Register

3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Commodity

28851.00346.00
(1.20%)
Open Price 28,450.00
Previous Close 28,505.00
Day High 28,881.00
Day Low 28,392.00
Expiry Date APR 2017

Top Movers

CommodityExpiry DateMeasureCurrent (`)Change (%)Traded Value (`)
LEAD MINI MUM 31/03/2017 1 Kg 154.754.1069,924.19
LEAD MUM 31/03/2017 1 Kg 154.704.03213,525.20
LEAD MINI MUM 28/04/2017 1 Kg 154.903.864,496.27
LEAD MUM 28/04/2017 1 Kg 154.903.827,070.57
LEAD MUM 31/05/2017 1 Kg 154.653.2730.76
LEAD MINI MUM 31/05/2017 1 Kg 154.002.9812.26

OI Momentum

CommodityExpiry DateMeasureCurrent (`)Change (%)Traded Value (`)
CRUDE OIL MINI MUM 19/04/2017 BBL 3,168.000.0071,770.42
SILVER MICRO AHM 28/04/2017 KGS 41,281.00-0.0411,318.33
NICKEL 31/03/2017 KGS 658.90-0.7150,548.13
CRUDE OIL 19/04/2017 BBL 3,168.000.00549,862.62
NICKEL MINI MUM 31/03/2017 KGS 658.90-0.7216,712.36
SILVER 05/05/2017 KGS 41,242.00-0.10113,878.04

Top Traded

CommodityExpiry DateMeasureCurrent (`)Change (%)Traded Value (`)
CRUDE OIL MINI MUM 19/04/2017 BBL 3,168.000.0071,770.42
CRUDE OIL 19/04/2017 BBL 3,168.000.00549,862.62
LEAD MINI MUM 31/03/2017 KGS 154.754.1069,924.19
NATURAL GAS HZR 28/03/2017 mmBtu 197.90-1.4492,682.88
ZINC MINI BHIW 31/03/2017 KGS 186.501.4165,908.29
COPPER 28/04/2017 KGS 381.900.73127,934.01

Enter Stock

DOW Jones20661.3-0.03%
Nasdaq5821.640.48%
S&P 5002348.450.19%
Nikkei 22519041.38-2.13%
Hang Seng24320.41-1.11%
Shanghai Composite3245.22-0.50%
Sensex29167.68-1.08%
NSE Index9030.45-0.99%
BSE Auto 21830.13-1.58%
BSE CARBONEX1514.86-1.04%
BSE CPSE 1630.17-0.51%
BSE GREENEX 2539.14-1.09%

Commodity

Gold288211.40%
Silver407750.45%
Copper377.05-1.92%
Crude Oil3151-0.06%
Mentha Oil1119.2-1.41%
Lead151.81.81%
Nickel651.4-1.27%

Currency

USD/INR 65.43(0.17 %)
GBP/INR 81.66(1.28 %)
EUR/INR 70.65(0.50 %)
JPY/INR 0.59(1.53 %)
CAD/INR 49.06(0.19 %)
HKD/INR 8.43(0.21 %)