Register

3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Commodity

28625.0097.00
(0.34%)
Open Price 28,649.00
Previous Close 28,528.00
Day High 28,696.00
Day Low 28,533.00
Expiry Date FEB 2017

Top Movers

CommodityExpiry DateMeasureCurrent (`)Change (%)Traded Value (`)
CRUDE OIL 17/02/2017 1 Barrel 3,638.002.25400,718.73
CRUDE OIL MINI MUM 17/02/2017 1 Barrel 3,639.002.2566,815.79
CRUDE OIL 20/03/2017 1 Barrel 3,697.002.139,832.06
CRUDE OIL MINI MUM 20/03/2017 1 Barrel 3,697.002.132,723.33
ALUMINIUM 31/03/2017 1 Kg 126.051.8637.81
CRUDE OIL MINI MUM 19/04/2017 1 Barrel 3,756.001.7629.10

OI Momentum

CommodityExpiry DateMeasureCurrent (`)Change (%)Traded Value (`)
SILVER MICRO AHM 28/02/2017 KGS 41,429.000.3621,271.66
NICKEL 31/01/2017 KGS 658.70-2.1565,486.41
CRUDE OIL MINI MUM 17/02/2017 BBL 3,639.002.2566,815.79
COPPER 28/02/2017 KGS 394.750.48139,672.44
NICKEL MINI MUM 31/01/2017 KGS 658.60-2.2023,108.58
SILVER 03/03/2017 KGS 41,425.000.38191,225.34

Top Traded

CommodityExpiry DateMeasureCurrent (`)Change (%)Traded Value (`)
ZINC MUM 31/01/2017 KGS 187.05-0.03196,527.18
LEAD MUM 31/01/2017 KGS 157.150.87117,003.22
NATURAL GAS HZR 25/01/2017 mmBtu 221.80-3.77132,740.06
COPPER 28/02/2017 KGS 394.750.48139,672.44
ZINC MINI BHIW 31/01/2017 KGS 187.100.0362,588.47
ALUMINIUM 31/01/2017 KGS 126.001.3742,005.99

Enter Stock

DOW Jones19827.250.48%
Nasdaq5555.330.28%
S&P 5002271.310.34%
Nikkei 22519137.910.34%
Hang Seng22885.91-0.71%
Shanghai Composite3123.140.70%
Sensex27034.5-1.00%
NSE Index8349.35-1.01%
BSE Auto 21250.41-0.96%
BSE CARBONEX1400.24-1.02%
BSE CPSE 1605-1.66%
BSE GREENEX 2397.12-1.35%

Commodity

Gold29024-0.10%
Silver40983-0.29%
Copper392.350.11%
Crude Oil35020.92%
Mentha Oil1119.6-0.91%
Lead157.2-0.38%
Nickel662.7-3.18%

Currency

USD/INR 68.05(-0.05 %)
GBP/INR 84.18(0.06 %)
EUR/INR 72.86(0.17 %)
JPY/INR 0.59(-0.03 %)
CAD/INR 51.05(-0.08 %)
HKD/INR 8.78(-0.03 %)