Register

3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Commodity

28769.0050.00
(0.17%)
Open Price 28,789.00
Previous Close 28,719.00
Day High 28,817.00
Day Low 28,703.00
Expiry Date JUN 2017

Top Movers

CommodityExpiry DateMeasureCurrent (`)Change (%)Traded Value (`)
NICKEL 31/08/2017 632.703.0817.36
COTTON(29MM) RJKT 28/04/2017 1 BALE 21,190.002.76915.78
NICKEL MINI MUM 31/07/2017 1 Kg 629.402.660.63
LEAD MUM 30/06/2017 1 Kg 145.552.32786.85
LEAD MINI MUM 28/04/2017 1 Kg 146.352.2413,552.63
LEAD MUM 28/04/2017 1 Kg 146.352.2453,742.34

OI Momentum

CommodityExpiry DateMeasureCurrent (`)Change (%)Traded Value (`)
SILVER MICRO AHM 30/06/2017 KGS 40,143.00-0.0612,533.91
NICKEL 31/05/2017 KGS 610.801.5158,646.98
CRUDE OIL MINI MUM 19/05/2017 BBL 3,175.000.8963,810.71
NICKEL MINI MUM 31/05/2017 KGS 611.001.4815,952.20
CRUDE OIL 19/05/2017 BBL 3,175.000.89432,056.95
SILVER 05/07/2017 KGS 40,090.00-0.15146,315.05

Top Traded

CommodityExpiry DateMeasureCurrent (`)Change (%)Traded Value (`)
CRUDE OIL MINI MUM 19/05/2017 BBL 3,175.000.8963,810.71
CRUDE OIL 19/05/2017 BBL 3,175.000.89432,056.95
NATURAL GAS HZR 25/05/2017 mmBtu 211.701.63103,005.98
NICKEL 31/05/2017 KGS 610.801.5158,646.98
SILVER MICRO AHM 28/04/2017 KGS 39,495.00-0.4612,689.05
SILVER MICRO AHM 30/06/2017 KGS 40,143.00-0.0612,533.91

Enter Stock

DOW Jones20960.68-0.10%
Nasdaq6049.060.00%
S&P 5002385.59-0.13%
Nikkei 22519196.74-0.29%
Hang Seng24615.13-0.34%
Shanghai Composite3154.660.08%
Sensex29918.4-0.37%
NSE Index9304.05-0.40%
BSE Auto 22782.40.65%
BSE CARBONEX1571.44-0.33%
BSE CPSE 1743.430.39%
BSE GREENEX 2580.38-0.07%

Commodity

Gold288870.29%
Silver400420.04%
Copper364.7-0.15%
Crude Oil3140-1.13%
Mentha Oil1088.10.37%
Lead146.352.09%
Nickel608.93.45%

Currency

USD/INR 64.27(0.08 %)
GBP/INR 83.27(0.53 %)
EUR/INR 70.09(0.30 %)
JPY/INR 0.58(-0.08 %)
CAD/INR 47.06(-0.58 %)
HKD/INR 8.27(0.31 %)