Register

3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

FII Activity

DateBuy Amount (` Cr.)Sell Amount (` Cr.)Net Amount (` Cr.)OI Value EOD (` Cr.)
17/02/20171,967.991,865.15102.8425,212.49
16/02/20173,211.532,522.86688.6724,848.69
15/02/20172,232.85911.851,321.0023,290.89
14/02/20172,006.691,252.38754.3122,068.76
13/02/20171,490.391,247.51242.8821,117.41
10/02/20172,810.592,210.48600.1120,949.87
09/02/20172,838.442,235.05603.3920,461.04
08/02/20171,254.621,293.43-38.8120,135.02
07/02/20171,871.451,701.70169.7519,854.58
06/02/20171,664.821,939.76-274.9418,578.93
03/02/20172,477.382,736.22-258.8418,146.07
02/02/20173,380.923,261.70119.2216,938.52
01/02/20172,435.022,755.02-320.0015,278.23
DOW Jones20624.050.02%
Nasdaq5838.580.41%
S&P 5002351.160.17%
Nikkei 22519234.62-0.58%
Hang Seng24033.74-0.31%
Shanghai Composite3202.08-0.85%
Straits Times3107.650.35%
FTSE 1007299.960.30%
Sensex28468.750.59%
NSE Index8821.70.49%
BSE Auto 21582.11-0.06%
BSE CARBONEX1484.260.62%
BSE CPSE 1665.380.51%
BSE GREENEX 2516.890.38%
BSE Infra204.310.40%
BSE IPO 3801.460.23%
BSE Metal 11613.75-0.68%

Commodity

Gold294120.24%
Silver427930.15%
Copper401.25-0.75%
Crude Oil35720.51%
Mentha Oil1151.70.61%
Lead152.10.00%
Nickel7300.29%

Currency

USD/INR 67.06(0.01 %)
GBP/INR 83.19(-0.68 %)
EUR/INR 71.20(-0.43 %)
JPY/INR 0.59(0.45 %)
CAD/INR 51.20(-0.01 %)
HKD/INR 8.64(0.04 %)