Register

3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

FII Activity

DateBuy Amount (` Cr.)Sell Amount (` Cr.)Net Amount (` Cr.)OI Value EOD (` Cr.)
20/01/20171,184.751,394.46-209.7118,950.13
19/01/20171,518.902,414.41-895.5118,695.59
18/01/20171,619.991,789.82-169.8316,995.11
17/01/20171,585.941,704.86-118.9217,048.58
16/01/20171,814.641,723.9690.6815,620.53
13/01/20172,496.501,444.861,051.6415,304.74
12/01/20172,355.501,611.51743.9913,850.99
11/01/2017772.42976.07-203.6512,857.46
10/01/2017694.38867.81-173.4312,831.85
09/01/20174,015.402,341.801,673.6012,371.25
06/01/20174,015.402,341.801,673.6012,371.25
05/01/20171,618.811,437.35181.4610,487.07
04/01/20171,665.081,707.28-42.2010,139.99
03/01/2017684.291,145.51-461.2210,234.60
02/01/20171,895.871,143.11752.7610,337.93
DOW Jones19827.250.48%
Nasdaq5555.330.28%
S&P 5002271.310.34%
Nikkei 22519137.910.34%
Hang Seng22885.91-0.71%
Shanghai Composite3123.140.70%
Straits Times3011.080.10%
FTSE 1007198.44-0.14%
Sensex27034.5-1.00%
NSE Index8349.35-1.01%
BSE Auto 21250.41-0.96%
BSE CARBONEX1400.24-1.02%
BSE CPSE 1605-1.66%
BSE GREENEX 2397.12-1.35%
BSE Infra196.49-2.04%
BSE IPO 3504.54-0.78%
BSE Metal 11145.52-2.37%

Commodity

Gold29024-0.10%
Silver40983-0.29%
Copper392.350.11%
Crude Oil35020.92%
Mentha Oil1119.6-0.91%
Lead157.2-0.38%
Nickel662.7-3.18%

Currency

USD/INR 68.05(-0.05 %)
GBP/INR 84.18(0.06 %)
EUR/INR 72.86(0.17 %)
JPY/INR 0.59(-0.03 %)
CAD/INR 51.05(-0.08 %)
HKD/INR 8.78(-0.03 %)