Register

3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

FII Activity

DateBuy Amount (` Cr.)Sell Amount (` Cr.)Net Amount (` Cr.)OI Value EOD (` Cr.)
27/04/20179,248.839,007.37241.4631,509.84
26/04/20178,989.189,794.00-804.8228,134.98
25/04/20176,059.855,656.47403.3824,212.02
24/04/20171,777.693,016.33-1,238.6421,497.33
21/04/20171,236.091,475.48-239.3922,300.74
20/04/20171,327.222,354.25-1,027.0322,044.42
19/04/20171,878.732,123.50-244.7722,087.23
18/04/2017529.97609.05-79.0822,374.67
17/04/20171,215.721,068.98146.7422,384.04
13/04/20171,471.041,906.26-435.2222,740.79
12/04/20171,154.741,321.15-166.4122,391.96
11/04/2017536.991,048.05-511.0622,443.23
10/04/20171,188.041,697.00-508.9622,545.35
07/04/2017988.541,916.33-927.7922,523.11
06/04/20172,046.081,411.18634.9022,882.49
05/04/20171,597.291,696.91-99.6222,822.13
03/04/20171,809.171,741.6467.5322,851.97

Enter Stock

DOW Jones20960.68-0.10%
Nasdaq6049.060.00%
S&P 5002385.59-0.13%
Nikkei 22519196.74-0.29%
Hang Seng24615.13-0.34%
Shanghai Composite3154.660.08%
Straits Times3175.440.13%
FTSE 1007203.94-0.46%
Sensex29918.4-0.37%
NSE Index9304.05-0.40%
BSE Auto 22782.40.65%
BSE CARBONEX1571.44-0.33%
BSE CPSE 1743.430.39%
BSE GREENEX 2580.38-0.07%
BSE Infra221.770.72%
BSE IPO 4331.220.63%
BSE Metal 11303.381.50%

Commodity

Gold288870.29%
Silver400420.04%
Copper364.7-0.15%
Crude Oil3140-1.13%
Mentha Oil1088.10.37%
Lead146.352.09%
Nickel608.93.45%

Currency

USD/INR 64.27(0.08 %)
GBP/INR 83.27(0.53 %)
EUR/INR 70.09(0.30 %)
JPY/INR 0.58(-0.08 %)
CAD/INR 47.06(-0.58 %)
HKD/INR 8.27(0.31 %)