Register

3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

FII Activity

DateBuy Amount (` Cr.)Sell Amount (` Cr.)Net Amount (` Cr.)OI Value EOD (` Cr.)
22/03/20171,160.321,186.38-26.0627,305.67
21/03/20171,496.54719.85776.6927,216.25
20/03/20171,994.352,131.45-137.1027,290.77
17/03/20172,323.491,465.52857.9727,412.93
16/03/20171,294.791,531.78-236.9926,187.86
15/03/20174,713.952,876.821,837.1326,126.17
14/03/20171,692.601,797.04-104.4422,750.51
10/03/2017919.301,536.39-617.0922,227.27
09/03/20172,429.672,137.76291.9122,070.75
08/03/20171,593.301,527.0466.2620,806.84
07/03/20171,054.961,381.87-326.9118,964.67
06/03/2017934.372,272.08-1,337.7118,642.17
03/03/20172,726.391,851.92874.4719,031.48
02/03/20171,625.381,456.29169.0919,506.87
01/03/20171,141.991,204.25-62.2618,658.88

Enter Stock

DOW Jones20661.3-0.03%
Nasdaq5821.640.48%
S&P 5002348.450.19%
Nikkei 22519041.38-2.13%
Hang Seng24320.41-1.11%
Shanghai Composite3245.22-0.50%
Straits Times3118.19-1.28%
FTSE 1007324.72-0.73%
Sensex29167.68-1.08%
NSE Index9030.45-0.99%
BSE Auto 21830.13-1.58%
BSE CARBONEX1514.86-1.04%
BSE CPSE 1630.17-0.51%
BSE GREENEX 2539.14-1.09%
BSE Infra208.24-0.87%
BSE IPO 3909.47-1.16%
BSE Metal 11703.8-1.28%

Commodity

Gold288211.40%
Silver407750.45%
Copper377.05-1.92%
Crude Oil3151-0.06%
Mentha Oil1119.2-1.41%
Lead151.81.81%
Nickel651.4-1.27%

Currency

USD/INR 65.43(0.17 %)
GBP/INR 81.66(1.28 %)
EUR/INR 70.65(0.50 %)
JPY/INR 0.59(1.53 %)
CAD/INR 49.06(0.19 %)
HKD/INR 8.43(0.21 %)