Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Commodity Details - gold

CommodityUOMOpen Price(`)High Price(`)Low Price(`)Close Price(`)Traded Quantity
15/10/2021 GRMS 47,602.0047,677.0047,120.0047,213.007183
14/10/2021 GRMS 47,808.0048,100.0047,783.0047,882.004963
13/10/2021 GRMS 47,215.0047,999.0047,131.0047,916.0011069
12/10/2021 GRMS 47,099.0047,420.0047,036.0047,198.006671000
11/10/2021 GRMS 46,950.0047,188.0046,864.0047,051.005239000
08/10/2021 GRMS 46,861.0047,370.0046,854.0047,037.008313000
07/10/2021 GRMS 46,851.0046,990.0046,687.0046,827.004963000
06/10/2021 GRMS 46,674.0046,990.0046,512.0046,907.006224
05/10/2021 GRMS 46,752.0046,807.0046,477.0046,757.006078
04/10/2021 GRMS 46,532.0046,963.0046,341.0046,887.005932

Enter Stock

DOW Jones35169.27-0.36%
Nasdaq14906.70.06%
S&P 5004466.81-0.10%
Nikkei 22529025.461.66%
Hang Seng25409.750.31%
Shanghai Composite3568.14-0.12%
Straits Times3173.820.00%
FTSE 1007193.36-0.56%
Sensex61765.590.75%
NSE Index18477.050.76%
BSE 100LCTMC6799.450.68%
BSE Auto 26464.10.11%
BSE Bharat224332.742.12%
BSE CARBONEX3047.460.76%
BSE CPSE 1753.371.81%
BSE DFRGI1183.080.83%
BSE DSI645.670.50%

Commodity

Gold47184-1.49%
Silver62935-0.03%
Copper813.299.41%
Crude Oil61980.00%
Lead195.545.46%
Mentha Oil1048.21.14%
Nickel1587106.94%

Currency

USD/INR 75.03(-0.36 %)
GBP/INR 103.42(0.38 %)
EUR/INR 87.29(-0.04 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(-0.58 %)
CAD/INR 60.64(-0.34 %)
HKD/INR 9.65(-0.32 %)