Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Commodity Details - gold m

CommodityUOMOpen Price(`)High Price(`)Low Price(`)Close Price(`)Traded Quantity
05/05/2021 GRMS 46,680.0046,692.0046,500.0046,728.005
04/05/2021 GRMS 46,890.0046,943.0046,500.0046,782.003
03/05/2021 GRMS 46,849.0047,000.0046,618.0046,963.0012
30/04/2021 GRMS 46,306.0046,590.0046,306.0046,431.0031
29/04/2021 GRMS 46,867.0046,904.0046,138.0046,400.00695
28/04/2021 GRMS 46,890.0046,890.0046,471.0046,697.001768
27/04/2021 GRMS 47,090.0047,187.0046,920.0046,960.001346
26/04/2021 GRMS 47,280.0047,280.0046,939.0047,117.001848
23/04/2021 GRMS 47,534.0047,667.0047,046.0047,169.002478
22/04/2021 GRMS 47,893.0047,936.0047,355.0047,426.002221

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34777.760.66%
Nasdaq13752.240.88%
S&P 5004232.60.74%
Nikkei 22529627.650.92%
Hang Seng28610.650.00%
Shanghai Composite3418.87-0.65%
Straits Times3201.630.04%
FTSE 1007129.710.76%
Sensex49206.470.52%
NSE Index14823.150.66%
BSE 100LCTMC5456.530.63%
BSE Auto 220530.12%
BSE Bharat223266.631.30%
BSE CARBONEX2443.290.63%
BSE CPSE 1331.521.56%
BSE DFRGI983.410.37%
BSE DSI535.241.06%

Commodity

Gold475690.00%
Silver698750.00%
Copper79193.97%
Crude Oil47940.00%
Lead17227.98%
Mentha Oil1058.90.00%
Nickel1340.574.79%

Currency

USD/INR 74.89(-0.03 %)
GBP/INR 103.99(0.17 %)
EUR/INR 90.39(0.34 %)
JPY/INR 0.69(-0.10 %)
CAD/INR 60.24(0.32 %)
HKD/INR 9.65(-0.01 %)