Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Commodity Details - silver m

CommodityUOMOpen Price(`)High Price(`)Low Price(`)Close Price(`)Traded Quantity
31/08/2021 KGS 63,031.0063,998.0062,516.0063,254.000
30/08/2021 KGS 63,522.0063,950.0063,008.0063,349.001
27/08/2021 KGS 63,499.0063,550.0062,051.0063,295.001
26/08/2021 KGS 63,199.0063,220.0062,457.0062,588.003
25/08/2021 KGS 62,500.0063,390.0062,500.0062,868.0053
24/08/2021 KGS 63,097.0063,775.0062,923.0063,467.00157
23/08/2021 KGS 62,410.0063,292.0062,111.0063,146.00174
20/08/2021 KGS 62,504.0062,610.0061,552.0062,028.00162
19/08/2021 KGS 62,890.0063,110.0062,390.0062,444.00107
18/08/2021 KGS 63,552.0063,820.0062,505.0062,764.00150

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34751.32-0.18%
Nasdaq15181.920.13%
S&P 5004473.75-0.16%
Nikkei 22530500.050.58%
Hang Seng24920.761.03%
Shanghai Composite3613.970.19%
Straits Times3064.590.00%
FTSE 1007052.270.35%
Sensex59005.86-0.23%
NSE Index17556.15-0.42%
BSE 100LCTMC6475.33-0.38%
BSE Auto 23257.78-0.12%
BSE Bharat223837.99-1.09%
BSE CARBONEX2884.29-0.36%
BSE CPSE 1517.9-1.23%
BSE DFRGI1140.9-0.60%
BSE DSI585.38-1.08%

Commodity

Gold46195-0.51%
Silver61011-1.65%
Copper728.1578.56%
Crude Oil53400.00%
Lead188.8540.51%
Mentha Oil1066.1-0.21%
Nickel1491.194.43%

Currency

USD/INR 73.51(-0.23 %)
GBP/INR 101.81(0.31 %)
EUR/INR 87.00(-0.14 %)
JPY/INR 0.67(-0.07 %)
CAD/INR 58.18(-0.01 %)
HKD/INR 9.45(-0.21 %)