Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Commodity Details - crude oil

CommodityUOMOpen Price(`)High Price(`)Low Price(`)Close Price(`)Traded Quantity
19/02/2019 BBL 3,990.004,019.003,951.004,009.0015648000
18/02/2019 BBL 3,944.004,028.003,944.004,011.0014903000
15/02/2019 BBL 3,888.003,979.003,874.003,951.0018849000
14/02/2019 BBL 3,832.003,890.003,781.003,867.0023629000
12/02/2019 BBL 3,764.003,824.003,729.003,782.0021977000
11/02/2019 BBL 3,726.003,754.003,651.003,719.0021543000
08/02/2019 BBL 3,738.003,785.003,714.003,760.0018325000
07/02/2019 BBL 3,875.003,879.003,702.003,727.0024358000
06/02/2019 BBL 3,846.003,893.003,796.003,881.0022054000
05/02/2019 BBL 3,935.003,970.003,836.003,845.0024276000

Enter Stock

DOW Jones25954.440.24%
Nasdaq7489.070.03%
S&P 5002784.70.18%
Nikkei 22521431.490.60%
Hang Seng28514.0511.01%
Shanghai Composite2761.221.48%
Straits Times3278.380.57%
FTSE 1007228.620.69%
Sensex35756.261.14%
NSE Index10735.451.23%
BSE Auto 18248.460.69%
BSE CARBONEX1775.581.22%
BSE CPSE 1287.52.02%
BSE DFRGI838.951.49%
BSE DSI434.921.68%
BSE EVI250.012.25%
BSE GREENEX 2598.621.22%

Commodity

Gold337300.63%
Silver405960.93%
Copper452.93.03%
Crude Oil40091.21%
Lead144.10.38%
Mentha Oil1718.2-0.02%
Nickel903.81.78%

Currency

USD/INR 71.05(-0.18 %)
GBP/INR 93.09(0.17 %)
EUR/INR 80.87(0.19 %)
JPY/INR 0.65(0.45 %)
CAD/INR 53.94(-0.28 %)
HKD/INR 9.09(-0.21 %)