Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Commodity Details - natural gas hzr

CommodityUOMOpen Price(`)High Price(`)Low Price(`)Close Price(`)Traded Quantity
16/09/2021 mmBtu 401.40412.30384.60389.50221721
15/09/2021 mmBtu 390.00414.80389.20400.50231166
14/09/2021 mmBtu 383.70396.40381.00391.40167010
13/09/2021 mmBtu 365.10387.00361.20385.30151325
10/09/2021 mmBtu 368.30375.00361.50365.1074928
09/09/2021 mmBtu 362.60371.30354.90369.50174233
08/09/2021 mmBtu 338.00369.90338.00362.50215131
07/09/2021 mmBtu 340.10344.90335.00336.30142424000
06/09/2021 mmBtu 345.00349.30341.30343.1078116
03/09/2021 mmBtu 338.70344.50337.40341.70107128

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34751.32-0.18%
Nasdaq15181.920.13%
S&P 5004473.75-0.16%
Nikkei 22530500.050.58%
Hang Seng24920.761.03%
Shanghai Composite3613.970.19%
Straits Times3071.230.22%
FTSE 1007020.36-0.10%
Sensex59015.89-0.21%
NSE Index17585.15-0.25%
BSE 100LCTMC6477.95-0.34%
BSE Auto 23282.2-0.02%
BSE Bharat223853.55-0.68%
BSE CARBONEX2886.3-0.29%
BSE CPSE 1523.21-0.88%
BSE DFRGI1142.37-0.47%
BSE DSI586.2-0.95%

Commodity

Gold46195-0.51%
Silver61011-1.65%
Copper728.1578.56%
Crude Oil53400.00%
Lead188.8540.51%
Mentha Oil1066.1-0.21%
Nickel1491.194.43%

Currency

USD/INR 73.51(-0.23 %)
GBP/INR 101.81(0.31 %)
EUR/INR 87.00(-0.14 %)
JPY/INR 0.67(-0.07 %)
CAD/INR 58.18(-0.01 %)
HKD/INR 9.45(-0.21 %)