Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Commodity Details - zinc mini bhiw

CommodityUOMOpen Price(`)High Price(`)Low Price(`)Close Price(`)Traded Quantity
28/02/2019 KGS 197.55198.75196.30198.9013429000
27/02/2019 KGS 196.00198.20195.70197.9032746000
26/02/2019 KGS 193.95197.10192.65196.9046435000
25/02/2019 KGS 193.90196.10193.45193.7039470000
22/02/2019 KGS 191.85195.15191.05194.5043209000
21/02/2019 KGS 193.30194.15190.80191.9540383000
20/02/2019 KGS 191.55194.15191.25193.8037647000
19/02/2019 KGS 189.90191.75189.15191.5043117000
18/02/2019 KGS 189.95190.70187.40190.0044977000
15/02/2019 KGS 184.85190.85184.25190.4556059000

Enter Stock

DOW Jones26041.55-0.36%
Nasdaq7965.28-0.47%
S&P 5002908.28-0.53%
Nikkei 22520677.220.55%
Hang Seng26231.54-0.23%
Shanghai Composite2880-0.11%
Straits Times3135.950.24%
FTSE 1007125-0.90%
Sensex37328.01-0.20%
NSE Index11017-0.33%
BSE Auto 15840.761.18%
BSE CARBONEX1796.91-0.36%
BSE CPSE 1243.79-1.26%
BSE DFRGI841.01-1.51%
BSE DSI431.74-1.32%
BSE EVI232.89-0.88%
BSE GREENEX 2606.770.16%

Commodity

Gold376880.58%
Silver435520.72%
Copper440.10.14%
Crude Oil40102.51%
Lead155.1523.72%
Mentha Oil1449.1-0.56%
Nickel1148.637.41%

Currency

USD/INR 71.44(0.13 %)
GBP/INR 86.65(-0.17 %)
EUR/INR 79.22(0.10 %)
JPY/INR 0.67(-0.07 %)
CAD/INR 53.62(0.17 %)
HKD/INR 9.11(0.15 %)