Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Commodity Details - zinc mini bhiw

CommodityUOMOpen Price(`)High Price(`)Low Price(`)Close Price(`)Traded Quantity
18/02/2019 KGS 189.95190.70187.40190.0044977000
15/02/2019 KGS 184.85190.85184.25190.4556059000
14/02/2019 KGS 185.30187.20183.80184.0544059000
12/02/2019 KGS 188.20188.70184.10184.3040849000
11/02/2019 KGS 192.15192.15188.25188.6538405000
08/02/2019 KGS 193.85194.25191.35192.7041123000
07/02/2019 KGS 195.25196.65193.90194.4543939000
06/02/2019 KGS 197.15198.15193.00194.8052961000
05/02/2019 KGS 202.95203.35196.40197.0053984000
04/02/2019 KGS 199.70202.65199.55202.4041117000

Enter Stock

DOW Jones25891.320.03%
Nasdaq7486.770.19%
S&P 5002779.760.15%
Nikkei 22521431.490.60%
Hang Seng28489.1190.92%
Shanghai Composite2755.651.27%
Straits Times3276.540.51%
FTSE 1007179.17-0.56%
Sensex35534.070.51%
NSE Index10659.550.52%
BSE Auto 18196.80.40%
BSE CARBONEX1764.660.60%
BSE CPSE 1272.460.82%
BSE DFRGI832.490.71%
BSE DSI431.480.88%
BSE EVI247.821.36%
BSE GREENEX 2582.460.59%

Commodity

Gold335190.44%
Silver402200.19%
Copper452.93.03%
Crude Oil40091.21%
Lead143.55-1.00%
Mentha Oil1718.5-0.43%
Nickel8880.69%

Currency

USD/INR 71.31(-0.22 %)
GBP/INR 93.09(0.89 %)
EUR/INR 80.87(0.06 %)
JPY/INR 0.65(-0.21 %)
CAD/INR 53.94(-0.11 %)
HKD/INR 9.09(-0.23 %)