Login

Login

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Parekh Distributors Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 501482 ISIN CODE : INE528D01016Industry : Miscellaneous

Book Closure

AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
18/09/2015AGM 30/09/201529/09/201529/09/2015 
18/09/2014AGM 30/09/201429/09/201429/09/2014 
07/08/2012AGM 31/08/201228/08/201231/08/2012 
29/08/2011AGM 23/09/201115/09/201123/09/2011 
23/08/2010AGM 17/09/201010/09/201017/09/2010 
27/08/2009AGM 25/09/200921/09/200925/09/2009 
24/07/2008AGM 25/08/200818/08/200825/08/2008 
16/07/2007AGM 23/08/200716/08/200723/08/2007 
09/08/2006AGM 25/09/200620/09/200625/09/2006 
31/08/2005AGM 21/09/200516/09/200521/09/2005 

Enter Stock

DOW Jones29304.97-0.96%
Nasdaq10846.55-0.20%
S&P 5003663.6-0.80%
Nikkei 22526431.55-2.66%
Hang Seng17855.14-0.44%
Shanghai Composite3051.23-1.20%
Sensex57145.22-1.64%
NSE Index17016.3-1.79%
BSE 100LCTMC6339.66-2.01%
BSE Auto 28867.65-3.86%
BSE Bharat224342.31-2.75%
BSE CARBONEX2829.45-1.99%

Commodity

Gold49603-0.29%
Silver56549-0.89%
Copper820.15101.12%
Crude Oil67401.67%
Lead192.443.15%
Mentha Oil1114.7-1.33%
Nickel2480223.38%

Currency

USD/INR 81.25(0.41 %)
GBP/INR 88.20(-2.98 %)
EUR/INR 78.83(-0.85 %)
JPY/INR 0.57(-0.40 %)
CAD/INR 59.77(0.38 %)
HKD/INR 10.35(0.44 %)