Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Syngene International Ltd.

NSE : SYNGENEEQ BSE : 539268 ISIN CODE : INE398R01022Industry : Miscellaneous

MF Holding

Scheme NameScheme TypeHolding DateValue ( ₹ Cr)Holding (%)
UTI Flexi Cap Fund Open Ended 31/10/2021173.790.72
Mirae Asset Focused Fund Open Ended 31/10/2021152.711.92
UTI Mid Cap Fund Open Ended 31/10/202178.221.17
L&T Midcap Fund - Regular Plan Open Ended 31/10/202143.980.64
HDFC TaxSaver - Regular Plan Open Ended 31/10/202140.560.43
PGIM India Midcap Opportunities Fund Open Ended 31/10/202140.561.20
Aditya Birla Sun Life Equity Advantage ...Open Ended 31/10/202135.260.57
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund - Regular P...Open Ended 31/10/202133.740.14
ICICI Prudential Business Cycle Fund Open Ended 31/10/202129.080.47
L&T Arbitrage Opportunities Fund - ...Open Ended 31/10/202127.810.57
Tata Large & Mid Cap Fund - Regula...Open Ended 31/10/202127.171.00
ICICI Prudential MidCap Fund Open Ended 31/10/202125.910.82
DSP Healthcare Fund Open Ended 31/10/202125.121.79
Canara Robeco Equity Hybrid Fund Open Ended 15/11/202117.800.25
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund Open Ended 31/10/202116.470.94

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34899.34-2.53%
Nasdaq15491.66-2.23%
S&P 5004594.62-2.27%
Nikkei 22528283.92-1.63%
Hang Seng23852.24-0.95%
Shanghai Composite3562.7-0.04%
Sensex57260.580.27%
NSE Index17053.950.16%
BSE 100LCTMC6285.47-0.01%
BSE Auto 24193.89-0.56%
BSE Bharat223773.1-1.22%
BSE CARBONEX2806.67-0.01%

Commodity

Gold47964-0.39%
Silver62820-0.87%
Copper744.982.66%
Crude Oil5092-12.70%
Lead188.6540.36%
Mentha Oil1043.4-2.08%
Nickel1580.5106.09%

Currency

USD/INR 75.08(0.48 %)
GBP/INR 99.77(0.41 %)
EUR/INR 84.78(1.10 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(1.07 %)
CAD/INR 58.86(0.03 %)
HKD/INR 9.62(0.66 %)