Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Aayush Food & Herbs Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 539528 ISIN CODE : INE430R01015Industry : Food Processing - Bakery/Dairy/Fruits/Others
24.350.75
(3.18%)

02 Dec 2021

Open (Rs.) 27.45
Prev. close (Rs.) 23.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Volume (Rs.) 899.00
Today's High / Low
27.4524.10
52 Week High / Low
37.6022.80

Company Info

Management
  • Ms. Pallavi MittalManaging Director
  • Ms. KamnaNon Executive Director
  • Mr. Rajesh GoelIndependent Director
  • Mr. Shashank Shekhar ChaturvediIndependent Director
Incorporation Year

02/06/1984

Registered Address

Registered Office : W-321, Ground Floor, Chirag Delhi,
New Delhi, Delhi - 110017
Tel: Tel: 011-41009092, 46095455
Fax:
Email : aayushfoodherbs@gmail.com
Website : http://www.aayushfoods.com

Registrar Office

Beetal Financial & Computer Services (P) Ltd
Beetal House, 3rd Floor,
99 Madangir, Behind Local Shopping Centre,
Near Dada Harsukhdas Mandir
New Delhi - 110062Tel: 011-29961281
Fax: 29961284

Listing

BSE

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ Aayush Food & Herbs Ltd. 24.3520.971.317.9018.60202103151.600.42
+ ADF Foods Ltd. 825.30127.6025.011,652.4733.00202103369.3250.07
+ Agro Dutch Industries Lt... 1.45-86.450.007.880.002017033.12-98.93
+ Amrit Corp. Ltd. 862.00636.6553.97261.9015.9720210336.5816.40
+ Anjani Foods Ltd. 149.0022.025.3883.2927.6820210329.103.01

MF Holding

No Data Available

Individual Holding

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
12/11/2021Quarterly Results
16/07/2021Quarterly Results
05/06/2021Audited & Quarterly Results
12/02/2021Quarterly Results
12/11/2020Quarterly Results
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
28/08/2020AGM 23/09/202017/09/202023/09/2020 
03/09/2019AGM 26/09/201920/09/201926/09/2019 
04/09/2018AGM 25/09/201819/09/201825/09/2018 
24/08/2017AGM 29/09/201723/09/201729/09/2017 
24/08/2016AGM 30/09/201626/09/201630/09/2016 
No Data Available
DateNew Company NameOld Company Name
29/10/2011 Aayush Food and Herbs Ltd. Patanjali Food and Herbs Ltd.
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34639.791.82%
Nasdaq15381.320.83%
S&P 5004577.11.42%
Nikkei 22527765.660.04%
Hang Seng23788.930.55%
Shanghai Composite3573.84-0.09%
Sensex58461.291.35%
NSE Index17401.651.36%
BSE 100LCTMC6411.91.33%
BSE Auto 24585.171.00%
BSE Bharat223873.881.17%
BSE CARBONEX2860.861.24%

Commodity

Gold47394-0.41%
Silver60655-1.89%
Copper727.7578.46%
Crude Oil4912-1.15%
Lead187.1539.25%
Mentha Oil1064-0.15%
Nickel1560.4103.47%

Currency

USD/INR 74.96(0.06 %)
GBP/INR 99.65(-0.20 %)
EUR/INR 84.72(-0.22 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(0.37 %)
CAD/INR 58.49(-0.59 %)
HKD/INR 9.62(0.69 %)

Announcement Calendar

Upcoming

BOARD MEETINGS
Company Name : Sindhu Trade Links
Date : 10-12-2021