Login

Register


3 months Free Trial

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Agro Dutch Industries Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 519281 ISIN CODE : INE135B01014Industry : Food Processing - Bakery/Dairy/Fruits/Others
Company is not registered in the selected exchange.

Company Info

Management
  • Mr. Vivek AtriManaging Director
  • Mr. Malvinder SinghNon Executive Director
  • Mr. Jalesh GroverIndependent Director
  • Mr. Ajay AroraIndependent Director
  • Ms. Navpreet KaurIndependent Director
Incorporation Year

29/05/1992

Registered Address

Registered & Corporate Office : S.C.O. 30, 1ST Floor, Sector 33-D,
Chandigarh, Chandigarh - 160020
Tel: Tel: 0172-2665117, 3952926, 2663336
Fax: Fax: 0172-2604045
Email : investors@agro-dutch.com
Website : http://www.agrodutch.in

Registrar Office

Karvy Computershare Private Ltd.
Karvy Selenium Tower B, Plot No. 31-32, Gachibowli, Financial Dis
Hyderabad - 500032Tel: 67162222
Fax: 23001153

Listing

N/A

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Shareholding Pattern

News

  • No Record Found

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ Aayush Food & Herbs Ltd. 23.3514.640.007.580.0020220317.46-2.08
+ ADF Foods Ltd. 703.00156.3821.891,544.6832.12202203421.2048.10
+ Agro Dutch Industries Lt... 1.45-86.450.007.880.002017033.12-98.93
+ Amrit Corp. Ltd. 937.95672.7543.21284.9721.7120220358.7913.13
+ Anjani Foods Ltd. 75.4521.700.2842.17273.3720220334.630.15

MF Holding

No Data Available

Individual Holding

Individual Share Holding Pattern as on 30/06/201630/03/201630/12/2015
Name No. of Shares% HoldingNo. of Shares% HoldingNo. of Shares% Holding
PENTA HOMES PRIVATE LTD19,743,66336.3219,743,66336.3200.00
Vishwa Calibre Builders Pvt Ltd5,392,7569.925,392,7569.925,392,7569.92
Malvinder Singh4,824,6298.874,824,6298.874,824,6298.87
President of India1,500,0002.7600.001,500,0002.76
Gurpreet Singh542,9001.00542,9001.00542,9001.00

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
04/09/2017Quarterly Results
22/08/2017Quarterly Results
30/05/2017Quarterly Results
14/02/2017Quarterly Results
14/11/2016Quarterly Results
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
05/09/2017AGM 29/09/2017   
19/08/2016AGM 30/09/2016   
25/08/2015AGM 30/09/201529/09/201530/09/2015 
26/08/2014AGM 25/09/201424/09/201425/09/2014 
21/10/2013POM 23/11/2013   
Year - MonthDividend (%)
2000 - 0310.00
DateNew Company NameOld Company Name
12/04/2001 Agro Dutch Industries Ltd. Agro Dutch Foods Ltd.
YearRatioEx Right Date
20051:112-12-2005
19966:10010-11-1996

Enter Stock

DOW Jones30840.84-0.41%
Nasdaq11301.22-0.19%
S&P 5003822.94-0.22%
Nikkei 22526424.461.21%
Hang Seng21498.91-0.41%
Shanghai Composite3372.420.51%
Sensex54085.60.62%
NSE Index16089.850.63%
BSE 100LCTMC5935.890.70%
BSE Auto 27773.971.40%
BSE Bharat223955.051.02%
BSE CARBONEX2666.340.69%

Commodity

Gold51269-1.72%
Silver56391-3.17%
Copper820.15101.12%
Crude Oil7868-8.26%
Lead192.443.15%
Mentha Oil1136.30.43%
Nickel2480223.38%

Currency

USD/INR 79.02(-0.39 %)
GBP/INR 94.22(-0.50 %)
EUR/INR 80.53(-1.04 %)
JPY/INR 0.58(-0.80 %)
CAD/INR 60.64(-0.11 %)
HKD/INR 10.07(-0.05 %)