Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Blueblood Ventures Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 539637 ISIN CODE : INE562S01013Industry : Finance & Investments
10.380.00
(0.00%)

18 Oct 2021 | 04:00

Open (Rs.) 10.38
Prev. close (Rs.) 10.38
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Volume (Rs.) 6000.00
Today's High / Low
10.3810.38
52 Week High / Low
11.225.42

Company Info

Management
  • Mr. Manjeet PugaliaChairman(NonExe.&Ind.Director)
  • Mr. Suresh BohraManaging Director
  • Mr. Pushpendra SuranaNon Executive Director
  • Mrs. Seema SarnaNon Executive Director
  • Mr. Nirbhaya Kishore MishraInd. Non-Executive Director
Incorporation Year

23/02/2007

Registered Address

Registered Office : Room No 101, P-27, Malviya Nagar,
New Delhi, Delhi - 110017
Tel: Tel: 011-40319914
Fax: Fax: 011-46036471
Email : info@bluebloodventure.com
Website : http://www.bluebloodventure.com

Registrar Office

Skyline Financial Services (p) Ltd.
D-153/A,1st Floor,
Okhla Industrial Area, Phase-1
New Delhi - 110020Tel: 011-26292682
Fax: 30857562

Listing

BSE

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ 5Paisa Capital Ltd. 533.2552.874.991,568.33106.78202103192.9114.69
+ A F Enterprises Ltd. 36.4511.700.7836.8647.0320210318.690.78
+ Aagam Capital Ltd. 46.504.040.0023.250.002021030.06-0.04
+ Aar Shyam India Investme... 3.3612.060.531.016.332021030.290.16
+ Aarnav Fashions Ltd. 98.0015.432.06147.0547.5720210332.103.09

MF Holding

No Data Available

Individual Holding

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
28/06/2021Half Yearly Results
04/09/2020Others
29/06/2020Half Yearly Results
28/11/2019Half Yearly Results
29/05/2019Audited Results
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
04/09/2019AGM 30/09/201925/09/201930/09/2019 
05/09/2018AGM 29/09/201824/09/201828/09/2018 
22/01/2018EGM 26/02/2018   
28/08/2017AGM 27/09/201719/09/201726/09/2017 
15/05/2017COM 15/06/2017   
No Data Available
No Data Available
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones35154.7-0.40%
Nasdaq14893-0.03%
S&P 5004463.48-0.18%
Nikkei 22529025.461.66%
Hang Seng25409.750.31%
Shanghai Composite3568.14-0.12%
Sensex61765.590.75%
NSE Index18477.050.76%
BSE 100LCTMC6799.450.68%
BSE Auto 26464.10.11%
BSE Bharat224332.742.12%
BSE CARBONEX3047.460.76%

Commodity

Gold47184-1.49%
Silver62935-0.03%
Copper813.299.41%
Crude Oil61980.00%
Lead195.545.46%
Mentha Oil1048.21.14%
Nickel1587106.94%

Currency

USD/INR 75.03(-0.36 %)
GBP/INR 103.42(0.38 %)
EUR/INR 87.29(-0.04 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(-0.58 %)
CAD/INR 60.64(-0.34 %)
HKD/INR 9.65(-0.32 %)