Login

Register


3 months Free Trial

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Brahmanand Himghar Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 590081 ISIN CODE : INE318G01015Industry : Miscellaneous
Company is not registered in the selected exchange.

Company Info

Management
  • Mr. Bimal Kumar AgarwalChairman & Director
  • Mr. Manoj Kumar AgarwalManaging Director
  • Mr. Tejinder SinghIndependent Director
  • Mr. Vinay AgarwalIndependent Director
  • Mrs. Jyoti KhareIndependent Director
Incorporation Year

21/06/1990

Registered Address

Registered Office & Factory : Village - Chekuasole, P.O. - Jogerdanga, P.S. - Goaltore,
Paschim Medinipur Dist., West Bengal - 721121
Tel: Tel: 03227-281293
Fax: Fax: 03227-218314
Email : grajgroup@gmail.com
Website :

Registrar Office

S K Infosolutions Pvt. Ltd.
No. 34/1-A,
Sudhir Chatterjee Street
Kolkata - 700006Tel: 22194815
Fax: 22194815

Listing

N/A

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Shareholding Pattern

News

  • No Record Found

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ Adani Ports & Special Ec... 795.85180.2922.38168,113.2235.5620220315,934.034,728.09
+ Add-Shop E-Retail Ltd. 82.6037.234.96318.1216.67202203159.6519.09
+ Alpha Hi-Tech Fuel Ltd. 0.871.350.000.320.002022030.00-0.03
+ Anil Ltd. 28.90362.2957.0828.220.512016031,226.7155.75
+ Antony Waste Handling Ce... 327.00147.3324.00924.9913.62202203648.4267.89

MF Holding

No Data Available

Individual Holding

Individual Share Holding Pattern as on 31/12/201630/09/201630/06/2016
Name No. of Shares% HoldingNo. of Shares% HoldingNo. of Shares% Holding
RAJENDRA KUMAR AGRAWAL1,074,0007.6700.001,074,0007.67
JAI MATADI FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED928,5126.6300.00928,5126.63
BIMAL KUMAR AGRAWAL600,0004.2900.00600,0004.29
RAMKRISHNA AGRAWAL400,4002.8600.00400,4002.86
PURNIMA SHARMA350,0002.5000.00350,0002.50

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
14/02/2017Quarterly Results
14/12/2016Quarterly Results
15/09/2016Quarterly Results
30/05/2016Audited Results
13/02/2016Quarterly Results
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
07/09/2016AGM 30/09/201624/09/201630/09/2016 
30/06/2015AGM 25/07/201521/07/201525/07/2015 
03/09/2014AGM 30/09/201423/09/201430/09/2014 
28/08/2013AGM 26/09/201319/09/201326/09/2013 
24/08/2012AGM 27/09/201220/09/201227/09/2012 
No Data Available
No Data Available
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones33433.160.37%
Nasdaq12819.15-0.28%
S&P 5004220.370.24%
Nikkei 22528507.322.47%
Hang Seng20176.990.47%
Shanghai Composite3281.45-0.01%
Sensex59332.60.88%
NSE Index17676.050.10%
BSE 100LCTMC6533.460.71%
BSE Auto 29684.76-0.03%
BSE Bharat224342.04-0.06%
BSE CARBONEX2920.120.70%

Commodity

Gold522020.00%
Silver583880.00%
Copper820.15101.12%
Crude Oil73091.49%
Lead192.443.15%
Mentha Oil1117.51.62%
Nickel2480223.38%

Currency

USD/INR 79.56(0.09 %)
GBP/INR 97.05(0.01 %)
EUR/INR 82.17(0.39 %)
JPY/INR 0.60(0.10 %)
CAD/INR 62.33(0.14 %)
HKD/INR 10.15(0.13 %)