Login

Register


3 months Free Trial

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Indo Germa Products Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 526791 ISIN CODE : Industry : Miscellaneous
Company is not registered in the selected exchange.

Company Info

Management
  • Mr. Subhash AgarwalChairman & Managing Director
  • Mrs. Vandana AgarwalDirector
  • Mr. Pramod Kumar BindalDirector
  • Mr. Basant MerathiaDirector
  • Mrs. Pooja AgarwalDirector
Incorporation Year

06/07/1993

Registered Address

Registered Office & Factory : 100 - A, Basin Road, Thiruvottiyur
Chennai (Madras), Tamil Nadu - 600019
Tel: Tel: 044-25731863, 25733780
Fax: Fax: 044-25731567
Email : igpl@indogerma.com
Website : http://www.indogerma.com

Registrar Office

In House

Listing

N/A

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Shareholding Pattern

News

  • No Record Found

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ Adani Ports & Special Ec... 796.85180.2922.38168,324.4635.6020220315,934.034,728.09
+ Add-Shop E-Retail Ltd. 82.4537.234.96317.5416.64202203159.6519.09
+ Alpha Hi-Tech Fuel Ltd. 0.871.350.000.320.002022030.00-0.03
+ Anil Ltd. 28.90362.2957.0828.220.512016031,226.7155.75
+ Antony Waste Handling Ce... 326.50147.3324.00923.5813.60202203648.4267.89

MF Holding

No Data Available

Individual Holding

Individual Share Holding Pattern as on 31/12/200830/09/200830/06/2008
Name No. of Shares% HoldingNo. of Shares% HoldingNo. of Shares% Holding
City Union Bank Ltd79,3001.4779,3001.4779,3001.47
Panlink Consultants Pvt Ltd57,8001.0757,8001.0757,8001.07

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
31/01/2008Quarterly Results
30/10/2000Quarterly Results
31/07/1999Quarterly Results
24/06/1999Accounts
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
09/07/2005AGM 29/09/200528/09/200529/09/2005Bookclsoure
26/08/2004AGM 30/09/200429/09/200430/09/2004Bookclsoure
26/08/2003AGM 30/09/200329/09/200330/09/2003 
17/08/2001AGM 28/09/200127/09/200128/09/2001Bookclsoure
16/08/2000AGM 29/09/200019/09/200029/09/2000Bookclsoure
No Data Available
No Data Available
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones33433.160.37%
Nasdaq12819.15-0.28%
S&P 5004220.370.24%
Nikkei 22528488.322.40%
Hang Seng20158.030.38%
Shanghai Composite3278-0.11%
Sensex59332.60.88%
NSE Index17674.450.09%
BSE 100LCTMC6533.460.71%
BSE Auto 29684.76-0.03%
BSE Bharat224342.04-0.06%
BSE CARBONEX2920.120.70%

Commodity

Gold522020.00%
Silver583880.00%
Copper820.15101.12%
Crude Oil73091.49%
Lead192.443.15%
Mentha Oil1117.51.62%
Nickel2480223.38%

Currency

USD/INR 79.56(0.09 %)
GBP/INR 97.05(0.01 %)
EUR/INR 82.17(0.39 %)
JPY/INR 0.60(0.10 %)
CAD/INR 62.33(0.14 %)
HKD/INR 10.15(0.13 %)