Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Khaitan Electricals Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 504269 ISIN CODE : INE761A01019Industry : Domestic Appliances
Company is not registered in the selected exchange.

Company Info

Management
  • Mr. Sunil Krishna KhaitanChairman & Managing Director
  • Mr. Gairik BanerjeeDirector
  • Mrs. Sujata ChatterjeeInd. Non-Executive Director
Incorporation Year

27/10/1975

Registered Address

Registered Office : A-13, Co-operative Industrial Estate, Balanagar,
Hyderabad, Telangana - 500037
Tel: Tel: 040-23770640, 23770641, 23770642
Fax: Fax: 040-23770646
Email : hydfactory@khaitan.com
Website : http://www.khaitan.com

Registrar Office

Cil Securities Ltd.
214, Raghava Ratna Towers,
Chirag Ali Lane
Hyderabad - 500001Tel: 040-23203155
Fax: 23203028

Listing

N/A

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Shareholding Pattern

News

  • No Record Found

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ Bajaj Electricals Ltd. 1,023.10138.8216.6111,739.1561.612021034,584.60190.55
+ Butterfly Gandhimathi Ap... 839.10124.8320.221,500.2741.49202103869.6436.16
+ DHP India Ltd. 653.25364.6577.13195.988.4720210370.2723.14
+ Gangadharam Appliances L... 0.00-13.870.890.000.002010030.731.03
+ Gorani Industries Ltd. 21.6011.841.3510.5315.9620210318.400.66

MF Holding

No Data Available

Individual Holding

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
12/08/2019Audited Results
29/07/2019Quarterly Results
01/07/2019Audited Results
13/02/2019Quarterly Results
12/11/2018Quarterly Results & Others
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
29/08/2018AGM 29/09/201822/09/201829/09/2018 
11/09/2017AGM 28/09/201721/09/201728/09/2017 
25/08/2016AGM 28/09/201621/09/201628/09/2016 
07/08/2015AGM 16/09/201509/09/201516/09/2015 
07/01/2015POM 15/02/2016   
Year - MonthDividend (%)
2011 - 0315.00
2008 - 0320.00
2007 - 0320.00
2006 - 0318.00
2005 - 0312.00
DateNew Company NameOld Company Name
28/09/1999 Khaitan Electricals Ltd. Khaitan Tibrewala Electricals Ltd.
YearRatioEx Right Date
19921:204-12-1992

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34899.34-2.53%
Nasdaq15491.66-2.23%
S&P 5004594.62-2.27%
Nikkei 22528283.92-1.63%
Hang Seng23852.24-0.95%
Shanghai Composite3562.7-0.04%
Sensex57260.580.27%
NSE Index17053.950.16%
BSE 100LCTMC6285.47-0.01%
BSE Auto 24193.89-0.56%
BSE Bharat223773.1-1.22%
BSE CARBONEX2806.67-0.01%

Commodity

Gold47964-0.39%
Silver62820-0.87%
Copper744.982.66%
Crude Oil5092-12.70%
Lead188.6540.36%
Mentha Oil1043.4-2.08%
Nickel1580.5106.09%

Currency

USD/INR 75.08(0.48 %)
GBP/INR 99.77(0.41 %)
EUR/INR 84.78(1.10 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(1.07 %)
CAD/INR 58.86(0.03 %)
HKD/INR 9.62(0.66 %)