Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Syngene International Ltd.

NSE : SYNGENEEQ BSE : 539268 ISIN CODE : INE398R01022Industry : Miscellaneous
613.151.20
(0.20%)

18 Oct 2021 | 04:01

Open (Rs.) 614.80
Prev. close (Rs.) 612.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 613.15(1014)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Volume (Rs.) 293682.00
Today's High / Low
619.35610.05
52 Week High / Low
700.00490.50

Company Info

Management
  • Ms. Kiran Mazumdar ShawChairperson & Non Executive Director
  • Mr. Jonathan HuntManaging Director & CEO
  • Mr. John ShawNon Executive Director
  • Prof. Catherine RosenbergNon Executive Director
  • Dr. Carl DeciccoIndependent Director
Incorporation Year

18/11/1993

Registered Address

Registered Office : Biocon SEZ, Biocon Park, Plot No. 2 & 3, Bommasandra Industrial Area,IV Phase, Jigani Link Road,
Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560099
Tel: Tel: 080-68915000
Fax: Fax: 080-28083189
Email : investor@syngeneintl.com
Website : http://www.syngeneintl.com

Registrar Office

KFIN Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Selenium Tower B, Plot No. 31-32,
Gachibowli, Financial District, Nanakramguda,Serilingampally Man
Hyderabad - 500032Tel: 040-67161500
Fax: 23420814

Listing

BSE , NSE

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ Adani Ports & Special Ec... 810.55153.9324.46165,494.1933.1420210312,549.604,994.30
+ Add-Shop E-Retail Ltd. 154.8011.146.78175.3822.8520210378.577.68
+ Alpha Hi-Tech Fuel Ltd. 0.871.350.000.320.002021030.00-0.02
+ Anil Ltd. 28.90362.2957.0828.220.512016031,226.7155.75
+ Antony Waste Handling Ce... 343.50122.9615.92971.6621.57202103465.0545.04

MF Holding

Scheme NameScheme TypeHolding DateValue ( ₹ Cr)Holding (%)
UTI Flexi Cap Fund Open Ended 31/08/2021189.210.84
L&T Midcap Fund - Regular Plan Open Ended 31/08/2021183.702.64
UTI Mid Cap Fund Open Ended 31/08/202192.761.44
Mirae Asset Focused Fund Open Ended 31/08/202191.211.21
HDFC TaxSaver - Regular Plan Open Ended 31/08/202148.100.52

Individual Holding

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
20/10/2021Quarterly Results
20/07/2021Quarterly Results
27/04/2021Audited Results & Final Dividend
20/01/2021Quarterly Results
21/10/2020Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
28/04/2021AGM 21/07/2021   
03/08/2020POM 01/09/2020   
29/06/2020AGM 22/07/2020   
27/06/2019AGM 24/07/2019   
02/05/2019POM 03/06/2019   
Year - MonthDividend (%)
2019 - 035.00
2018 - 0310.00
2017 - 0310.00
2016 - 0310.00
2015 - 03210.00
No Data Available
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones35197.71-0.27%
Nasdaq14906.70.06%
S&P 5004469.7-0.04%
Nikkei 22529025.461.66%
Hang Seng25409.750.31%
Shanghai Composite3568.14-0.12%
Sensex61765.590.75%
NSE Index18477.050.76%
BSE 100LCTMC6799.450.68%
BSE Auto 26464.10.11%
BSE Bharat224332.742.12%
BSE CARBONEX3047.460.76%

Commodity

Gold47184-1.49%
Silver62935-0.03%
Copper813.299.41%
Crude Oil61980.00%
Lead195.545.46%
Mentha Oil1048.21.14%
Nickel1587106.94%

Currency

USD/INR 75.03(-0.36 %)
GBP/INR 103.42(0.38 %)
EUR/INR 87.29(-0.04 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(-0.58 %)
CAD/INR 60.64(-0.34 %)
HKD/INR 9.65(-0.32 %)