Login

Login

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Jayavant Products Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 531382 ISIN CODE : INE364H01017Industry : Miscellaneous

Share Holding

Shareholding Pattern as on 30/06/2016
Summary statement holding of specified securities
Category of shareholder Nos. of shareholders No. of fully paid up equity shares held Total nos. shares held Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)As a % of (A+B+C2) Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(A) Promoter & Promoter Group 4 2395600 2395600 29.02 2395100
(B) Public 2726 5859400 5859400 70.98 3733600
(C1) Shares underlying DRs 0 0 0 0.00 0
(C2) Shares held by Employee Trust 0 0 0 0.00 0
(C) Non Promoter-Non Public 0 0 0 0.00 0
Grand Total 2730 8255000 8255000 100.00 6128700

Category of shareholder Nos. of shareholders No. of fully paid up equity shares held No. of shares underlying Depository Receipts Total nos. shares held Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)As a % of (A+B+C2) Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group
Indian
Individuals/Hindu undivided Family 3 761800 0 761800 9.23 761300
JITENDRA J.MEHTA 2 196800 0 196800 2.39 196300
DEVEN J MEHTA 1 565000 0 565000 6.84 565000
Any Other (specify) 1 1633800 0 1633800 19.79 1633800
Jyoti Bright Bar Ltd 1 1633800 0 1633800 19.79 1633800
Grand Total423956000239560029.022395100
Public Shareholding
Non-Institutions
Individual share capital upto Rs. 2 Lacs 2600 1603865 0 1603865 19.43 391365
Individual share capital in excess of Rs. 2 Lacs 61 3454887 0 3454887 41.85 3074287
Any Other (specify) 65 800648 0 800648 9.70 267948
Bodies Corporate 40 611955 0 611955 7.41 79255
HUF 25 188693 0 188693 2.29 188693
Sub Total272658594000585940070.983733600
Grand Total272658594000585940070.983733600

Enter Stock

DOW Jones29304.97-0.96%
Nasdaq10846.55-0.20%
S&P 5003663.6-0.80%
Nikkei 22526431.55-2.66%
Hang Seng17855.14-0.44%
Shanghai Composite3051.23-1.20%
Sensex57145.22-1.64%
NSE Index17016.3-1.79%
BSE 100LCTMC6339.66-2.01%
BSE Auto 28867.65-3.86%
BSE Bharat224342.31-2.75%
BSE CARBONEX2829.45-1.99%

Commodity

Gold49603-0.29%
Silver56549-0.89%
Copper820.15101.12%
Crude Oil67401.67%
Lead192.443.15%
Mentha Oil1114.7-1.33%
Nickel2480223.38%

Currency

USD/INR 81.25(0.41 %)
GBP/INR 88.20(-2.98 %)
EUR/INR 78.83(-0.85 %)
JPY/INR 0.57(-0.40 %)
CAD/INR 59.77(0.38 %)
HKD/INR 10.35(0.44 %)