Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Symbol GBPINR 121121
Instrument FUTCUR
Expiry Date 12NOV2021
Strike Price -
Option Type -

As on 29 Nov 2021 16:59:59 Hours IST

RBI Reference Rate = 74.7148 (As on 26/11/2021)

Last Traded Price 99.5500 Best Bid Price 99.5450
High Price 99.6075 Best Bid Quantity 7
Low Price 99.3525 Best Offer Price 99.5625
Open Price 99.4025 Best Offer Quantity 16
Previous Close 99.8225 Total Traded Quantity 3981
Change (%) -0.27 Traded Value (Rs.Cr.) 39.62
Change (Nos.) -0.2725 Open Interest 246
Settlement Price 99.5646 No. Of Trades 3981

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34899.34-2.53%
Nasdaq15491.66-2.23%
S&P 5004594.62-2.27%
Nikkei 22528283.92-1.63%
Hang Seng23852.24-0.95%
Shanghai Composite3562.7-0.04%
Straits Times3120.58-1.44%
FTSE 1007109.950.94%
Sensex57260.580.27%
NSE Index17053.950.16%
BSE 100LCTMC6285.47-0.01%
BSE Auto 24193.89-0.56%
BSE Bharat223773.1-1.22%
BSE CARBONEX2806.67-0.01%
BSE CPSE 1495.82-1.53%
BSE DFRGI1065.62-0.62%
BSE DSI569.58-1.16%

Commodity

Gold47964-0.39%
Silver62820-0.87%
Copper744.982.66%
Crude Oil5092-12.70%
Lead188.6540.36%
Mentha Oil1043.4-2.08%
Nickel1580.5106.09%