Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Top Movers

CommodityExpiry DateMeasureCurrent (`)Change (%)Traded Value (`)
NICKEL 29/03/2019 KGS 910.902.19629.33
NICKEL MINI MUM 29/03/2019 KGS 910.202.06348.86
MENTHA OIL 31/05/2019 KGS 1,280.001.994.61
GOLD PETAL MUM 31/05/2019 GRMS 3,368.001.841.11
COPPER 28/06/2019 KGS 460.251.314.60
COPPER MINI MUM 28/06/2019 KGS 461.101.188.06

Enter Stock

DOW Jones25891.320.03%
Nasdaq7486.770.19%
S&P 5002779.760.15%
Nikkei 22521431.490.60%
Hang Seng28485.3810.91%
Shanghai Composite2755.651.27%
Straits Times3276.540.51%
FTSE 1007179.17-0.56%
Sensex35594.050.68%
NSE Index10677.20.69%
BSE Auto 18228.830.58%
BSE CARBONEX1767.10.74%
BSE CPSE 1273.750.93%
BSE DFRGI833.240.80%
BSE DSI431.660.92%
BSE EVI247.971.42%
BSE GREENEX 2586.530.75%

Commodity

Gold336930.96%
Silver405000.89%
Copper452.93.03%
Crude Oil40091.21%
Lead143.55-1.00%
Mentha Oil1704.8-1.23%
Nickel8880.69%

Currency

USD/INR 71.31(-0.22 %)
GBP/INR 93.09(0.89 %)
EUR/INR 80.87(0.06 %)
JPY/INR 0.65(-0.21 %)
CAD/INR 53.94(-0.28 %)
HKD/INR 9.09(-0.21 %)