Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Top Movers

CommodityExpiry DateMeasureCurrent (`)Change (%)Traded Value (`)
NICKEL 30/09/2021 KGS 1,511.402.80138,702.65
NICKEL 29/10/2021 KGS 1,493.502.5422,546.24
NATURAL GAS HZR 27/09/2021 mmBtu 395.901.64139,687.80
ZINC MUM 30/09/2021 KGS 258.551.6150,373.72
NATURAL GAS HZR 26/10/2021 mmBtu 399.601.5523,331.57
NATURAL GAS HZR 24/11/2021 mmBtu 408.101.541,341.88

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34751.32-0.18%
Nasdaq15181.920.13%
S&P 5004473.75-0.16%
Nikkei 22530500.050.58%
Hang Seng24920.761.03%
Shanghai Composite3613.970.19%
Straits Times3071.230.22%
FTSE 1007006.78-0.29%
Sensex59015.89-0.21%
NSE Index17585.15-0.25%
BSE 100LCTMC6477.95-0.34%
BSE Auto 23282.2-0.02%
BSE Bharat223853.55-0.68%
BSE CARBONEX2886.3-0.29%
BSE CPSE 1523.21-0.88%
BSE DFRGI1142.37-0.47%
BSE DSI586.2-0.95%

Commodity

Gold46195-0.51%
Silver61011-1.65%
Copper728.1578.56%
Crude Oil53400.00%
Lead188.8540.51%
Mentha Oil1066.1-0.21%
Nickel1491.194.43%

Currency

USD/INR 73.51(-0.23 %)
GBP/INR 101.81(0.31 %)
EUR/INR 87.00(-0.14 %)
JPY/INR 0.67(-0.07 %)
CAD/INR 58.18(-0.01 %)
HKD/INR 9.45(-0.21 %)