Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

World News

  • Japan exports fall amid slow recovery fro.. 19 Oct 2020 | 12:09 | Dion Global

    Japan's exports fell at a slower pace in September in a sign that trade damage from the coronavirus...more...

  • Japan exports fall amid slow recovery fro.. 19 Oct 2020 | 12:09 | Dion Global

    Japan's exports fell at a slower pace in September in a sign that trade damage from the coronavirus...more...

  • Japan exports fall 15% in August as pande.. 16 Sep 2020 | 10:08 | Dion Global

    Japan's trade surplus widened in August as the pandemic pummeled a wide array of industries and sap...more...

  • China auto sales up 6% in August, down 15.. 10 Sep 2020 | 15:45 | Dion Global

    China's car sales rose 6% in August over a year earlier as the industry's biggest market recovered ...more...

  • Japan's economy shrinks 28% in 2Q, worse .. 08 Sep 2020 | 09:44 | Dion Global

    Japan's economy shrank at a record, even worse rate in the April-June quarter than initially estima...more...

  • Eurozone unemployment spike held down by .. 01 Sep 2020 | 15:57 | Dion Global

    The unemployment rate across the 19 countries that use the euro currency rose modestly to 7.9 per c...more...

  • US home sales spike 24.7% in July, anothe.. 24 Aug 2020 | 10:27 | Dion Global

    U.S. home sales rose a record-breaking 24.7% in July, extending June"s rebound after the coron...more...

  • Japan's exports plunge 19.2% amid pandemic 19 Aug 2020 | 12:17 | Dion Global

    Japan's exports in July plunged 19.2 per cent from a year ago, as the coronavirus pandemic continue...more...

  • Japan's economy shrinks at record rate, s.. 17 Aug 2020 | 10:01 | Dion Global

    Japan's economy shrank at annual rate of 27.8% in April-June, the worst contraction on record, as t...more...

  • China factory output flat, retail sales s.. 14 Aug 2020 | 13:46 | Dion Global

    China's factory output rose just under 5 per cent last month from a year earlier while retail sales...more...

  • China's July exports rise despite coronav.. 07 Aug 2020 | 13:22 | Dion Global

    China's exports rose 7.5 per cent in July over a year earlier in a positive sign for its economy's ...more...

  • Bank of England holds interest rates at r.. 06 Aug 2020 | 12:19 | Dion Global

    The Bank of England left its benchmark interest rate at a record low of 0.1% amid caution about how...more...

  • Cabinet approves MoU between India & Zimb.. 29 Jul 2020 | 19:57 | Dion Global

    The Cabinet on Wednesday gave ex-post facto approval to an agreement between India and Zimbabwe on ...more...

  • China's economy grows 3.2% as virus lockd.. 16 Jul 2020 | 10:17 | Dion Global

    China's economy rebounded from a painful contraction to grow by 3.2 per cent over a year earlier in...more...

  • UK economy around a quarter smaller than .. 15 Jul 2020 | 10:04 | Dion Global

    Official figures show that the British economy managed to eke out some growth in May as lockdown re...more...

  • German exports regain ground in May, but .. 09 Jul 2020 | 13:49 | Dion Global

    German exports regained some ground in May, though the gain was far short of making up for big loss...more...

  • US GDP fell at 5.0% rate in Q1; worse is .. 26 Jun 2020 | 10:08 | Dion Global

    The US economy shrank at a 5.0 per cent rate in the first quarter with a much worse decline expecte...more...

  • German business confidence rises for 2nd .. 24 Jun 2020 | 15:53 | Dion Global

    German business confidence has risen for the second consecutive month, a closely watched survey sho...more...

  • UK economy shrinks record 20.4% in April .. 12 Jun 2020 | 13:59 | Dion Global

    The UK's economy shrank by 20.4 per cent in April, the largest monthly contraction on record, as th...more...

  • US economy officially entered recession i.. 09 Jun 2020 | 09:57 | Dion Global

    The US economy officially entered a recession in February, ending the longest expansion in the coun...more...

  • China's trade surplus rockets as imports .. 08 Jun 2020 | 11:27 | Dion Global

    China's foreign exchange reserves climbed to record highs in May as imports and commodity prices pl...more...

  • US services sector contracts for 2nd stra.. 04 Jun 2020 | 10:25 | Dion Global

    The US services sector contracted for the second straight month in May despite the gradual reopenin...more...

  • German activity picks up, can't escape of.. 26 May 2020 | 11:51 | Dion Global

    A key indicator of German business outlooks bounced upward in May as more businesses and activities...more...

  • UK economy shrinks 2 per cent in first qu.. 13 May 2020 | 14:45 | Dion Global

    Official figures show that the British economy shrank 2% in the first quarter of the year from the ...more...

  • China auto sales fall in April but loss n.. 12 May 2020 | 11:28 | Dion Global

    China's auto sales declined again in April but losses narrowed in a sign the industry's biggest glo...more...

  • Bank of England: UK economy could shrink .. 07 May 2020 | 14:43 | Dion Global

    The Bank of England has warned that the British economy could shrink by 30% in the first half of th...more...

  • China exports rebound in April but more w.. 07 May 2020 | 14:33 | Dion Global

    China's exports rebounded in April to rise 3.5 per cent over a year earlier, but forecasters warned...more...

  • US manufacturing falls in April as virus .. 04 May 2020 | 09:47 | Dion Global

    US manufacturing retreated again in April, a victim of economic fallout from the coronavirus outbre...more...

  • European economy suffers record drop amid.. 30 Apr 2020 | 17:20 | Dion Global

    The European economy shrank by a record 3.8 per cent in the first quarter as business activity from...more...

  • Nokia profit up; sales dip with coronavir.. 30 Apr 2020 | 13:29 | Dion Global

    Finnish telecom equipment maker Nokia has reported improved first quarter profit but said the COVID...more...

  • US pending home sales sank 20.8% in March 30 Apr 2020 | 13:27 | Dion Global

    US home sales showed signs of collapsing in March, as the number of contract signs plunged sharply ...more...

  • US economy shrank at 4.8 per cent rate la.. 30 Apr 2020 | 10:28 | Dion Global

    The US economy shrank at a 4.8 per cent annual rate last quarter as the coronavirus pandemic shut d...more...

  • Japan central bank eases monetary policy .. 27 Apr 2020 | 11:15 | Dion Global

    Japan's central bank is making it easier for cash-strapped companies to get funding in response to ...more...

DOW Jones28335.57-0.10%
Nasdaq11548.280.37%
S&P 5003465.390.34%
Nikkei 22523516.590.18%
Hang Seng24918.780.54%
Shanghai Composite3278-1.04%
Sensex40685.50.31%
NSE Index11930.350.28%
BSE 100LCTMC4347.690.27%
BSE Auto 18265.692.76%
BSE CARBONEX1944.150.31%
BSE CPSE 937.20.70%

Commodity

Gold51044-0.21%
Silver625780.02%
Copper533.730.87%
Crude Oil2922-2.27%
Lead150.712.13%
Mentha Oil1097.41.88%
Nickel117553.21%

Currency

USD/INR 73.87(0.29 %)
GBP/INR 96.32(-0.52 %)
EUR/INR 87.65(0.38 %)
JPY/INR 0.71(0.22 %)
CAD/INR 56.24(0.64 %)
HKD/INR 9.53(0.58 %)

Latest Research