Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

World News

  • UK economy grows again but still below pr.. 12 Aug 2021 | 14:13 | Dion Global

    Official figures show the British economy grew by 4.8% in the second quarter of 2021 as lockdown re...more...

  • UK economy grows again but still below pr.. 12 Aug 2021 | 14:13 | Dion Global

    Official figures show the British economy grew by 4.8% in the second quarter of 2021 as lockdown re...more...

  • European economy grows 2%, ending double-.. 30 Jul 2021 | 16:26 | Dion Global

    Europe emerged from a double-dip recession in the second quarter with stronger than expected growth...more...

  • European economy grows 2%, ending double-.. 30 Jul 2021 | 16:26 | Dion Global

    Europe emerged from a double-dip recession in the second quarter with stronger than expected growth...more...

  • China's June exports surge 32%, import gr.. 13 Jul 2021 | 10:24 | Dion Global

    China's exports surged in June while import growth slowed to a still-robust level as its economic r...more...

  • China's June exports surge 32%, import gr.. 13 Jul 2021 | 10:24 | Dion Global

    China's exports surged in June while import growth slowed to a still-robust level as its economic r...more...

  • China's manufacturing softens in June ami.. 30 Jun 2021 | 14:07 | Dion Global

    Growth in China's manufacturing activity softened in June as export demand weakened and producers s...more...

  • China's manufacturing softens in June ami.. 30 Jun 2021 | 14:07 | Dion Global

    Growth in China's manufacturing activity softened in June as export demand weakened and producers s...more...

  • Bank of England keeps UK rates at record .. 24 Jun 2021 | 18:16 | Dion Global

    The Bank of England kept its main interest rate at the record low of 0.1% on Thursday and updated i...more...

  • Bank of England keeps UK rates at record .. 24 Jun 2021 | 18:16 | Dion Global

    The Bank of England kept its main interest rate at the record low of 0.1% on Thursday and updated i...more...

  • Germany says economy may grow 4% this yea.. 03 Jun 2021 | 18:28 | Dion Global

    The German economy, Europe"s biggest, may grow up to 4 per cent this year as the coronavirus p...more...

  • UK inflation spikes as retailers respond .. 19 May 2021 | 19:50 | Dion Global

    Britain"s inflation rate more than doubled in April as energy prices soared and clothing retai...more...

  • UK economy shrinks by only 1.5% in Q1 des.. 12 May 2021 | 12:41 | Dion Global

    Official figures show that the British economy contracted by 1.5 per cent in the first quarter of 2...more...

DOW Jones35490.69-0.74%
Nasdaq15235.840.00%
S&P 5004551.68-0.51%
Nikkei 22528830.44-0.92%
Hang Seng25586.79-0.16%
Shanghai Composite3529-0.94%
Sensex60830.97-0.51%
NSE Index18070.45-0.77%
BSE 100LCTMC6629.02-0.69%
BSE Auto 25508.55-0.01%
BSE Bharat224063.74-1.03%
BSE CARBONEX2964.57-0.63%

Commodity

Gold47697-0.58%
Silver64343-1.36%
Copper758.586.00%
Crude Oil6217-1.27%
Lead189.541.00%
Mentha Oil1054.9-3.57%
Nickel1565104.07%

Currency

USD/INR 75.01(0.07 %)
GBP/INR 103.06(-0.09 %)
EUR/INR 87.07(0.15 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(0.27 %)
CAD/INR 60.68(5,975.49 %)
HKD/INR 9.65(0.11 %)

Latest Research