Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

World News

  • European economy grows 2%, ending double-.. 30 Jul 2021 | 16:26 | Dion Global

    Europe emerged from a double-dip recession in the second quarter with stronger than expected growth...more...

  • China's June exports surge 32%, import gr.. 13 Jul 2021 | 10:24 | Dion Global

    China's exports surged in June while import growth slowed to a still-robust level as its economic r...more...

  • China's manufacturing softens in June ami.. 30 Jun 2021 | 14:07 | Dion Global

    Growth in China's manufacturing activity softened in June as export demand weakened and producers s...more...

  • Bank of England keeps UK rates at record .. 24 Jun 2021 | 18:16 | Dion Global

    The Bank of England kept its main interest rate at the record low of 0.1% on Thursday and updated i...more...

  • Germany says economy may grow 4% this yea.. 03 Jun 2021 | 18:28 | Dion Global

    The German economy, Europe"s biggest, may grow up to 4 per cent this year as the coronavirus p...more...

  • UK inflation spikes as retailers respond .. 19 May 2021 | 19:50 | Dion Global

    Britain"s inflation rate more than doubled in April as energy prices soared and clothing retai...more...

  • UK economy shrinks by only 1.5% in Q1 des.. 12 May 2021 | 12:41 | Dion Global

    Official figures show that the British economy contracted by 1.5 per cent in the first quarter of 2...more...

  • German government raises 2021 economic gr.. 27 Apr 2021 | 18:03 | Dion Global

    Germany is raising its economic growth forecast for the year on the expectation of the gradual lift...more...

  • ECB leaves interest rates, pandemic stimu.. 22 Apr 2021 | 18:46 | Dion Global

    The European Central Bank left its key stimulus programs unchanged with almost 900 billion euros of...more...

  • UK economy grows 0.4% amid confidence fro.. 13 Apr 2021 | 14:35 | Dion Global

    The U.K. economy grew 0.4 per cent in February, rebounding from a sharp drop the previous month, as...more...

  • Japan's Hitachi acquires GlobalLogic for .. 31 Mar 2021 | 14:36 | Dion Global

    Hitachi Ltd. is buying US digital engineering services company GlobalLogic Inc. for USD 9.6 billion...more...

  • UK GDP shrinks 2.9% amid COVID lockdown; .. 12 Mar 2021 | 15:14 | Dion Global

    The British economy shrank 2.9 per cent in January as the nation was hit by a new round of coronavi...more...

  • South Korea economy shrank in 2020 for 1s.. 04 Mar 2021 | 10:05 | Dion Global

    South Korea"s central bank says the country's economy shrank for the first time in 22 years in...more...

  • US manufacturing activity jumps to 3-year.. 02 Mar 2021 | 08:30 | Dion Global

    US manufacturing expanded in February at the fastest pace three years with the arrival of a surge i...more...

  • German economy grew 0.3% in Q4, better th.. 24 Feb 2021 | 16:16 | Dion Global

    The German economy grew 0.3 per cent in last year's fourth quarter compared with the previous three...more...

  • US jobless claims surge to 861,000 as lay.. 19 Feb 2021 | 08:52 | Dion Global

    The number of Americans applying for unemployment aid rose last week to 861,000, evidence that layo...more...

  • Japan's core consumer prices dip 0.6% on .. 19 Feb 2021 | 08:51 | Dion Global

    Japan's core consumer prices marked the sixth straight month of annual declines in January but at a...more...

  • German exports down 9.3% last year, bigge.. 09 Feb 2021 | 15:14 | Dion Global

    Germany's exports plunged by 9.3 per cent last year as the coronavirus pandemic dragged down demand...more...

  • New York Philharmonic launches on-demand .. 09 Feb 2021 | 09:22 | Dion Global

    The New York Philharmonic launched an on-demand video and audio streaming service Monday called NYP...more...

  • German industrial production flat after 7.. 08 Feb 2021 | 14:59 | Dion Global

    Industrial production in Germany, Europe's biggest economy, stagnated in December after seven conse...more...

  • Michelin to hike tyre prices in India by .. 02 Feb 2021 | 14:25 | Dion Global

    French tyre major Michelin on Tuesday said it will increase tyre prices in India by 8 per cent from...more...

DOW Jones34935.47-0.42%
Nasdaq14672.68-0.71%
S&P 5004395.26-0.54%
Nikkei 22527781.021.82%
Hang Seng26235.81.06%
Shanghai Composite3464.291.97%
Sensex52950.630.69%
NSE Index15885.150.77%
BSE 100LCTMC5864.120.78%
BSE Auto 22783.731.31%
BSE Bharat223603.951.01%
BSE CARBONEX2628.610.85%

Commodity

Gold47849-0.83%
Silver67871-0.22%
Copper76086.37%
Crude Oil55170.00%
Lead180.434.23%
Mentha Oil1073.7-0.74%
Nickel1506.996.49%

Currency

USD/INR 74.34(-0.06 %)
GBP/INR 103.35(-0.36 %)
EUR/INR 88.38(-0.01 %)
JPY/INR 0.68(-0.08 %)
CAD/INR 59.62(61.46 %)
HKD/INR 9.56(-0.38 %)

Latest Research