Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

World News

  • German economy shrank 5% in pandemic year.. 14 Jan 2021 | 15:29 | Dion Global

    The German economy shrank by 5 per cent in the pandemic year 2020, bringing to an end a decade of g...more...

  • UK unemployment increases to 4.8%, highes.. 10 Nov 2020 | 15:18 | Dion Global

    UK unemployment rose to its highest level since 2016 in the three months through September as the C...more...

  • Japan exports fall amid slow recovery fro.. 19 Oct 2020 | 12:09 | Dion Global

    Japan's exports fell at a slower pace in September in a sign that trade damage from the coronavirus...more...

  • Japan exports fall amid slow recovery fro.. 19 Oct 2020 | 12:09 | Dion Global

    Japan's exports fell at a slower pace in September in a sign that trade damage from the coronavirus...more...

  • Japan exports fall 15% in August as pande.. 16 Sep 2020 | 10:08 | Dion Global

    Japan's trade surplus widened in August as the pandemic pummeled a wide array of industries and sap...more...

  • China auto sales up 6% in August, down 15.. 10 Sep 2020 | 15:45 | Dion Global

    China's car sales rose 6% in August over a year earlier as the industry's biggest market recovered ...more...

  • Japan's economy shrinks 28% in 2Q, worse .. 08 Sep 2020 | 09:44 | Dion Global

    Japan's economy shrank at a record, even worse rate in the April-June quarter than initially estima...more...

  • Eurozone unemployment spike held down by .. 01 Sep 2020 | 15:57 | Dion Global

    The unemployment rate across the 19 countries that use the euro currency rose modestly to 7.9 per c...more...

  • US home sales spike 24.7% in July, anothe.. 24 Aug 2020 | 10:27 | Dion Global

    U.S. home sales rose a record-breaking 24.7% in July, extending June"s rebound after the coron...more...

  • Japan's exports plunge 19.2% amid pandemic 19 Aug 2020 | 12:17 | Dion Global

    Japan's exports in July plunged 19.2 per cent from a year ago, as the coronavirus pandemic continue...more...

  • Japan's economy shrinks at record rate, s.. 17 Aug 2020 | 10:01 | Dion Global

    Japan's economy shrank at annual rate of 27.8% in April-June, the worst contraction on record, as t...more...

  • China factory output flat, retail sales s.. 14 Aug 2020 | 13:46 | Dion Global

    China's factory output rose just under 5 per cent last month from a year earlier while retail sales...more...

  • China's July exports rise despite coronav.. 07 Aug 2020 | 13:22 | Dion Global

    China's exports rose 7.5 per cent in July over a year earlier in a positive sign for its economy's ...more...

  • Bank of England holds interest rates at r.. 06 Aug 2020 | 12:19 | Dion Global

    The Bank of England left its benchmark interest rate at a record low of 0.1% amid caution about how...more...

  • Cabinet approves MoU between India & Zimb.. 29 Jul 2020 | 19:57 | Dion Global

    The Cabinet on Wednesday gave ex-post facto approval to an agreement between India and Zimbabwe on ...more...

DOW Jones30996.98-0.57%
Nasdaq13543.060.09%
S&P 5003841.47-0.30%
Nikkei 22528631.45-0.44%
Hang Seng29447.85-1.60%
Shanghai Composite3606.75-0.40%
Sensex48878.54-1.50%
NSE Index14371.9-1.49%
BSE 100LCTMC5250.37-1.39%
BSE Auto 23705.21.49%
BSE CARBONEX2350.33-1.42%
BSE CPSE 1147.64-1.98%

Commodity

Gold48920-1.06%
Silver65477-2.40%
Copper609.449.44%
Crude Oil3870-1.23%
Lead163.521.65%
Mentha Oil1127-0.35%
Nickel1311.871.05%

Currency

USD/INR 72.98(0.00 %)
GBP/INR 99.84(-0.15 %)
EUR/INR 88.85(0.33 %)
JPY/INR 0.70(-0.36 %)
CAD/INR 57.31(-0.83 %)
HKD/INR 9.42(0.02 %)

Latest Research