Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
GBPUSD 26MAR2021 1.3640 1.3750 1 2 1.3641 +0.67 0.00
EURINR 27MAY2021 90.1325 90.4000 58 8 90.2450 +0.55 1.98
EURINR 26FEB2021 89.0425 89.2400 1 10 89.1100 +0.40 0.53
EURINR 26MAR2021 89.5400 89.6500 1 3 89.5625 +0.31 70.54
EURUSD 24FEB2021 1.2181 1.2191 1 26 1.2173 +0.30 0.01
EURUSD 27JAN2021 1.2175 1.2186 5 26 1.2175 +0.30 0.26
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 27JAN2021 72.9700 72.9875 25 12 72.9625 0 1429805
USDINR 24FEB2021 73.2250 73.2300 10 6 73.2200 0 537457
GBPINR 27JAN2021 99.7250 99.7375 45 15 99.7100 0 374007
EURINR 27JAN2021 88.8800 88.8850 16 1 88.8400 0 196723
GBPINR 24FEB2021 100.0700 100.0750 14 87 100.0500 0 124232
EURINR 24FEB2021 89.1925 89.2000 3 2 89.1650 0 63589
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 27JAN2021 72.9700 72.9875 25 12 72.9625 -0.10 2543870
USDINR 24FEB2021 73.2250 73.2300 10 6 73.2200 -0.07 1285227
USDINR 28APR2021 73.9100 73.9500 11 1 73.9200 -0.06 251935
USDINR 26MAR2021 73.5225 73.5400 30 25 73.5100 -0.08 190851
USDINR 27MAY2021 74.1775 74.2300 70 2 74.2050 -0.04 155527
GBPINR 27JAN2021 99.7250 99.7375 45 15 99.7100 -0.49 132196

Enter Stock

DOW Jones30996.98-0.57%
Nasdaq13543.060.09%
S&P 5003841.47-0.30%
Nikkei 22528631.45-0.44%
Hang Seng29447.85-1.60%
Shanghai Composite3606.75-0.40%
Straits Times2991.53-0.85%
FTSE 1006695.07-0.30%
Sensex48878.54-1.50%
NSE Index14371.9-1.49%
BSE 100LCTMC5250.37-1.39%
BSE Auto 23705.21.49%
BSE CARBONEX2350.33-1.42%
BSE CPSE 1147.64-1.98%
BSE DFRGI933.98-2.23%
BSE DSI480.86-0.78%
BSE EVI292.04-2.43%

Commodity

Gold48920-1.06%
Silver65477-2.40%
Copper609.449.44%
Crude Oil3870-1.23%
Lead163.521.65%
Mentha Oil1127-0.35%
Nickel1311.871.05%

Currency

USD/INR 72.98(0.00 %)
GBP/INR 99.84(-0.15 %)
EUR/INR 88.85(0.33 %)
JPY/INR 0.70(-0.36 %)
CAD/INR 57.31(-0.83 %)
HKD/INR 9.42(0.02 %)