Login

Register


3 months Free Trial

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
USDJPY 27MAY2022 129.1800 129.2400 48 168 129.1600 +18.84 2.03
USDJPY 28JUN2022 128.9000 128.9900 25 5 128.8400 +16.58 0.36
USDINR 15JUL2022 77.8725 77.9975 100 50 78.0000 +0.17 0.77
USDINR 17JUN2022 77.6850 77.7475 120 124 77.7375 +0.11 6.00
USDINR 20MAY2022 77.5800 77.5850 240 273 77.5850 +0.11 670.94
USDINR 10JUN2022 77.7000 77.7100 5 3 77.7150 +0.11 16.47
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 27MAY2022 77.6150 77.6175 245 504 77.6150 0 818898
USDINR 28JUN2022 77.8400 77.8425 155 70 77.8400 0 229665
USDINR 20MAY2022 77.5800 77.5850 240 273 77.5850 0 86501
GBPINR 27MAY2022 96.5950 96.6000 82 10 96.5975 -5 83516
EURINR 27MAY2022 81.6800 81.6825 10 66 81.6825 -4 38421
USDINR 27JUL2022 78.0550 78.0600 96 90 78.0575 0 31304
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 27MAY2022 77.6150 77.6175 245 504 77.6150 +0.09 4613213
USDINR 28JUN2022 77.8400 77.8425 155 70 77.8400 +0.08 1170770
USDINR 27JUL2022 78.0550 78.0600 96 90 78.0575 +0.06 401372
USDINR 28SEP2022 78.4950 78.5050 40 32 78.5000 +0.06 312857
USDINR 26AUG2022 78.2725 78.2800 35 23 78.2850 +0.05 236365
USDINR 20MAY2022 77.5800 77.5850 240 273 77.5850 +0.11 183625

Enter Stock

DOW Jones32538.940.98%
Nasdaq11906.252.09%
S&P 5004070.061.55%
Nikkei 22526911.20.94%
Hang Seng20578.15-0.12%
Shanghai Composite3086.12-0.25%
Straits Times3240.531.21%
FTSE 1007518.350.72%
Sensex54309.27-0.02%
NSE Index16333.050.45%
BSE 100LCTMC6013.360.04%
BSE Auto 24862.940.09%
BSE Bharat224066.9-0.81%
BSE CARBONEX2700.170.07%
BSE CPSE 1597.79-1.28%
BSE DFRGI962.93-0.31%
BSE DSI578.24-0.97%

Commodity

Gold504600.78%
Silver613692.20%
Copper820.15101.12%
Crude Oil88343.36%
Lead192.443.15%
Mentha Oil1209.80.67%
Nickel2480223.38%

Currency

USD/INR 77.45(-0.25 %)
GBP/INR 96.73(0.71 %)
EUR/INR 81.73(0.65 %)
JPY/INR 0.60(-0.36 %)
CAD/INR 60.47(0.87 %)
HKD/INR 9.87(0.15 %)