Register

3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
GBPINR 27OCT2017 84.7025 85.2000 20 1 85.1350 +0.20 0.12
GBPINR 27JUL2017 84.0700 84.0725 13 20 84.0275 +0.08 499.49
GBPINR 29JAN2018 84.4200 86.0000 10 1 86.5375 +0.07 0.00
GBPINR 29AUG2017 84.4275 84.4500 18 50 84.4050 +0.07 214.09
GBPINR 29MAY2018 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 88.2300 +0.07 0.00
GBPINR 26FEB2018 84.7200 86.2500 10 1 86.9525 +0.07 0.00
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 27JUL2017 64.3900 64.3925 444 22 64.3900 0 701876
USDINR 29AUG2017 64.6350 64.6400 22 261 64.6325 0 477584
EURINR 27JUL2017 74.9750 74.9875 13 10 74.9650 0 67956
GBPINR 27JUL2017 84.0700 84.0725 13 20 84.0275 0 59524
EURINR 29AUG2017 75.3650 75.3700 301 7 75.3475 0 37849
USDINR 27SEP2017 64.8650 64.8775 188 18 64.8700 0 26081
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 29AUG2017 64.6350 64.6400 22 261 64.6325 -0.03 1044034
USDINR 27JUL2017 64.3900 64.3925 444 22 64.3900 -0.04 547665
USDINR 27SEP2017 64.8650 64.8775 188 18 64.8700 -0.03 225303
EURINR 29AUG2017 75.3650 75.3700 301 7 75.3475 -0.16 85582
USDINR 27OCT2017 65.1000 65.1200 9 16 65.1100 -0.03 78087
USDINR 27DEC2017 65.5900 65.6350 50 109 65.6000 -0.05 43218

Enter Stock

DOW Jones21689.590.35%
Nasdaq6418.370.10%
S&P 5002477.440.01%
Nikkei 22520050.160.48%
Hang Seng26941.020.33%
Shanghai Composite3247.67480.12%
Straits Times3336.720.27%
FTSE 1007452.320.24%
Sensex32382.460.48%
NSE Index10020.650.56%
BSE Auto 24483.150.62%
BSE CARBONEX1684.50.54%
BSE CPSE 1643.280.34%
BSE GREENEX 2754.430.54%
BSE Infra225.20.41%
BSE IPO 4675.08-1.05%
BSE Metal 12504.071.74%

Commodity

Gold28327-0.34%
Silver377370.47%
Copper403.93.88%
Crude Oil30823.18%
Mentha Oil1171.7-0.10%
Lead147.10.89%
Nickel638.60.41%

Currency

USD/INR 64.33(-0.04 %)
GBP/INR 84.29(0.48 %)
EUR/INR 75.46(0.53 %)
JPY/INR 0.58(-0.34 %)
CAD/INR 51.67(0.44 %)
HKD/INR 8.24(-0.01 %)