Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
USDJPY 29JUL2019 107.7500 107.9000 122 125 107.8600 +0.32 0.89
USDJPY 26JUN2020 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 105.8200 +0.30 0.00
USDJPY 27MAY2020 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 106.0000 +0.30 0.00
USDJPY 28APR2020 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 106.1800 +0.30 0.00
USDJPY 27MAR2020 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 106.3700 +0.29 0.00
USDJPY 26FEB2020 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 106.5600 +0.29 0.00
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 29JUL2019 68.9600 68.9650 52 1261 68.9550 0 1185318
USDINR 28AUG2019 69.1800 69.1900 335 1 69.1825 0 338052
GBPINR 29JUL2019 85.9900 86.0000 49 153 86.0125 0 74127
USDINR 26SEP2019 69.4000 69.4050 1 74 69.3950 0 38280
EURINR 29JUL2019 77.4125 77.4325 8 239 77.4375 0 37934
JPYINR 29JUL2019 63.9500 63.9600 24 141 63.9725 0 20285
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 29JUL2019 68.9600 68.9650 52 1261 68.9550 +0.10 1379730
USDINR 28AUG2019 69.1800 69.1900 335 1 69.1825 +0.10 539348
USDINR 26SEP2019 69.4000 69.4050 1 74 69.3950 +0.09 130891
EURINR 29JUL2019 77.4125 77.4325 8 239 77.4375 -0.06 63346
USDINR 29OCT2019 69.6475 69.6700 100 102 69.6550 +0.09 58723
GBPINR 29JUL2019 85.9900 86.0000 49 153 86.0125 -0.43 54050

Enter Stock

DOW Jones27171.90.07%
Nasdaq8204.140.71%
S&P 5002985.030.28%
Nikkei 22521598.660.85%
Hang Seng28371.26-1.37%
Shanghai Composite2886.97-1.27%
Straits Times3357.22-0.61%
FTSE 1007514.930.08%
Sensex38031.13-0.80%
NSE Index11346.2-0.63%
BSE Auto 16318.550.35%
BSE CARBONEX1857-0.56%
BSE CPSE 1380.360.45%
BSE DFRGI870.72-1.55%
BSE DSI463.680.54%
BSE EVI268.631.27%
BSE GREENEX 2685.930.04%

Commodity

Gold350911.10%
Silver406241.37%
Copper440.50.23%
Crude Oil3809-2.51%
Lead155.4523.96%
Mentha Oil1418.7-0.72%
Nickel916.79.67%

Currency

USD/INR 68.92(0.13 %)
GBP/INR 85.94(-0.32 %)
EUR/INR 77.25(-0.34 %)
JPY/INR 0.64(-0.04 %)
CAD/INR 52.49(-0.59 %)
HKD/INR 8.83(0.15 %)