Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
GBPINR 29OCT2019 0.0000 91.9950 0 9 94.1100 +3.97 0.00
EURINR 27NOV2019 79.6500 0.0000 20 0 81.3000 +0.77 0.00
GBPUSD 26JUN2019 1.2760 1.2767 2 14 1.2765 +0.59 0.01
GBPINR 28AUG2019 89.6000 89.8800 1 1 89.9975 +0.54 0.01
EURINR 27DEC2019 0.0000 84.9900 0 5 81.6000 +0.50 0.00
GBPUSD 29MAY2019 1.2734 1.2736 100 77 1.2736 +0.46 0.15
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 29MAY2019 69.4725 69.4775 227 725 69.4725 0 720657
USDINR 26JUN2019 69.6875 69.6925 196 30 69.6900 0 242561
GBPINR 29MAY2019 88.4625 88.4700 3 31 88.4650 0 31207
USDINR 29JUL2019 69.9425 69.9500 20 10 69.9450 0 19025
EURINR 29MAY2019 77.8425 77.8525 107 98 77.8425 0 12594
JPYINR 29MAY2019 63.4225 63.4300 33 28 63.4200 0 10897
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 29MAY2019 69.4725 69.4775 227 725 69.4725 -0.10 1478231
USDINR 26JUN2019 69.6875 69.6925 196 30 69.6900 -0.12 823815
USDINR 29JUL2019 69.9425 69.9500 20 10 69.9450 -0.12 202178
USDINR 28AUG2019 70.1775 70.1900 186 1 70.1800 -0.16 57388
EURUSD 29MAY2019 1.1206 1.1208 100 73 1.1211 +0.07 53069
EURINR 29MAY2019 77.8425 77.8525 107 98 77.8425 -0.01 44026

Enter Stock

DOW Jones25585.690.37%
Nasdaq7637.010.11%
S&P 5002826.060.14%
Nikkei 22521182.580.31%
Hang Seng27312.49-0.15%
Shanghai Composite2892.381.38%
Straits Times3164.33-0.18%
FTSE 1007277.730.65%
Sensex39739.610.77%
NSE Index11915.250.60%
BSE Auto 19108.390.25%
BSE CARBONEX1958.490.77%
BSE CPSE 1476.221.60%
BSE DFRGI972.950.95%
BSE DSI487.171.34%
BSE EVI287.51.85%
BSE GREENEX 2874.620.67%

Commodity

Gold31591-0.34%
Silver36343-0.07%
Copper414.250.61%
Crude Oil40811.14%
Lead126.450.00%
Mentha Oil1544.10.88%
Nickel845.90.00%

Currency

USD/INR 69.36(-0.44 %)
GBP/INR 88.16(0.27 %)
EUR/INR 77.78(0.16 %)
JPY/INR 0.63(0.33 %)
CAD/INR 51.61(-0.22 %)
HKD/INR 8.84(-0.42 %)