Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
USDJPY 29MAY2018 109.3900 109.4100 80 120 109.4100 +0.12 16.13
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 29MAY2018 67.7800 67.7875 1802 15 67.7800 -1 2720486
USDINR 27JUN2018 68.0200 68.0400 479 137 68.0200 -1 735476
GBPINR 29MAY2018 90.4325 90.4650 7 9 90.4650 -1 126290
EURINR 29MAY2018 79.3100 79.3200 2 6 79.3100 -1 106084
USDINR 27JUL2018 68.2600 68.2725 21 10 68.2750 -1 60129
EURUSD 29MAY2018 1.1681 1.1682 282 1 1.1682 0 54049
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 29MAY2018 67.7800 67.7875 1802 15 67.7800 -0.84 3307181
USDINR 27JUN2018 68.0200 68.0400 479 137 68.0200 -0.86 1816073
USDINR 27JUL2018 68.2600 68.2725 21 10 68.2750 -0.82 200120
USDINR 29AUG2018 68.4700 68.4925 7 10 68.4850 -0.83 93946
EURINR 27JUN2018 79.7000 79.7400 2 5 79.7100 -0.97 53005
EURINR 29MAY2018 79.3100 79.3200 2 6 79.3100 -0.95 49073

Enter Stock

DOW Jones24811.76-0.30%
Nasdaq7424.4287-0.02%
S&P 5002727.76-0.20%
Nikkei 22522450.790.06%
Hang Seng30588.04-0.56%
Shanghai Composite3141.3032-0.42%
Straits Times3513.23-0.44%
FTSE 1007724.570.10%
Sensex34924.870.76%
NSE Index10605.150.87%
BSE Auto 24191.631.70%
BSE CARBONEX1781.421.07%
BSE CPSE 1539.081.88%
BSE DSI448.381.45%
BSE EVI312.22.28%
BSE GREENEX 27530.92%
BSE Infra222.81.98%

Commodity

Gold311710.02%
Silver402290.25%
Copper466.81.09%
Crude Oil4836-1.31%
Mentha Oil1369.7-0.71%
Lead171.10.00%
Nickel993.20.00%

Currency

USD/INR 68.28(-0.16 %)
GBP/INR 91.38(-0.07 %)
EUR/INR 80.06(-0.10 %)
JPY/INR 0.63(0.16 %)
CAD/INR 53.02(-0.21 %)
HKD/INR 8.70(0.11 %)