Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
EURINR 25NOV2020 89.1125 89.5475 20 4 89.2675 +0.63 0.14
EURINR 27OCT2020 89.1125 89.1525 12 12 89.1525 +0.55 121.27
EURINR 27AUG2020 88.5750 88.5825 11 199 88.5825 +0.49 2261.21
EURINR 28SEP2020 88.8450 88.8525 37 3 88.8500 +0.47 276.22
GBPINR 25NOV2020 98.8050 99.1025 2 3 99.0000 +0.45 0.25
GBPINR 27AUG2020 98.2750 98.3200 9 60 98.2750 +0.36 1819.14
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 27AUG2020 75.0150 75.0200 35 84 75.0175 0 1486279
EURINR 27AUG2020 88.5750 88.5825 11 199 88.5825 0 255538
GBPINR 27AUG2020 98.2750 98.3200 9 60 98.2750 0 185622
USDINR 28SEP2020 75.2250 75.2375 44 1 75.2275 0 169738
JPYINR 27AUG2020 70.3450 70.3500 295 732 70.3450 0 57763
EURINR 28SEP2020 88.8450 88.8525 37 3 88.8500 0 31120
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 27AUG2020 75.0150 75.0200 35 84 75.0175 +0.13 1284512
USDINR 28SEP2020 75.2250 75.2375 44 1 75.2275 +0.12 474566
EURINR 27AUG2020 88.5750 88.5825 11 199 88.5825 +0.49 177324
USDINR 27OCT2020 75.4350 75.4500 22 5 75.4450 +0.13 113143
GBPINR 27AUG2020 98.2750 98.3200 9 60 98.2750 +0.36 93384
EURINR 28SEP2020 88.8450 88.8525 37 3 88.8500 +0.47 70250

Enter Stock

DOW Jones27931.020.12%
Nasdaq11019.3-0.21%
S&P 5003372.85-0.02%
Nikkei 22523289.360.17%
Hang Seng25183.01-0.19%
Shanghai Composite3360.11.19%
Straits Times2581.32-0.56%
FTSE 1006090.04-1.55%
Sensex37877.34-1.13%
NSE Index11178.4-1.08%
BSE 100LCTMC4103.68-1.06%
BSE Auto 17297.68-2.50%
BSE CARBONEX1831.33-1.11%
BSE CPSE 1025.51-0.97%
BSE DFRGI707.27-1.76%
BSE DSI389.42-0.83%
BSE EVI214.11-1.47%

Commodity

Gold526880.47%
Silver673170.90%
Copper499.522.49%
Crude Oil3122-1.30%
Lead15414.58%
Mentha Oil1109.2-0.35%
Nickel1092.542.46%

Currency

USD/INR 74.85(0.02 %)
GBP/INR 97.94(0.08 %)
EUR/INR 88.67(0.13 %)
JPY/INR 0.70(0.08 %)
CAD/INR 56.42(-0.32 %)
HKD/INR 9.66(0.04 %)