Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
EURUSD 28APR2021 1.1977 1.1987 25 50 1.1984 +0.68 0.11
EURINR 27OCT2021 0.0000 92.8000 0 1 91.0700 +0.46 0.26
EURINR 23APR2021 89.1750 89.4850 1 2 89.2825 +0.39 10.97
GBPUSD 28APR2021 1.3772 1.3781 25 25 1.3788 +0.23 0.15
EURINR 28SEP2021 0.0000 91.8000 0 1 90.8200 +0.18 0.26
GBPUSD 27MAY2021 1.3753 1.3785 25 25 1.3755 +0.04 0.00
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 28APR2021 74.5450 74.5500 138 65 74.5175 -1 3533886
USDINR 27MAY2021 74.8450 74.8475 295 9 74.8175 -1 693335
GBPINR 28APR2021 102.7000 102.7100 13 1 102.7000 -1 301118
USDINR 28JUN2021 75.1350 75.1700 50 21 75.1050 -1 166827
EURINR 28APR2021 89.3300 89.3425 5 1 89.3000 0 140859
GBPINR 27MAY2021 103.0425 103.0625 20 2 103.0600 -1 61633
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 28APR2021 74.5450 74.5500 138 65 74.5175 -0.93 3126921
USDINR 27MAY2021 74.8450 74.8475 295 9 74.8175 -0.86 1397704
USDINR 28JUN2021 75.1350 75.1700 50 21 75.1050 -0.83 239845
GBPINR 28APR2021 102.7000 102.7100 13 1 102.7000 -0.74 161139
EURINR 28APR2021 89.3300 89.3425 5 1 89.3000 -0.30 110154
USDINR 24FEB2022 77.3250 77.4000 25 1 77.3100 -0.85 91736

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34200.670.48%
Nasdaq14052.340.10%
S&P 5004185.470.36%
Nikkei 22529683.370.14%
Hang Seng28969.710.61%
Shanghai Composite3426.620.81%
Straits Times3201.760.53%
FTSE 1007019.530.52%
Sensex48832.030.06%
NSE Index14617.850.24%
BSE 100LCTMC5365.970.35%
BSE Auto 221291.18%
BSE Bharat223127.320.31%
BSE CARBONEX2402.980.33%
BSE CPSE 1239.010.61%
BSE DFRGI956.560.33%
BSE DSI509.390.78%

Commodity

Gold470210.83%
Silver689701.52%
Copper72076.56%
Crude Oil4717-1.24%
Lead170.526.86%
Mentha Oil1070.51.25%
Nickel124562.34%

Currency

USD/INR 74.48(0.14 %)
GBP/INR 103.00(0.65 %)
EUR/INR 89.24(1.08 %)
JPY/INR 0.68(0.97 %)
CAD/INR 59.56(0.62 %)
HKD/INR 9.59(0.24 %)