Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
JPYINR 26APR2019 65.8500 66.4475 1 3 66.8000 +1.83 0.01
EURINR 26APR2019 82.2050 82.6500 25 10 82.5000 +0.30 0.21
USDINR 28AUG2019 72.8600 72.9275 100 100 72.9225 +0.20 0.17
USDJPY 29JAN2019 109.5600 109.5900 25 3 109.5500 +0.19 0.57
USDINR 29JUL2019 72.6525 72.6975 97 92 72.7000 +0.19 0.33
USDINR 26JUN2019 72.4375 72.4650 170 230 72.4700 +0.15 11.77
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 29JAN2019 71.3050 71.3100 557 375 71.3100 0 1527019
USDINR 26FEB2019 71.5250 71.5300 190 92 71.5250 0 254049
GBPINR 29JAN2019 91.5825 91.5875 2 92 91.5875 -1 56792
EURINR 29JAN2019 81.1500 81.1600 7 99 81.1550 0 36952
USDINR 27MAR2019 71.7350 71.7475 54 31 71.7250 0 35697
JPYINR 29JAN2019 65.0750 65.0850 56 78 65.0775 0 24146
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 29JAN2019 71.3050 71.3100 557 375 71.3100 +0.11 1361597
USDINR 26FEB2019 71.5250 71.5300 190 92 71.5250 +0.12 550875
USDINR 27MAR2019 71.7350 71.7475 54 31 71.7250 +0.11 218781
USDINR 26APR2019 72.0125 72.0300 10 188 72.0075 +0.10 55342
EURINR 29JAN2019 81.1500 81.1600 7 99 81.1550 -0.18 52498
USDINR 26JUN2019 72.4375 72.4650 170 230 72.4700 +0.15 36033

Enter Stock

DOW Jones24706.351.38%
Nasdaq7157.231.03%
S&P 5002670.711.32%
Nikkei 22520719.330.26%
Hang Seng27196.5390.39%
Shanghai Composite2610.510.56%
Straits Times3220.56-0.12%
FTSE 1006979.460.16%
Sensex36547.970.44%
NSE Index10957.550.46%
BSE Auto 19699.16-1.10%
BSE CARBONEX1821.820.26%
BSE CPSE 1344.43-0.82%
BSE DFRGI880.97-0.27%
BSE DSI443.87-0.90%
BSE EVI270.78-0.98%
BSE GREENEX 2664.28-0.09%

Commodity

Gold32276-0.37%
Silver38827-0.53%
Copper426.451.17%
Crude Oil38273.01%
Lead140.20.00%
Mentha Oil1720.9-1.67%
Nickel825.80.00%

Currency

USD/INR 71.20(0.08 %)
GBP/INR 91.56(-0.79 %)
EUR/INR 80.96(-0.13 %)
JPY/INR 0.65(-0.21 %)
CAD/INR 53.71(0.11 %)
HKD/INR 9.08(0.10 %)