Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
GBPINR 28APR2020 93.9225 94.2000 21 2 94.1625 +0.60 3.52
USDINR 28OCT2020 72.8000 73.5000 1 3 74.1125 +0.58 5.46
GBPINR 29JAN2020 93.0500 93.0550 1 1 93.0200 +0.55 1414.09
GBPINR 26FEB2020 93.3125 93.3375 8 1 93.2975 +0.54 217.02
GBPINR 27MAR2020 93.6525 93.6900 24 2 93.6575 +0.52 16.20
USDINR 26NOV2020 73.4900 73.7100 1 5 74.3575 +0.51 6.07
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 29JAN2020 71.2500 71.2600 125 61 71.2675 0 1295142
USDINR 26FEB2020 71.4475 71.4575 16 16 71.4650 0 347807
GBPINR 29JAN2020 93.0500 93.0550 1 1 93.0200 +1 152351
EURINR 29JAN2020 79.1925 79.2000 25 40 79.1975 0 63965
GBPINR 26FEB2020 93.3125 93.3375 8 1 93.2975 +1 23308
JPYINR 29JAN2020 64.7700 64.7900 25 1 64.7900 0 21598
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 29JAN2020 71.2500 71.2600 125 61 71.2675 +0.13 1783105
USDINR 26FEB2020 71.4475 71.4575 16 16 71.4650 +0.14 885763
USDINR 28APR2020 71.9925 72.0125 87 67 72.0175 +0.14 209800
USDINR 27MAR2020 71.6700 71.6800 104 2 71.6875 +0.13 142135
USDINR 27MAY2020 72.2025 72.2475 99 1 72.2250 +0.12 120769
GBPINR 29JAN2020 93.0500 93.0550 1 1 93.0200 +0.55 64523

Enter Stock

DOW Jones29196.04-0.52%
Nasdaq9370.81-0.19%
S&P 5003320.79-0.27%
Nikkei 22523935.90.30%
Hang Seng28099.560.41%
Shanghai Composite3016.04-1.18%
Straits Times3242.38-0.15%
FTSE 1007610.7-0.53%
Sensex41323.81-0.49%
NSE Index12169.85-0.44%
BSE Auto 18507.63-1.24%
BSE CARBONEX1978.77-0.48%
BSE CPSE 1307.39-0.86%
BSE DFRGI913.340.22%
BSE DSI452.49-0.55%
BSE EVI249.45-0.83%
BSE GREENEX 2869.97-0.80%

Commodity

Gold39851-0.24%
Silver46425-0.41%
Copper454.411.43%
Crude Oil41590.00%
Lead153.314.06%
Mentha Oil1376.3-1.11%
Nickel103635.09%

Currency

USD/INR 71.17(0.15 %)
GBP/INR 92.82(0.52 %)
EUR/INR 78.87(0.00 %)
JPY/INR 0.65(0.34 %)
CAD/INR 54.37(-0.01 %)
HKD/INR 9.16(0.17 %)