Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
EURINR 27JAN2021 87.6000 87.9900 1 1 87.9800 +0.22 0.86
EURUSD 25NOV2020 1.1841 1.1846 23 1 1.1844 +0.19 0.01
EURINR 25NOV2020 87.4750 87.4825 742 2 87.4700 +0.16 566.88
EURINR 27OCT2020 87.2300 87.2350 46 1 87.2225 +0.15 1843.96
EURINR 29DEC2020 87.7150 87.7400 20 10 87.7100 +0.15 38.40
EURUSD 27OCT2020 1.1834 1.1847 25 25 1.1834 +0.12 0.16
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 27OCT2020 73.6500 73.6575 912 795 73.6525 0 1744191
USDINR 25NOV2020 73.8375 73.8500 6 146 73.8400 0 415249
GBPINR 27OCT2020 96.1975 96.2275 41 25 96.2375 0 306812
EURINR 27OCT2020 87.2300 87.2350 46 1 87.2225 0 211944
EURINR 25NOV2020 87.4750 87.4825 742 2 87.4700 0 64978
JPYINR 27OCT2020 70.2650 70.2750 2 15 70.3050 0 46407
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 27OCT2020 73.6500 73.6575 912 795 73.6525 -0.04 1570538
USDINR 25NOV2020 73.8375 73.8500 6 146 73.8400 -0.05 683078
USDINR 29DEC2020 74.0600 74.0800 4 2 74.0675 -0.06 189109
EURINR 25NOV2020 87.4750 87.4825 742 2 87.4700 +0.16 98463
EURINR 27OCT2020 87.2300 87.2350 46 1 87.2225 +0.15 88135
USDINR 27JAN2021 74.2625 74.2925 100 100 74.2850 -0.07 67843

Enter Stock

DOW Jones28335.57-0.10%
Nasdaq11548.280.37%
S&P 5003465.390.34%
Nikkei 22523516.590.18%
Hang Seng24918.780.54%
Shanghai Composite3278-1.04%
Straits Times2537.390.36%
FTSE 1005860.281.29%
Sensex40685.50.31%
NSE Index11930.350.28%
BSE 100LCTMC4347.690.27%
BSE Auto 18265.692.76%
BSE CARBONEX1944.150.31%
BSE CPSE 937.20.70%
BSE DFRGI727.23-0.08%
BSE DSI388.70.45%
BSE EVI211.040.37%

Commodity

Gold51044-0.21%
Silver625780.02%
Copper533.730.87%
Crude Oil2922-2.27%
Lead150.712.13%
Mentha Oil1097.41.88%
Nickel117553.21%

Currency

USD/INR 73.87(0.29 %)
GBP/INR 96.32(-0.52 %)
EUR/INR 87.65(0.38 %)
JPY/INR 0.71(0.22 %)
CAD/INR 56.24(0.64 %)
HKD/INR 9.53(0.58 %)