Register

3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
JPYINR 29AUG2017 58.7450 58.7575 40 20 58.7600 +1.28 83.07
JPYINR 27SEP2017 59.0050 59.0200 60 13 59.0075 +1.25 17.35
JPYINR 27OCT2017 59.2625 59.2800 12 22 59.2325 +1.14 0.69
GBPINR 28MAR2018 84.6000 86.0000 20 1 86.0000 +0.73 0.00
GBPINR 26FEB2018 84.2500 85.5000 20 1 85.5000 +0.62 0.00
EURINR 27DEC2017 76.0200 76.9900 5 5 77.2000 +0.52 0.00
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 29AUG2017 64.2000 64.2025 220 106 64.2025 0 159501
USDINR 27SEP2017 64.4225 64.4275 156 150 64.4225 0 15929
JPYINR 29AUG2017 58.7450 58.7575 40 20 58.7600 +1 14149
EURINR 29AUG2017 75.3625 75.3700 44 50 75.3625 0 8827
GBPINR 29AUG2017 82.7950 82.8050 35 62 82.8000 0 7433
JPYINR 27SEP2017 59.0050 59.0200 60 13 59.0075 +1 2941
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 29AUG2017 64.2000 64.2025 220 106 64.2025 -0.05 1015891
USDINR 27SEP2017 64.4225 64.4275 156 150 64.4225 -0.05 579410
USDINR 27OCT2017 64.6575 64.6675 266 224 64.6625 -0.05 195276
EURINR 29AUG2017 75.3625 75.3700 44 50 75.3625 +0.19 98096
USDINR 28NOV2017 64.8800 64.8925 42 165 64.8925 -0.03 59546
GBPINR 29AUG2017 82.7950 82.8050 35 62 82.8000 +0.07 56933

Enter Stock

DOW Jones21998.990.02%
Nasdaq6333.01-0.11%
S&P 5002464.61-0.05%
Nikkei 22519753.311.11%
Hang Seng27174.96-0.28%
Shanghai Composite3251.26170.43%
Straits Times3294.93-0.42%
FTSE 1007383.850.41%
Sensex31578.13-0.68%
NSE Index9850.65-0.54%
BSE Auto 23718.49-0.40%
BSE CARBONEX1659.24-0.45%
BSE CPSE 1700.160.70%
BSE GREENEX 2659.18-0.07%
BSE Infra223.69-0.23%
BSE IPO 4575.2-0.43%
BSE Metal 12972.19-0.49%

Commodity

Gold289890.92%
Silver389732.17%
Copper418.32.02%
Crude Oil3005-1.38%
Mentha Oil1359.11.30%
Lead157.852.60%
Nickel687.71.46%

Currency

USD/INR 64.13(-0.17 %)
GBP/INR 82.65(0.03 %)
EUR/INR 75.24(-0.18 %)
JPY/INR 0.59(1.08 %)
CAD/INR 50.64(-0.66 %)
HKD/INR 8.20(-0.17 %)