Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
EURINR 27DEC2019 78.0625 86.0000 1 5 87.9000 +7.20 0.00
EURINR 27NOV2019 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 85.5100 +4.86 0.00
EURINR 29OCT2019 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 83.4000 +2.81 0.00
GBPINR 29JUL2019 92.3025 93.2475 53 53 94.0000 +1.49 0.00
USDJPY 26APR2019 109.9400 110.1000 25 1 110.0400 +0.29 0.05
GBPINR 28AUG2019 0.0000 93.7500 0 1 93.3000 +0.27 0.00
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 27MAR2019 68.8625 68.8650 397 490 68.8625 0 1324488
USDINR 26APR2019 69.1875 69.1900 114 84 69.1875 0 749666
GBPINR 27MAR2019 90.9675 90.9700 20 40 90.9625 0 74497
EURINR 27MAR2019 77.9600 77.9675 21 63 77.9750 0 44354
USDINR 29MAY2019 69.4100 69.4125 28 100 69.4100 0 43345
JPYINR 27MAR2019 62.4100 62.4200 193 75 62.4225 0 25164
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 27MAR2019 68.8625 68.8650 397 490 68.8625 -0.17 1160812
USDINR 26APR2019 69.1875 69.1900 114 84 69.1875 -0.15 1143697
USDINR 29MAY2019 69.4100 69.4125 28 100 69.4100 -0.13 212788
USDINR 26JUN2019 69.6225 69.6350 59 85 69.6300 -0.15 92191
USDINR 29JUL2019 69.8175 69.8375 66 50 69.8175 -0.18 43052
EURINR 27MAR2019 77.9600 77.9675 21 63 77.9750 -0.10 39549

Enter Stock

DOW Jones25516.830.06%
Nasdaq7637.54-0.07%
S&P 5002798.36-0.08%
Nikkei 22521428.392.15%
Hang Seng28566.910.15%
Shanghai Composite2997.1-1.51%
Straits Times3200.280.55%
FTSE 1007200.130.31%
Sensex38233.411.12%
NSE Index11483.251.14%
BSE Auto 18697.970.59%
BSE CARBONEX1901.791.03%
BSE CPSE 1466.80.67%
BSE DFRGI940.41.46%
BSE DSI480.050.09%
BSE EVI283.121.07%
BSE GREENEX 2761.091.19%

Commodity

Gold32044-0.03%
Silver38120-0.14%
Copper434.450.98%
Crude Oil4054-1.84%
Lead138.50.00%
Mentha Oil1745.20.71%
Nickel880.50.00%

Currency

USD/INR 68.92(-0.10 %)
GBP/INR 90.97(0.10 %)
EUR/INR 78.02(0.05 %)
JPY/INR 0.63(-0.25 %)
CAD/INR 51.47(-0.05 %)
HKD/INR 8.78(-0.09 %)