Register

3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
EURINR 27JUN2018 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 78.3700 +0.46 0.00
GBPINR 27JUN2018 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 88.7025 +0.23 0.00
GBPINR 28NOV2018 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 90.9000 +0.20 0.00
GBPINR 29OCT2018 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 90.4750 +0.19 0.00
GBPINR 26SEP2018 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 90.0100 +0.19 0.00
GBPINR 29AUG2018 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 89.6175 +0.18 0.00
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 27DEC2017 64.5000 64.5050 156 142 64.5350 0 999483
GBPINR 27DEC2017 86.1025 86.1200 3 1 86.2300 0 75944
USDINR 29JAN2018 64.7050 64.7125 18 17 64.7325 0 64962
EURINR 27DEC2017 76.0200 76.0325 5 20 75.9025 0 53972
JPYINR 27DEC2017 56.9100 56.9400 4 66 56.9900 0 15317
GBPINR 29JAN2018 86.5100 86.5300 21 5 86.6350 0 7285
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 27DEC2017 64.5000 64.5050 156 142 64.5350 +0.04 1019927
USDINR 29JAN2018 64.7050 64.7125 18 17 64.7325 +0.03 309226
USDINR 26FEB2018 65.9025 65.9300 50 50 64.9325 +0.02 74260
EURINR 27DEC2017 76.0200 76.0325 5 20 75.9025 -0.19 73490
GBPINR 27DEC2017 86.1025 86.1200 3 1 86.2300 +0.11 49081
USDINR 28MAR2018 66.0950 66.1425 6 1 65.1500 +0.03 44180

Enter Stock

DOW Jones24632.950.52%
Nasdaq6887.230.36%
S&P 5002669.230.19%
Nikkei 22522758.07-0.47%
Hang Seng29222.11.49%
Shanghai Composite3303.03740.68%
Straits Times3468.770.09%
FTSE 1007496.51-0.05%
Sensex33053.04-0.53%
NSE Index10192.95-0.46%
BSE Auto 25122.2-0.65%
BSE CARBONEX1727.53-0.55%
BSE CPSE 1746.50.03%
BSE GREENEX 2759.7-0.59%
BSE Infra237.24-0.80%
BSE IPO 4726.71-0.90%
BSE Metal 13449.76-1.68%

Commodity

Gold28411-0.11%
Silver36516-1.73%
Copper429.750.57%
Crude Oil3685-1.26%
Mentha Oil1937.9-2.56%
Lead162.350.00%
Nickel714.30.08%

Currency

USD/INR 64.47(0.00 %)
GBP/INR 86.31(-0.84 %)
EUR/INR 76.04(0.32 %)
JPY/INR 0.57(0.45 %)
CAD/INR 50.18(-0.05 %)
HKD/INR 8.27(0.08 %)