Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
USDINR 28OCT2020 73.1500 74.0000 17 2 74.1125 +0.58 5.46
USDINR 26NOV2020 73.4325 73.6000 5 23 74.3575 +0.51 6.07
GBPINR 27MAR2020 93.4200 93.4350 1 4 93.4325 +0.47 352.80
GBPINR 26FEB2020 93.1450 93.1500 25 1 93.1425 +0.43 2123.71
GBPINR 26JUN2020 0.0000 94.5000 0 5 94.5000 +0.41 0.25
GBPINR 28APR2020 93.7525 93.7900 18 4 93.7775 +0.41 80.01
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 26FEB2020 71.4325 71.4450 9 24 71.4275 0 1314180
USDINR 27MAR2020 71.6375 71.6500 16 14 71.6325 0 274199
GBPINR 26FEB2020 93.1450 93.1500 25 1 93.1425 0 227957
EURINR 26FEB2020 77.5175 77.5300 148 1 77.5225 0 69133
GBPINR 27MAR2020 93.4200 93.4350 1 4 93.4325 0 37762
USDINR 28APR2020 71.8625 71.8800 72 5 71.8575 0 24849
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 26FEB2020 71.4325 71.4450 9 24 71.4275 +0.04 1240767
USDINR 27MAR2020 71.6375 71.6500 16 14 71.6325 +0.03 632703
USDINR 28APR2020 71.8625 71.8800 72 5 71.8575 +0.02 364030
USDINR 27MAY2020 72.0425 72.0975 30 35 72.0675 0.00 248037
EURINR 26FEB2020 77.5175 77.5300 148 1 77.5225 -0.24 89874
GBPINR 26FEB2020 93.1450 93.1500 25 1 93.1425 +0.43 67822

Enter Stock

DOW Jones29398.08-0.09%
Nasdaq9731.180.20%
S&P 5003380.160.18%
Nikkei 22523432.23-1.08%
Hang Seng27815.60.31%
Shanghai Composite2917.010.38%
Straits Times3220.030.00%
FTSE 1007409.13-0.58%
Sensex41257.74-0.49%
NSE Index12113.45-0.50%
BSE Auto 17589.4-1.19%
BSE CARBONEX1963.74-0.63%
BSE CPSE 1223.59-1.62%
BSE DFRGI918.67-0.88%
BSE DSI432.23-1.15%
BSE EVI239.88-1.32%
BSE GREENEX 2833.19-0.40%

Commodity

Gold406760.14%
Silver459280.19%
Copper437.27.21%
Crude Oil36750.80%
Lead150.111.68%
Mentha Oil1284.7-2.21%
Nickel967.126.11%

Currency

USD/INR 71.53(0.07 %)
GBP/INR 93.24(0.72 %)
EUR/INR 77.54(-0.20 %)
JPY/INR 0.65(0.10 %)
CAD/INR 53.96(0.15 %)
HKD/INR 9.21(0.08 %)