Register

3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
USDINR 29AUG2018 67.1525 67.2950 8 50 67.4250 +0.32 1.61
USDINR 27JUL2018 66.9700 67.0750 2 50 67.1300 +0.22 0.06
USDINR 26FEB2018 65.9025 65.9300 50 50 66.0075 +0.17 2.47
USDINR 28MAR2018 66.0950 66.1425 6 1 66.1850 +0.15 5.90
USDINR 29JAN2018 65.7575 65.7750 94 2 65.8025 +0.14 41.07
USDINR 27DEC2017 65.5225 65.5400 86 5 65.5725 +0.12 176.33
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 27OCT2017 65.0750 65.0825 215 524 65.1050 0 935660
USDINR 28NOV2017 65.2975 65.3175 51 4 65.3475 0 123270
GBPINR 27OCT2017 85.7525 85.7575 5 13 85.8300 0 70591
EURINR 27OCT2017 76.5050 76.5125 19 1 76.5475 0 36951
USDINR 27DEC2017 65.5225 65.5400 86 5 65.5725 0 26891
JPYINR 27OCT2017 57.7600 57.7825 6 20 57.7850 0 16928
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 27OCT2017 65.0750 65.0825 215 524 65.1050 +0.09 1866434
USDINR 28NOV2017 65.2975 65.3175 51 4 65.3475 +0.10 322780
USDINR 27DEC2017 65.5225 65.5400 86 5 65.5725 +0.12 146678
USDINR 29JAN2018 65.7575 65.7750 94 2 65.8025 +0.14 86791
EURINR 27OCT2017 76.5050 76.5125 19 1 76.5475 -0.01 84136
GBPINR 27OCT2017 85.7525 85.7575 5 13 85.8300 -0.07 42296

Enter Stock

DOW Jones23157.60.70%
Nasdaq6624.220.01%
S&P 5002561.260.07%
Nikkei 22521448.520.40%
Hang Seng28570.49-0.49%
Shanghai Composite3365.885-0.47%
Straits Times3348.710.59%
FTSE 1007542.870.36%
Sensex32584.35-0.08%
NSE Index10210.85-0.23%
BSE Auto 24949.57-0.41%
BSE CARBONEX1723.01-0.26%
BSE CPSE 1759.70.65%
BSE GREENEX 2739.71-0.51%
BSE Infra228.870.91%
BSE IPO 4754.64-1.30%
BSE Metal 14674.03-0.51%

Commodity

Gold29597-0.25%
Silver39275-0.40%
Copper457.35-1.10%
Crude Oil33680.27%
Mentha Oil1406.70.79%
Lead162.150.09%
Nickel757.60.00%

Currency

USD/INR 65.03(-0.05 %)
GBP/INR 85.88(0.15 %)
EUR/INR 76.81(0.35 %)
JPY/INR 0.58(-0.74 %)
CAD/INR 52.18(-0.03 %)
HKD/INR 8.34(0.02 %)