Register

3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
JPYINR 29JAN2019 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 64.5525 +0.93 0.00
JPYINR 27DEC2018 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 64.1550 +0.93 0.00
JPYINR 28NOV2018 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 63.8050 +0.92 0.00
JPYINR 29OCT2018 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 63.4475 +0.92 0.00
JPYINR 26SEP2018 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 63.0575 +0.91 0.00
JPYINR 26MAR2018 60.8075 60.8300 1 1 60.8425 +0.90 43.41
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 26FEB2018 64.2875 64.2900 46 998 64.2725 0 1304565
USDINR 26MAR2018 64.5050 64.5150 100 6 64.4975 0 203815
EURINR 26FEB2018 80.3000 80.3100 2 20 80.2600 0 107491
GBPINR 26FEB2018 90.5150 90.5175 5 10 90.4225 +1 92790
JPYINR 26FEB2018 60.5500 60.5700 7 11 60.5625 +1 76011
USDINR 25APR2018 64.7775 64.7900 3 24 64.7650 0 47925
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 26FEB2018 64.2875 64.2900 46 998 64.2725 +0.44 1175970
USDINR 26MAR2018 64.5050 64.5150 100 6 64.4975 +0.44 443015
USDINR 25APR2018 64.7775 64.7900 3 24 64.7650 +0.44 175710
EURINR 26FEB2018 80.3000 80.3100 2 20 80.2600 +0.47 120480
USDINR 29MAY2018 64.9950 65.0100 17 5 64.9900 +0.43 87352
EURINR 26MAR2018 80.6350 80.6850 5 25 80.6275 +0.46 53863

Enter Stock

DOW Jones25219.380.08%
Nasdaq7239.4653-0.23%
S&P 5002732.220.04%
Nikkei 22521968.911.14%
Hang Seng31115.431.97%
Shanghai Composite3199.15890.45%
Straits Times3465.780.65%
FTSE 1007294.70.83%
Sensex34053.950.13%
BSE Auto 24819.110.18%
BSE CARBONEX1763.950.13%
BSE CPSE 1699.020.18%
BSE DSI469.220.24%
BSE GREENEX 2780.590.14%
BSE Infra238.560.47%
BSE IPO 4926.460.27%
BSE Metal 15172.80.32%

Commodity

Gold306930.49%
Silver387090.14%
Copper457.35-0.03%
Crude Oil39210.90%
Mentha Oil1535.8-2.08%
Lead168.651.11%
Nickel896.3-0.87%

Currency

USD/INR 64.24(0.51 %)
GBP/INR 90.05(-0.28 %)
EUR/INR 79.74(-0.53 %)
JPY/INR 0.60(-0.09 %)
CAD/INR 51.20(-0.32 %)
HKD/INR 8.21(0.19 %)