Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
USDINR 26JUN2019 74.9000 75.1850 6 1 75.1050 +0.84 0.21
JPYINR 28NOV2018 65.1875 65.2750 8 8 65.2150 +0.83 4.26
JPYINR 26SEP2018 64.5500 64.5525 1 25 64.4950 +0.79 251.51
USDINR 29MAY2019 0.0000 74.9000 0 1 74.8800 +0.75 0.05
USDINR 26FEB2019 73.8500 74.1300 10 2 73.9950 +0.72 9.04
JPYINR 29OCT2018 64.9200 64.9900 3 15 64.9200 +0.65 93.34
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 26SEP2018 72.6550 72.6600 270 316 72.6225 +1 2484881
USDINR 29OCT2018 72.9500 72.9775 2 50 72.9400 +1 717973
GBPINR 26SEP2018 95.4550 95.5000 19 21 95.4225 0 80231
EURINR 26SEP2018 85.4975 85.5200 1 105 85.4850 +1 74606
JPYINR 26SEP2018 64.5500 64.5525 1 25 64.4950 +1 39025
USDINR 28NOV2018 73.2200 73.2675 25 2 73.2250 +1 37059
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 26SEP2018 72.6550 72.6600 270 316 72.6225 +0.62 2608702
USDINR 29OCT2018 72.9500 72.9775 2 50 72.9400 +0.61 1129509
USDINR 28NOV2018 73.2200 73.2675 25 2 73.2250 +0.57 249638
USDINR 27DEC2018 73.4675 73.5300 16 1 73.4950 +0.54 132330
EURINR 29OCT2018 86.0400 86.0475 90 9 86.0200 +0.63 83278
USDINR 29JAN2019 73.7125 73.8475 33 33 73.7400 +0.58 51563

Enter Stock

DOW Jones26562.05-0.68%
Nasdaq7993.250.08%
S&P 5002919.37-0.35%
Nikkei 22523869.930.82%
Hang Seng27499.39-1.62%
Shanghai Composite2797.48492.50%
Straits Times3219.160.05%
FTSE 1007458.41-0.42%
Sensex36305.02-1.46%
NSE Index10967.4-1.57%
BSE Auto 22402.68-3.75%
BSE CARBONEX1832.48-1.73%
BSE CPSE 1484.74-1.21%
BSE DFRGI887.04-3.99%
BSE DSI451.15-2.37%
BSE EVI295.95-2.37%
BSE GREENEX 2810.72-2.36%

Commodity

Gold30635-0.20%
Silver369170.09%
Copper452.653.11%
Crude Oil5085-0.51%
Mentha Oil1868.5-0.41%
Lead143.350.00%
Nickel930.60.00%

Currency

USD/INR 72.23(0.53 %)
GBP/INR 94.44(-0.74 %)
EUR/INR 84.82(0.16 %)
JPY/INR 0.64(0.67 %)
CAD/INR 55.86(0.47 %)
HKD/INR 9.25(0.53 %)