Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
USDJPY 28SEP2021 109.8700 109.9200 25 1 109.8700 +0.40 1.93
EURUSD 28SEP2021 1.1786 1.1790 112 2 1.1785 +0.07 0.04
EURINR 26NOV2021 87.2650 87.2775 19 4 87.2825 +0.07 41.59
EURINR 27JAN2022 87.7025 87.9975 100 100 87.8000 +0.06 0.02
EURINR 28SEP2021 86.7125 86.7175 105 119 86.7200 +0.05 959.59
EURINR 27OCT2021 86.9900 86.9925 1 67 86.9975 +0.05 173.77
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 28SEP2021 73.5650 73.5700 342 985 73.5650 0 1343649
USDINR 27OCT2021 73.7650 73.7700 296 313 73.7650 0 192706
GBPINR 28SEP2021 101.4475 101.4500 25 8 101.4475 0 161417
EURINR 28SEP2021 86.7125 86.7175 105 119 86.7200 0 110745
JPYINR 28SEP2021 66.9300 66.9325 55 13 66.9300 0 42863
USDINR 26NOV2021 73.9950 74.0000 110 140 74.0050 0 39292
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 28SEP2021 73.5650 73.5700 342 985 73.5650 -0.04 1548487
USDINR 27OCT2021 73.7650 73.7700 296 313 73.7650 -0.05 639938
USDINR 26NOV2021 73.9950 74.0000 110 140 74.0050 -0.03 214573
USDINR 29DEC2021 74.2150 74.2250 391 54 74.2175 -0.04 154505
GBPINR 28SEP2021 101.4475 101.4500 25 8 101.4475 -0.31 138441
EURINR 28SEP2021 86.7125 86.7175 105 119 86.7200 +0.05 101701

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34751.32-0.18%
Nasdaq15181.920.13%
S&P 5004473.75-0.16%
Nikkei 22530500.050.58%
Hang Seng24920.761.03%
Shanghai Composite3613.970.19%
Straits Times3071.230.22%
FTSE 1007028.510.01%
Sensex59015.89-0.21%
NSE Index17585.15-0.25%
BSE 100LCTMC6477.95-0.34%
BSE Auto 23282.2-0.02%
BSE Bharat223853.55-0.68%
BSE CARBONEX2886.3-0.29%
BSE CPSE 1523.21-0.88%
BSE DFRGI1142.37-0.47%
BSE DSI586.2-0.95%

Commodity

Gold46195-0.51%
Silver61011-1.65%
Copper728.1578.56%
Crude Oil53400.00%
Lead188.8540.51%
Mentha Oil1066.1-0.21%
Nickel1491.194.43%

Currency

USD/INR 73.51(-0.23 %)
GBP/INR 101.81(0.31 %)
EUR/INR 87.00(-0.14 %)
JPY/INR 0.67(-0.07 %)
CAD/INR 58.18(-0.01 %)
HKD/INR 9.45(-0.21 %)