Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
GBPUSD 28APR2020 1.2180 1.2198 2 2 1.2190 +4.82 0.07
GBPUSD 27MAR2020 1.2242 1.2270 1 10 1.2270 +2.45 0.79
GBPINR 26JUN2020 92.0225 93.2100 1 1 93.2100 +2.43 0.06
GBPINR 27MAR2020 91.7150 91.7400 1 20 91.7400 +2.09 324.56
GBPINR 28APR2020 92.3375 92.3975 5 38 92.3975 +1.82 845.08
GBPINR 27MAY2020 92.5500 92.7975 1 30 92.5500 +1.65 31.23
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 28APR2020 75.8575 75.8675 166 707 75.8675 0 4477959
USDINR 27MAR2020 74.8025 74.8050 277 520 74.8050 0 1385684
USDINR 27MAY2020 76.1600 76.1800 2 9 76.1800 0 418713
GBPINR 28APR2020 92.3375 92.3975 5 38 92.3975 +2 91641
EURINR 28APR2020 83.2750 83.3075 10 3 83.3000 +1 60334
USDINR 26JUN2020 76.3400 76.3700 1 5 76.3725 0 40226
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 28APR2020 75.8575 75.8675 166 707 75.8675 -0.41 4230208
USDINR 27MAR2020 74.8025 74.8050 277 520 74.8050 -0.40 4067776
USDINR 27MAY2020 76.1600 76.1800 2 9 76.1800 -0.40 611892
USDINR 26JUN2020 76.3400 76.3700 1 5 76.3725 -0.44 107023
EURINR 28APR2020 83.2750 83.3075 10 3 83.3000 +0.61 71229
USDINR 29JUL2020 76.5400 76.5600 20 4 76.5800 -0.44 47823

Enter Stock

DOW Jones21636.78-4.06%
Nasdaq7502.38-3.79%
S&P 5002541.47-3.37%
Nikkei 22519389.433.88%
Hang Seng23484.280.56%
Shanghai Composite2772.20.26%
Straits Times2528.761.66%
FTSE 1005510.33-5.25%
Sensex29815.59-0.44%
NSE Index8660.250.21%
BSE 100LCTMC3158.45-0.37%
BSE Auto 11223.81-2.35%
BSE CARBONEX1391.76-0.34%
BSE CPSE 842.810.85%
BSE DFRGI558.39-0.86%
BSE DSI291.81-0.37%
BSE EVI151.17-1.79%

Commodity

Gold409890.00%
Silver368710.00%
Copper388.3-4.78%
Crude Oil1700-8.85%
Lead141.65.36%
Mentha Oil1295.10.00%
Nickel89216.31%

Currency

USD/INR 75.12(-0.15 %)
GBP/INR 93.45(4.97 %)
EUR/INR 83.41(1.66 %)
JPY/INR 0.70(2.44 %)
CAD/INR 53.79(1.98 %)
HKD/INR 9.69(-1.32 %)