Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
EURINR 28AUG2019 86.0000 86.8600 5 11 89.0000 +2.13 0.00
GBPINR 27MAR2019 95.0100 0.0000 2 0 96.8500 +0.95 0.00
GBPINR 26APR2019 0.0000 97.9850 0 1 97.2500 +0.86 0.00
USDJPY 28NOV2018 113.8600 113.8800 2 2 113.8800 +0.16 0.92
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 28NOV2018 72.7175 72.7225 565 248 72.7200 0 1132696
USDINR 27DEC2018 72.9650 72.9725 55 50 72.9700 0 88334
EURINR 28NOV2018 81.8925 81.8950 17 18 81.8950 0 33378
GBPINR 28NOV2018 93.7600 93.7650 152 110 93.7600 0 32123
JPYINR 28NOV2018 63.8850 63.8925 40 45 63.8850 0 11408
GBPUSD 28NOV2018 1.2889 1.2894 275 250 1.2891 0 6100
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 28NOV2018 72.7175 72.7225 565 248 72.7200 -0.39 1740315
USDINR 27DEC2018 72.9650 72.9725 55 50 72.9700 -0.40 385111
USDINR 29JAN2019 73.1925 73.2025 5 4 73.2000 -0.40 105163
EURINR 28NOV2018 81.8925 81.8950 17 18 81.8950 -0.50 56035
USDINR 27MAR2019 73.6575 73.6725 4 42 73.6650 -0.42 50369
USDINR 26FEB2019 73.4200 73.4375 3 15 73.4000 -0.42 43104

Enter Stock

DOW Jones25387.18-2.32%
Nasdaq7200.87-2.78%
S&P 5002726.22-1.97%
Nikkei 22521810.52-2.06%
Hang Seng25632.980.00%
Shanghai Composite2657.15111.01%
Straits Times3050.94-0.56%
FTSE 1007053.08-0.74%
Sensex34879.550.19%
NSE Index10501.30.18%
BSE Auto 20415.450.25%
BSE CARBONEX1755.670.13%
BSE CPSE 1405.310.81%
BSE DFRGI849.14-0.53%
BSE DSI446.480.51%
BSE EVI277.510.21%
BSE GREENEX 2674.89-0.25%

Commodity

Gold31200-1.80%
Silver36947-3.29%
Copper430.2-0.06%
Crude Oil4369-0.21%
Lead139.250.00%
Mentha Oil1952.62.14%
Nickel822.80.00%

Currency

USD/INR 72.86(-0.07 %)
GBP/INR 93.65(-0.37 %)
EUR/INR 81.82(-0.74 %)
JPY/INR 0.64(0.29 %)
CAD/INR 55.02(-0.05 %)
HKD/INR 9.30(0.16 %)