Login

Register


3 months Free Trial

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
USDJPY 26AUG2022 133.1400 133.2100 66 3 133.1000 +21.14 3.11
USDJPY 28SEP2022 132.8900 133.2200 25 25 132.5600 +19.64 0.00
USDINR 28DEC2022 80.5800 80.5850 116 2 80.5850 +0.05 32.29
USDINR 28NOV2022 80.3900 80.3975 69 48 80.3950 +0.04 11.06
USDINR 27JAN2023 80.7775 80.7850 2 13 80.7800 +0.04 7.10
USDINR 28SEP2022 79.9825 79.9875 265 386 79.9875 +0.04 1582.54
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 26AUG2022 79.7600 79.7625 571 87 79.7625 0 798855
USDINR 28SEP2022 79.9825 79.9875 265 386 79.9875 0 197911
GBPINR 26AUG2022 97.2300 97.2325 36 1 97.2325 -6 84987
EURINR 26AUG2022 82.3225 82.3300 61 310 82.3275 -8 59315
JPYINR 26AUG2022 59.8550 59.8600 104 93 59.8550 -15 36774
GBPINR 28SEP2022 97.5425 97.5475 10 43 97.5400 -7 13189
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 26AUG2022 79.7600 79.7625 571 87 79.7625 +0.03 3420005
USDINR 28SEP2022 79.9825 79.9875 265 386 79.9875 +0.04 1281070
USDINR 27OCT2022 80.1925 80.1950 44 1 80.1950 +0.04 403580
USDINR 28DEC2022 80.5800 80.5850 116 2 80.5850 +0.05 261350
USDINR 27JAN2023 80.7775 80.7850 2 13 80.7800 +0.04 177177
USDINR 28NOV2022 80.3900 80.3975 69 48 80.3950 +0.04 152045

Enter Stock

DOW Jones33433.160.37%
Nasdaq12819.15-0.28%
S&P 5004220.370.24%
Nikkei 22528507.322.47%
Hang Seng20176.990.47%
Shanghai Composite3281.45-0.01%
Straits Times3269.16-0.99%
FTSE 1007465.91-0.55%
Sensex59332.60.88%
NSE Index17695.10.20%
BSE 100LCTMC6533.460.71%
BSE Auto 29684.76-0.03%
BSE Bharat224342.04-0.06%
BSE CARBONEX2920.120.70%
BSE CPSE 1588.8-0.25%
BSE DFRGI1052.420.92%
BSE DSI583.81-0.33%

Commodity

Gold522020.00%
Silver583880.00%
Copper820.15101.12%
Crude Oil73091.49%
Lead192.443.15%
Mentha Oil1117.51.62%
Nickel2480223.38%

Currency

USD/INR 79.56(0.09 %)
GBP/INR 97.05(0.01 %)
EUR/INR 82.17(0.39 %)
JPY/INR 0.60(0.10 %)
CAD/INR 62.33(0.14 %)
HKD/INR 10.15(0.13 %)