Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
EURINR 16JUL2021 88.0100 89.0725 10 10 89.0800 +1.13 0.01
EURINR 26NOV2021 89.3100 90.4100 10 10 90.4975 +1.10 0.01
JPYINR 25JUN2021 67.3525 67.4600 30 15 67.4075 +0.31 3.16
USDINR 24FEB2022 76.1225 76.3000 2 1 76.2600 +0.27 5.38
JPYINR 28JUN2021 67.4225 67.4300 70 10 67.4025 +0.27 268.71
USDINR 28JUN2021 74.2100 74.2200 5 7 74.1975 +0.26 18368.46
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 28JUN2021 74.2100 74.2200 5 7 74.1975 0 2474749
USDINR 28JUL2021 74.4550 74.4600 65 298 74.4425 0 748866
GBPINR 28JUN2021 103.0025 103.0100 5 1 102.9725 0 351563
EURINR 28JUN2021 88.3050 88.3175 227 50 88.2775 0 173155
USDINR 27AUG2021 74.7275 74.7400 70 164 74.7175 0 139538
GBPINR 28JUL2021 103.3125 103.3300 26 24 103.2950 0 51509
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 28JUN2021 74.2100 74.2200 5 7 74.1975 +0.26 2194692
USDINR 28JUL2021 74.4550 74.4600 65 298 74.4425 +0.25 811334
USDINR 27AUG2021 74.7275 74.7400 70 164 74.7175 +0.24 294149
USDINR 28SEP2021 74.9625 74.9850 17 42 74.9575 +0.25 114253
GBPINR 28JUN2021 103.0025 103.0100 5 1 102.9725 +0.12 106688
EURINR 28JUN2021 88.3050 88.3175 227 50 88.2775 +0.11 94972

Enter Stock

DOW Jones33876.971.76%
Nasdaq14141.480.79%
S&P 5004224.791.40%
Nikkei 22528629.672.21%
Hang Seng28505.380.06%
Shanghai Composite3539.150.28%
Straits Times3116.46-0.05%
FTSE 1007062.290.64%
Sensex52574.460.44%
NSE Index15746.50.40%
BSE 100LCTMC5810.880.50%
BSE Auto 23267.37-0.51%
BSE Bharat223489.270.77%
BSE CARBONEX2596.210.41%
BSE CPSE 1453.771.26%
BSE DFRGI1049.31.13%
BSE DSI565.270.76%

Commodity

Gold47005-0.25%
Silver67877-1.16%
Copper701.8572.11%
Crude Oil52770.00%
Lead171.1527.34%
Mentha Oil1132.1-2.17%
Nickel1293.368.64%

Currency

USD/INR 74.13(1.28 %)
GBP/INR 103.05(-0.17 %)
EUR/INR 88.26(-0.32 %)
JPY/INR 0.67(0.76 %)
CAD/INR 59.87(-0.30 %)
HKD/INR 9.55(1.56 %)