Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
JPYINR 29OCT2019 66.5250 66.5350 5 20 66.5500 +0.32 48.09
JPYINR 27NOV2019 66.8000 66.8600 23 23 66.8500 +0.32 1.06
JPYINR 26SEP2019 66.1400 66.1775 2 96 66.1550 +0.29 293.27
EURINR 26SEP2019 79.0625 79.0700 30 486 79.0700 +0.28 601.99
EURINR 29OCT2019 79.5450 79.5600 15 105 79.5500 +0.28 73.11
EURINR 27NOV2019 79.9325 79.9600 36 37 79.9275 +0.24 6.61
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 26SEP2019 71.3800 71.3900 4 88 71.3800 0 2139895
USDINR 29OCT2019 71.6600 71.6725 49 90 71.6700 0 380201
GBPINR 26SEP2019 88.9100 88.9300 3 43 88.9200 0 169629
EURINR 26SEP2019 79.0625 79.0700 30 486 79.0700 0 76316
USDINR 27NOV2019 71.8850 71.8900 10 1043 71.8900 0 60483
JPYINR 26SEP2019 66.1400 66.1775 2 96 66.1550 0 44389
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 26SEP2019 71.3800 71.3900 4 88 71.3800 +0.07 2646103
USDINR 29OCT2019 71.6600 71.6725 49 90 71.6700 +0.08 701915
USDINR 27NOV2019 71.8850 71.8900 10 1043 71.8900 +0.07 175636
USDINR 27DEC2019 72.1150 72.1500 23 11 72.1300 +0.04 65304
EURUSD 26SEP2019 1.1070 1.1073 30 32 1.1070 +0.06 55833
USDINR 29JAN2020 72.3900 72.4300 19 13 72.3900 +0.02 44229

Enter Stock

DOW Jones27189.370.16%
Nasdaq8193.340.20%
S&P 5003013.530.23%
Nikkei 22522044.450.38%
Hang Seng26468.95-1.07%
Shanghai Composite2999.280.46%
Straits Times3158.8-0.25%
FTSE 1007356.420.58%
Sensex36093.47-1.29%
NSE Index10704.8-1.25%
BSE Auto 15548.6-1.39%
BSE CARBONEX1750.44-1.27%
BSE CPSE 1261.4-1.29%
BSE DFRGI798.91-1.64%
BSE DSI423.98-1.85%
BSE EVI233.41-1.42%
BSE GREENEX 2568.49-1.14%

Commodity

Gold37456-0.23%
Silver45455-0.56%
Copper442.70.73%
Crude Oil4144-2.77%
Lead159.827.43%
Mentha Oil1414-0.64%
Nickel1264.351.25%

Currency

USD/INR 71.13(-0.96 %)
GBP/INR 88.70(-0.47 %)
EUR/INR 78.49(-0.60 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(-1.14 %)
CAD/INR 53.50(-0.99 %)
HKD/INR 9.09(-0.66 %)