Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
USDJPY 27JAN2022 110.5500 117.3000 20 26 117.3000 +5.19 0.01
EURINR 14JAN2022 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 84.9600 +2.37 0.03
JPYINR 24DEC2021 66.2800 66.3900 25 25 66.3425 +2.02 1.73
JPYINR 28JAN2022 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 67.6300 +1.91 0.01
EURINR 28JAN2022 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 85.4025 +1.90 2.37
EURINR 10DEC2021 82.7550 85.3900 7 35 85.3900 +1.10 0.06
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 29DEC2021 75.2825 75.2900 811 127 75.3000 0 2376155
USDINR 27JAN2022 75.5275 75.5300 1 7 75.5350 0 241030
GBPINR 29DEC2021 100.5700 100.5900 2 5 100.6025 0 205891
EURINR 29DEC2021 85.0900 85.0975 652 35 85.0825 0 188744
USDINR 03DEC2021 75.0900 75.1050 68 68 75.1150 0 152710
JPYINR 29DEC2021 66.3800 66.3900 11 30 66.3900 +1 111886
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 29DEC2021 75.2825 75.2900 811 127 75.3000 +0.22 1862867
USDINR 27JAN2022 75.5275 75.5300 1 7 75.5350 +0.22 399451
USDINR 28SEP2022 77.8500 77.8900 97 250 77.8550 +0.15 213585
USDINR 29MAR2022 75.9800 76.0000 50 23 75.9950 +0.18 162910
USDINR 24FEB2022 75.7350 75.7575 15 100 75.7550 +0.22 154649
GBPINR 29DEC2021 100.5700 100.5900 2 5 100.6025 +0.37 138708

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34899.34-2.53%
Nasdaq15491.66-2.23%
S&P 5004594.62-2.27%
Nikkei 22528283.92-1.63%
Hang Seng23852.24-0.95%
Shanghai Composite3562.7-0.04%
Straits Times3120.58-1.44%
FTSE 1007255.96-0.48%
Sensex57260.580.27%
NSE Index17053.950.16%
BSE 100LCTMC6285.47-0.01%
BSE Auto 24193.89-0.56%
BSE Bharat223773.1-1.22%
BSE CARBONEX2806.67-0.01%
BSE CPSE 1495.82-1.53%
BSE DFRGI1065.62-0.62%
BSE DSI569.58-1.16%

Commodity

Gold47964-0.39%
Silver62820-0.87%
Copper744.982.66%
Crude Oil5092-12.70%
Lead188.6540.36%
Mentha Oil1043.4-2.08%
Nickel1580.5106.09%

Currency

USD/INR 75.08(0.48 %)
GBP/INR 99.77(0.41 %)
EUR/INR 84.78(1.10 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(1.07 %)
CAD/INR 58.86(0.03 %)
HKD/INR 9.62(0.66 %)