Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
GBPINR 29JAN2020 93.8500 93.8950 5 22 93.8700 +0.72 34.95
GBPINR 27NOV2019 93.1775 93.1800 15 19 93.1900 +0.72 1096.34
GBPINR 27DEC2019 93.4775 93.5100 8 2 93.5000 +0.70 185.27
GBPINR 28APR2020 94.0050 96.6400 1 1 94.6400 +0.68 0.01
GBPUSD 27NOV2019 1.2956 1.2961 2 31 1.2958 +0.61 0.47
GBPINR 26FEB2020 94.0175 0.0000 1 0 94.2000 +0.59 0.19
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 27NOV2019 71.8900 71.8950 129 2119 71.9025 0 1279324
USDINR 27DEC2019 72.1000 72.1100 84 11 72.1200 0 485023
GBPINR 27NOV2019 93.1775 93.1800 15 19 93.1900 +1 117916
EURINR 27NOV2019 79.5500 79.5600 483 63 79.5600 0 65944
JPYINR 27NOV2019 65.9600 65.9750 4 40 65.9675 0 25079
USDINR 29JAN2020 72.3175 72.3250 5 30 72.3275 0 20133
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 27NOV2019 71.8900 71.8950 129 2119 71.9025 +0.05 1795768
USDINR 27DEC2019 72.1000 72.1100 84 11 72.1200 +0.05 687675
USDINR 29JAN2020 72.3175 72.3250 5 30 72.3275 +0.04 155314
GBPINR 27NOV2019 93.1775 93.1800 15 19 93.1900 +0.72 82991
EURINR 27NOV2019 79.5500 79.5600 483 63 79.5600 +0.30 54827
USDINR 27MAR2020 72.7175 72.7500 93 32 72.7375 +0.06 46808

Enter Stock

DOW Jones28036.220.11%
Nasdaq8549.940.11%
S&P 5003122.030.05%
Nikkei 22523346.06-0.30%
Hang Seng26681.091.36%
Shanghai Composite2909.20.62%
Straits Times3258.660.61%
FTSE 1007307.70.07%
Sensex40284.19-0.18%
NSE Index11884.5-0.09%
BSE Auto 18175.62-0.55%
BSE CARBONEX1931.85-0.05%
BSE CPSE 1344.060.78%
BSE DFRGI904.71-0.19%
BSE DSI4460.55%
BSE EVI253.631.36%
BSE GREENEX 2756.520.51%

Commodity

Gold37931-0.43%
Silver44071-0.57%
Copper445.51.37%
Crude Oil41391.20%
Lead156.324.64%
Mentha Oil1390.6-1.85%
Nickel1123.834.44%

Currency

USD/INR 71.94(0.31 %)
GBP/INR 93.16(0.85 %)
EUR/INR 79.68(0.79 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(0.24 %)
CAD/INR 54.48(-0.02 %)
HKD/INR 9.19(-0.14 %)