Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTV (`)
GBPINR 28NOV2018 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 92.9000 +1.41 0.02
GBPINR 29OCT2018 92.1500 92.6500 1 1 92.6300 +1.35 0.37
GBPINR 27JUL2018 91.2200 91.2400 36 62 91.3100 +1.32 1027.80
GBPINR 26FEB2019 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 94.6700 +1.27 0.00
GBPINR 27MAR2019 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 95.1400 +1.27 0.00
GBPINR 26APR2019 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 95.6275 +1.26 0.00
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgTTQ
USDINR 27JUL2018 68.6600 68.6650 59 758 68.6900 0 1144653
USDINR 29AUG2018 68.9200 68.9300 104 17 68.9400 0 142277
GBPINR 27JUL2018 91.2200 91.2400 36 62 91.3100 +1 112868
EURINR 27JUL2018 80.5800 80.5875 6 37 80.5825 +1 63282
JPYINR 27JUL2018 61.1925 61.2000 250 20 61.2100 0 24620
EURUSD 27JUL2018 1.1724 1.1730 96 11 1.1725 +1 20077
SymbolExpiry DateBid Price (`)Offer Price (`)Bid QtyOffer QtyLTP (`)% ChgOI (`)
USDINR 27JUL2018 68.6600 68.6650 59 758 68.6900 +0.13 2231142
USDINR 29AUG2018 68.9200 68.9300 104 17 68.9400 +0.10 422464
USDINR 26SEP2018 69.1400 69.1750 50 200 69.1650 +0.09 152506
USDINR 29OCT2018 69.3575 69.4500 100 299 69.4600 +0.18 89006
EURINR 27JUL2018 80.5800 80.5875 6 37 80.5825 +0.91 75464
GBPINR 27JUL2018 91.2200 91.2400 36 62 91.3100 +1.32 53299

Enter Stock

DOW Jones25019.410.38%
Nasdaq7825.97610.03%
S&P 5002801.310.11%
Nikkei 22522597.351.85%
Hang Seng28539.660.05%
Shanghai Composite2814.0417-0.61%
Straits Times3232.79-0.85%
FTSE 1007600.45-0.80%
Sensex36323.77-0.60%
NSE Index10936.85-0.74%
BSE Auto 24165.07-1.64%
BSE CARBONEX1821.82-0.94%
BSE CPSE 1414.29-1.16%
BSE DFRGI984.94-1.64%
BSE DSI435.33-0.94%
BSE EVI283.7-2.38%
BSE GREENEX 2743.83-1.32%

Commodity

Gold301720.31%
Silver386880.10%
Copper418.6-0.38%
Crude Oil48580.64%
Mentha Oil1744.2-6.22%
Lead147.850.00%
Nickel948.70.00%

Currency

USD/INR 68.49(0.11 %)
GBP/INR 90.59(0.57 %)
EUR/INR 80.04(0.34 %)
JPY/INR 0.61(0.21 %)
CAD/INR 52.04(0.07 %)
HKD/INR 8.73(0.17 %)