Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd.

NSE : TIRUMALCHMEQ BSE : 500412 ISIN CODE : INE338A01024Industry : Chemicals - Speciality - Others

Book Closure

AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
21/06/2021AGM 21/07/202115/07/202121/07/2021 
23/06/2020AGM 07/08/202001/08/202007/08/2020 
24/06/2019AGM 25/07/201919/07/201925/07/2019 
27/06/2018AGM 24/07/201818/07/201824/07/2018 
20/06/2017AGM 22/07/201716/07/201722/07/2017 
28/06/2016AGM 29/07/201623/07/201629/07/2016 
30/06/2015AGM 03/08/201528/07/201503/08/2015Rs.4.0000 per share(40%)Dividend
10/06/2013AGM 05/07/201329/06/201305/07/2013Rs.2.5000 per share(25%)Final Dividend
05/06/2012AGM 13/07/201205/07/201213/07/2012 
31/05/2011AGM 01/08/201119/07/201101/08/2011 

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34899.34-2.53%
Nasdaq15491.66-2.23%
S&P 5004594.62-2.27%
Nikkei 22528283.92-1.63%
Hang Seng23852.24-0.95%
Shanghai Composite3562.7-0.04%
Sensex57260.580.27%
NSE Index17053.950.16%
BSE 100LCTMC6285.47-0.01%
BSE Auto 24193.89-0.56%
BSE Bharat223773.1-1.22%
BSE CARBONEX2806.67-0.01%

Commodity

Gold47964-0.39%
Silver62820-0.87%
Copper744.982.66%
Crude Oil5092-12.70%
Lead188.6540.36%
Mentha Oil1043.4-2.08%
Nickel1580.5106.09%

Currency

USD/INR 75.08(0.48 %)
GBP/INR 99.77(0.41 %)
EUR/INR 84.78(1.10 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(1.07 %)
CAD/INR 58.86(0.03 %)
HKD/INR 9.62(0.66 %)