Skip to main content
CIN- L67120MH1995PLC084899
  

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID



Goel Construction Company Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 544504 ISIN CODE : INE0ZOM01013Industry : Infrastructure - General

Individual Holding

Individual Share Holding Pattern as on 02-09-202502-06-202502-03-2025
Name No. of Shares% HoldingNo. of Shares% HoldingNo. of Shares% Holding
Mr. Purushottam Dass Goel40,73,30035.8400.0000.00
Mr. Arun Kumar Goel14,76,20012.9900.0000.00
Mr. Naresh Kumar Goel8,29,4007.3000.0000.00
Mr. Amit Goel7,65,6006.7400.0000.00
Mr. Ashwani Goel5,88,5005.1800.0000.00
Mr. Prem Goel5,50,0004.8400.0000.00
Mr. Anuj Goel5,01,6004.4100.0000.00
Mr. Vijay Kumar Goel3,93,8003.4600.0000.00
Ms. Gargi Goel3,82,8003.3700.0000.00
Mrs. Isha Goel2,83,8002.5000.0000.00
Mrs. Nirmala Goel2,44,2002.1500.0000.00
Mr. Mohak Goel1,65,0001.4500.0000.00
Mrs. Kusum Goel1,65,0001.4500.0000.00
Mrs. Soni Goel1,58,4001.3900.0000.00
Others1,51,8001.3400.0000.00
Mr. Chinmay Goel1,32,0001.1600.0000.00
Other Shareholders1,10,0000.9700.0000.00
Mr. Ratan Kumar Goel77,0000.6800.0000.00
Mrs. Ekta Mukut72,6000.6400.0000.00
Mr. Harsh Goe66,0000.5800.0000.00
Ms. Ayushi Goyal66,0000.5800.0000.00
Mrs. Suman Goel66,0000.5800.0000.00
Mr. Deepak Goel46,2000.4100.0000.00

Global Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
DOW Jones45473.55Up0.16%
Nasdaq21794.16Up0.43%
S&P 5006496.04Up0.22%
Nikkei 22543643.81Up1.45%
Hang Seng25633.91Up0.85%
Shanghai Composite3826.84Up0.38%

Indian Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
Sensex74459.53Up0.42%
NSE Index23053.1Up0.50%
B500DIVL503361.12Down-0.17%
BSE 1000 10252.49Down-0.43%
BSE 100LCTMC8653.71Up0.17%
BSE Auto 55965.1Down-0.93%

Commodity


Commodity prices table showing commodity names, current prices, and percentage changes
Commodity Name Current Price Direction Change (%)
Gold139830Down-1.27%
Silver182442Down-4.18%
Copper1395.5Up242.20%
Crude Oil9728Up51.69%
Lead199.5Up48.44%
Mentha Oil1427.8Up33.76%
Nickel1515.7Up97.64%

Currency


Currency exchange rates table showing currency pairs, exchange rates, and percentage changes
Currency Pair Exchange Rate Direction
USD/INR95.2500 (-0.12%)Down
GBP/INR127.6000 (0.50%)Up
EUR/INR106.5500 (0.31%)Up
JPY/INR0.6000 (-0.69%)Down
CAD/INR68.0800 (0.00%)Up
HKD/INR12.1400 (0.00%)Up