Skip to main content
CIN- L67120MH1995PLC084899
  

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID



Unimers India Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 524264 ISIN CODE : INE980B01039Industry : Rubber Processing/Rubber Products

Individual Holding

Individual Share Holding Pattern as on 31-12-201630-09-201630-06-2016
Name No. of Shares% HoldingNo. of Shares% HoldingNo. of Shares% Holding
Bodies Corporate36,93,81023.2336,96,02223.2436,97,62523.25
ALBERT TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED29,21,33918.3729,21,33918.3729,21,33918.37
ISG TRADERS LTD28,72,17318.0628,72,17318.0628,72,17318.06
ECHO FISCAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED20,88,13913.1320,88,13913.1320,88,13913.13
PUNEET BATRA18,00,00011.3218,00,00011.3218,00,00011.32
DUNCANS INDUSTRIES LIMITED9,37,2075.899,37,2075.899,37,2075.89
INTERNATIONAL SPINNING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED7,59,1034.777,59,1034.7700.00
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA5,13,8253.235,13,8253.235,13,8253.23
AHINSA MERCHANDISE PRIVATE LIMITED4,76,6373.004,76,6373.004,76,6373.00
ICICI BANK LIMITED3,67,1162.313,67,1162.3100.00
Overseas corporate bodies2,47,9951.562,47,9951.562,47,9951.56
UNIROYAL CHEMICAL CO.INC2,47,5001.562,47,5001.562,47,5001.56
NRI ƒ?? Repat2,5160.022,1350.0100.00
Director or Director's Relatives3590.003590.003590.00
SILENT VALLEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED70.0070.0070.00
Clearing Members00.0000.00370.00
Foreign Individuals or NRI00.0000.002,0470.01
ICICI BANK LTD00.0000.003,67,1162.31
INTERNATIONAL SPINNING INDIA PRIVATE LIM00.0000.007,59,1034.77

Global Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
DOW Jones45473.55Up0.16%
Nasdaq21794.16Up0.43%
S&P 5006496.04Up0.22%
Nikkei 22543643.81Up1.45%
Hang Seng25633.91Up0.85%
Shanghai Composite3826.84Up0.38%

Indian Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
Sensex73123.83Down-0.17%
NSE Index22600Down-0.38%
B500DIVL503321.34Down-1.49%
BSE 1000 10048.38Down-1.24%
BSE 100LCTMC8479.61Down-0.65%
BSE Auto 54824.81Down-1.01%

Commodity


Commodity prices table showing commodity names, current prices, and percentage changes
Commodity Name Current Price Direction Change (%)
Gold141031Down-1.25%
Silver194170Down-3.33%
Copper1387.5Up240.24%
Crude Oil9420Up46.89%
Lead196.6Up46.28%
Mentha Oil1390.6Up30.28%
Nickel1543.2Up101.23%

Currency


Currency exchange rates table showing currency pairs, exchange rates, and percentage changes
Currency Pair Exchange Rate Direction
USD/INR94.9400 (0.25%)Up
GBP/INR127.1300 (0.16%)Up
EUR/INR106.4500 (-0.04%)Down
JPY/INR0.6000 (-0.41%)Down
CAD/INR67.1800 (0.00%)Up
HKD/INR12.0800 (0.03%)Up


Announcement Calendar

Previous monthOctober 2026Next month
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2829301 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2345678

Upcoming

BOARD MEETINGS
Company Name : ACE Engitech
Date : 31-10-2026