Skip to main content
CIN- L67120MH1995PLC084899
  

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID




ABB India Ltd.

NSE : ABBEQ BSE : 500002 ISIN CODE : INE117A01022Industry : Electric Equipment - General

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison loaded. 76 results found.
Peer Comparison - company price, book value, EPS, market cap, P/E, year end, sales, and PAT
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
Quick info Aaron Industries Ltd. 121.9024.433.25255.3437.5720260392.016.80
Quick info ABB India Ltd. 6,140.00369.7878.731,30,111.7477.9920251213,202.731,668.26
Quick info Advance Metering Technol... 15.2551.080.0024.490.0020260313.59-10.07
Quick info Agni Green Power Ltd. 14.2016.540.4327.7432.8720260338.610.84
Quick info Akanksha Power and Infra... 153.2034.942.99299.9751.2520260391.625.85
Quick info Alpex Solar Ltd. 674.55245.1482.321,650.858.192026032,223.27201.47
Quick info Amalgamated Electricity ... 131.90-3.370.0036.620.002026030.00-0.33
Quick info Amba Enterprises Ltd. 108.5041.136.45137.3716.82202603389.938.17
Quick info Artemis Electricals and ... 14.433.820.35362.2541.6020260380.568.71
Quick info Auri Grow India Ltd. 0.281.050.0041.330.0020260313.80-1.09
Quick info Avana Electrosystems Ltd. 160.8026.095.18364.1431.0720260383.8611.72
Quick info Bil Energy Systems Ltd. 0.60-2.630.0012.680.002021030.00-63.23
Quick info CG Power and Industrial ... 813.3552.557.661,28,141.18106.2320260312,417.951,206.27
Quick info Chamunda Electricals Ltd. 36.1525.993.2039.7811.3120260332.043.52
Quick info Continental Controls Ltd. 12.708.600.0032.780.002026030.00-0.13
Quick info Cospower Engineering Ltd. 2,995.00281.1477.77501.5138.51202603107.1713.02
Quick info Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 2.4045.740.007.390.0020190385.78-10.27
Quick info Edvenswa Enterprises Ltd. 22.8948.632.8566.888.04202603133.298.32
Quick info Emmvee Photovoltaic Powe... 235.9558.8615.6216,335.8815.102026035,049.881,081.55
Quick info EPIC Energy Ltd. 38.8518.670.9628.0240.382026034.870.69
Quick info Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. 124.9070.009.55161.8613.08202603134.7412.38
Quick info Euro Multivision Ltd. 1.43-149.780.003.400.002022030.00-12.26
Quick info Evans Electric Ltd. 76.9945.560.0042.250.0020260311.68-0.43
Quick info Fujiyama Power Systems L... 362.0543.329.9011,126.2836.582026032,654.51304.13
Quick info G V Electricals Ltd. 92.1032.519.28103.889.93202603156.4110.47
Quick info Genus Power Infrastructu... 259.2078.7219.477,885.9713.312026034,750.92592.30
Quick info Igarashi Motors India Lt... 354.05150.403.861,114.3791.75202603865.9212.15
Quick info INDO SMC Ltd. 394.0067.4314.17900.5027.81202603309.7432.38
Quick info Infrax Renewable Ltd. 144.6020.207.17205.8520.1820260393.2110.20
Quick info Insolation Energy Ltd 63.9638.339.101,410.317.032026032,146.02200.63
Quick info Jay Bee Laminations Ltd. 80.0073.518.09180.549.89202603547.9718.26
Quick info JSL Industries Ltd. 814.00401.7728.0495.5529.0320260356.433.29
Quick info Jyoti Ltd. 63.80-6.907.82147.338.16202603276.5318.05
Quick info Kaycee Industries Ltd. 720.00108.6213.88228.4951.8820260360.054.40
Quick info Kernex Microsystems (Ind... 1,587.20213.0352.572,667.0730.19202603430.2288.34
Quick info Kirloskar Electric Compa... 103.8818.951.26689.9182.31202603589.348.38
Quick info Kusam Electrical Industr... 5.18167.968.360.120.6220260310.470.20
Quick info L T Elevator Ltd. 327.2548.288.88627.1136.84202603111.3417.02
Quick info Lakshmi Electrical Contr... 759.801,040.234.83186.76157.34202603237.581.19
Quick info Lakshya Powertech Ltd. 92.00101.169.9492.779.26202603179.9310.02
Quick info Marine Electricals (Indi... 394.4536.884.225,455.0293.46202603876.9458.37
Quick info Modern Insulators Ltd. 426.15121.5116.922,009.0425.18202603719.8479.78
Quick info Modison Ltd. 402.9095.0722.351,307.4118.02202603710.3372.54
Quick info MV Electrosystems Ltd. 788.0024.180.002,149.880.0020260349.43-12.63
Quick info Parth Electricals & Engi... 462.8081.5410.42632.5544.43202603198.0014.24
Quick info Premier Energies Ltd. 853.30105.2833.2638,735.6825.662026037,824.371,509.77
Quick info Prostarm Info Systems Lt... 119.5849.475.61704.0221.33202603385.7733.01
Quick info Ravindra Energy Ltd. 130.0722.944.072,582.6931.96202603543.2080.83

Global Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
DOW Jones45473.55Up0.16%
Nasdaq21794.16Up0.43%
S&P 5006496.04Up0.22%
Nikkei 22543643.81Up1.45%
Hang Seng25633.91Up0.85%
Shanghai Composite3826.84Up0.38%

Indian Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
Sensex73123.83Down-0.17%
NSE Index22600Down-0.38%
B500DIVL503321.34Down-1.49%
BSE 1000 10048.38Down-1.24%
BSE 100LCTMC8479.61Down-0.65%
BSE Auto 54824.81Down-1.01%

Commodity


Commodity prices table showing commodity names, current prices, and percentage changes
Commodity Name Current Price Direction Change (%)
Gold141031Down-1.25%
Silver194170Down-3.33%
Copper1387.5Up240.24%
Crude Oil9420Up46.89%
Lead196.6Up46.28%
Mentha Oil1390.6Up30.28%
Nickel1543.2Up101.23%

Currency


Currency exchange rates table showing currency pairs, exchange rates, and percentage changes
Currency Pair Exchange Rate Direction
USD/INR94.7700 (-0.26%)Down
GBP/INR126.2900 (-0.09%)Down
EUR/INR106.3300 (-0.34%)Down
JPY/INR0.6000 (-0.29%)Down
CAD/INR67.1800 (-0.03%)Down
HKD/INR12.0800 (-0.22%)Down


Announcement Calendar

Previous monthOctober 2026Next month
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2829301 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2345678

Upcoming

BOARD MEETINGS
Company Name : A-1
Date : 30-10-2026