Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Dodla Dairy Ltd.

NSE : DODLAEQ BSE : 543306 ISIN CODE : INE021O01019Industry : Food Processing - Bakery/Dairy/Fruits/Others

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ Aayush Food & Herbs Ltd. 24.4020.971.317.9218.64202103151.600.42
+ ADF Foods Ltd. 814.30127.6025.011,630.4532.56202103369.3250.07
+ Agro Dutch Industries Lt... 1.45-86.450.007.880.002017033.12-98.93
+ Amrit Corp. Ltd. 792.00636.6553.97240.6314.6720210336.5816.40
+ Anjani Foods Ltd. 142.5022.025.3879.6526.4820210329.103.01
+ ANS Industries Ltd. 6.359.750.005.880.002021030.00-2.97
+ Apex Frozen Foods Ltd. 261.35140.7414.17816.7218.44202103818.4844.29
+ Apis India Ltd. 18.40155.2612.0810.141.52202103273.366.66
+ Asian Vegpro Industries ... 0.004.320.280.000.002021030.000.32
+ Bambino Agro Industries ... 275.7585.0210.76220.8425.62202103278.608.62
+ Belapur Industries Ltd. 6.32-4.680.261.1423.942017030.000.05
+ Bharatpur Nutritional Pr... 7.05-89.060.002.120.002013030.00-0.47
+ Britannia Industries Ltd. 3,528.60146.1277.3884,992.7945.6020210313,136.141,863.90
+ Burger King India Ltd. 143.7517.560.005,520.350.00202103494.45-173.91
+ Chordia Food Products Lt... 131.2590.201.9152.8768.7220210377.800.77
+ Chothani Foods Ltd. 9.5012.750.174.9055.562021034.010.09
+ Dangee Dums Ltd. 202.6018.450.00207.970.0020210313.44-10.04
+ Devyani International Lt... 139.050.970.0016,721.090.002021031,134.84-55.21
+ DFM Foods Ltd. 280.0035.425.711,407.7149.05202103524.0628.70
+ Dodla Dairy Ltd. 576.00110.7921.173,426.7827.202021031,944.01125.97
+ Eco Friendly Food Proces... 10.621.720.09263.00117.352021032.962.24
+ Energy Products (India) ... 6.50-0.290.002.440.002011030.00-0.04
+ Esteem Bio Organic Food ... 5.311.900.08132.0269.412021032.781.90
+ Euro India Fresh Foods L... 123.0024.890.53305.04231.2020210398.231.32
+ Farmax India Ltd. 0.05-0.220.002.670.002017034.38-2.76
+ Flex Foods Ltd. 97.5085.099.63121.3910.12202103102.9812.00
+ Foods & Inns Ltd. 82.9035.630.78417.30106.19202103370.793.93
+ Fortune Foods Ltd. 2.453.100.851.072.8920190314.180.37
+ Future Consumer Ltd. 7.003.030.001,397.920.002021031,184.51-483.30
+ Galaxy Cloud Kitchens Lt... 15.200.130.0068.310.0020210330.25-5.62
+ GlaxoSmithKline Consumer... 10,732.60973.64233.6945,136.5345.932019034,782.01982.80
+ Goa Fruit Specialities L... 0.000.000.000.000.002015030.000.00
+ Godrej Agrovet Ltd. 537.80106.7716.3310,331.8132.932021036,266.71313.74
+ Goldcoin Health Foods Lt... 11.6312.160.003.490.002021030.16-0.05
+ Hatsun Agro Products Ltd. 1,311.3547.3911.4328,269.00114.752021035,569.74246.35
+ Heritage Foods Ltd. 422.50127.7332.321,960.3213.072021032,473.11149.95
+ Herman Milkfoods Ltd. 0.9012.280.000.890.0020120340.15-0.12
+ Himalaya Food Internatio... 16.6010.720.4496.0738.1620210356.362.52
+ Hind Industries Ltd. 10.80-145.100.009.330.0020160357.00-297.03
+ Hindustan Foods Ltd. 1,727.90104.1016.233,662.82106.492021031,386.3534.40
+ ICE Make Refrigeration L... 58.9035.892.3092.4825.60202103134.653.61
+ ICL Organic Dairy Produc... 16.0519.940.179.6392.772021033.620.10
+ Indo Asian Foods and Com... 10.358.160.005.340.002018030.00-0.22
+ Indo Biotech Foods Ltd. 4.00-1.400.008.830.002016030.00-0.58
+ Integrated Rubian Export... 2.25-28.960.000.850.002011030.00-0.05
+ Jaidka Industries Ltd. 0.0012.080.010.000.002017030.560.00
+ Jetmall Spices and Masal... 17.6011.560.0810.55225.6420210311.230.05
+ Jhandewalas Foods Ltd. 15.21-6.880.0015.610.0020200347.70-23.73

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34899.34-2.53%
Nasdaq15491.66-2.23%
S&P 5004594.62-2.27%
Nikkei 22528283.92-1.63%
Hang Seng23852.24-0.95%
Shanghai Composite3562.7-0.04%
Sensex57260.580.27%
NSE Index17053.950.16%
BSE 100LCTMC6285.47-0.01%
BSE Auto 24193.89-0.56%
BSE Bharat223773.1-1.22%
BSE CARBONEX2806.67-0.01%

Commodity

Gold47964-0.39%
Silver62820-0.87%
Copper744.982.66%
Crude Oil5092-12.70%
Lead188.6540.36%
Mentha Oil1043.4-2.08%
Nickel1580.5106.09%

Currency

USD/INR 75.08(0.48 %)
GBP/INR 99.77(0.41 %)
EUR/INR 84.78(1.10 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(1.07 %)
CAD/INR 58.86(0.03 %)
HKD/INR 9.62(0.66 %)