Skip to main content
CIN- L67120MH1995PLC084899
  

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID




Jetking Infotrain Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 517063 ISIN CODE : INE919C01019Industry : IT Training Services

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison loaded. 9 results found.
Peer Comparison - company price, book value, EPS, market cap, P/E, year end, sales, and PAT
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
Quick info Aptech Ltd. 77.7044.184.06450.6819.16202603503.4323.52
Quick info Compucom Software Ltd. 12.3618.140.3697.8034.0120260334.142.88
Quick info G-Tec Jainx Education Lt... 28.000.720.0028.530.002026037.73-0.88
Quick info G-Tech Info-Training Ltd. 10.230.370.013.58691.222026030.000.01
Quick info Icodex Publishing Soluti... 39.1936.014.5461.288.6420260325.937.09
Quick info Jetking Infotrain Ltd. 106.7572.020.0063.060.0020260322.22-0.94
Quick info MPS Ltd. 2,320.90378.07101.263,970.0922.92202603768.36173.22
Quick info NIIT Ltd. 66.7678.680.39914.57173.13202603390.175.28
Quick info Vinsys IT Services India... 610.10109.4420.51899.8929.75202603268.3730.25

Global Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
DOW Jones45473.55Up0.16%
Nasdaq21794.16Up0.43%
S&P 5006496.04Up0.22%
Nikkei 22543643.81Up1.45%
Hang Seng25633.91Up0.85%
Shanghai Composite3826.84Up0.38%

Indian Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
Sensex74459.53Up0.42%
NSE Index23053.1Up0.50%
B500DIVL503361.12Down-0.17%
BSE 1000 10252.49Down-0.43%
BSE 100LCTMC8653.71Up0.17%
BSE Auto 55965.1Down-0.93%

Commodity


Commodity prices table showing commodity names, current prices, and percentage changes
Commodity Name Current Price Direction Change (%)
Gold139830Down-1.27%
Silver182442Down-4.18%
Copper1395.5Up242.20%
Crude Oil9728Up51.69%
Lead199.5Up48.44%
Mentha Oil1427.8Up33.76%
Nickel1515.7Up97.64%

Currency


Currency exchange rates table showing currency pairs, exchange rates, and percentage changes
Currency Pair Exchange Rate Direction
USD/INR95.2500 (-0.12%)Down
GBP/INR127.6000 (0.50%)Up
EUR/INR106.5500 (0.31%)Up
JPY/INR0.6000 (-0.69%)Down
CAD/INR68.0800 (0.00%)Up
HKD/INR12.1400 (0.00%)Up