Skip to main content
CIN- L67120MH1995PLC084899
  

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID




Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 539620 ISIN CODE : INE534E01020Industry : Cement Products

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison loaded. 10 results found.
Peer Comparison - company price, book value, EPS, market cap, P/E, year end, sales, and PAT
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
Quick info Bigbloc Construction Ltd. 36.069.660.00510.520.00202603283.42-1.76
Quick info Everest Industries Ltd. 450.05376.270.00713.590.002026031,417.00-101.69
Quick info GPT Infraprojects Ltd. 112.1949.607.701,417.6814.572026031,289.9297.31
Quick info Indian Hume Pipe Company... 296.75286.2326.791,563.3311.082026031,305.57141.11
Quick info Kanoria Energy & Infrast... 16.4310.460.05140.13361.10202603269.780.39
Quick info Ramco Industries Ltd. 283.75529.8435.272,464.138.052026031,792.22306.26
Quick info Sahyadri Industries Ltd. 315.30395.2126.49345.1411.90202603678.7329.00
Quick info Sanghi Industries Ltd. 49.8811.810.001,288.530.00202503968.70-498.37
Quick info Vardhman Concrete Ltd. 5.10-14.570.003.650.002026030.00-0.12
Quick info Visaka Industries Ltd. 79.51101.799.88687.008.052026031,677.8685.36

Global Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
DOW Jones45473.55Up0.16%
Nasdaq21794.16Up0.43%
S&P 5006496.04Up0.22%
Nikkei 22543643.81Up1.45%
Hang Seng25633.91Up0.85%
Shanghai Composite3826.84Up0.38%

Indian Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
Sensex74459.53Up0.42%
NSE Index23053.1Up0.50%
B500DIVL503361.12Down-0.17%
BSE 1000 10252.49Down-0.43%
BSE 100LCTMC8653.71Up0.17%
BSE Auto 55965.1Down-0.93%

Commodity


Commodity prices table showing commodity names, current prices, and percentage changes
Commodity Name Current Price Direction Change (%)
Gold139830Down-1.27%
Silver182442Down-4.18%
Copper1395.5Up242.20%
Crude Oil9728Up51.69%
Lead199.5Up48.44%
Mentha Oil1427.8Up33.76%
Nickel1515.7Up97.64%

Currency


Currency exchange rates table showing currency pairs, exchange rates, and percentage changes
Currency Pair Exchange Rate Direction
USD/INR95.2500 (-0.12%)Down
GBP/INR127.6000 (0.50%)Up
EUR/INR106.5500 (0.31%)Up
JPY/INR0.6000 (-0.69%)Down
CAD/INR68.0800 (0.00%)Up
HKD/INR12.1400 (0.00%)Up