Skip to main content
CIN- L67120MH1995PLC084899
  

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID




RBM Infracon Ltd.

NSE : RBMINFRASM BSE : ISIN CODE : INE0NA301016Industry : Infrastructure - General

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison loaded. 57 results found.
Peer Comparison - company price, book value, EPS, market cap, P/E, year end, sales, and PAT
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
Quick info A2Z Infra Engineering Lt... 13.662.860.25242.5055.53202603386.444.37
Quick info Active Infrastructures L... 172.5080.226.81259.0125.3220260396.5710.23
Quick info AJR Infra and Tolling Lt... 0.70-9.3011.8065.930.062026030.001,110.93
Quick info Akash Infra-Projects Ltd. 22.8250.680.3838.4859.4320260382.080.65
Quick info Artefact Projects Ltd. 45.5098.367.1833.106.3320260332.255.23
Quick info AVP Infracon Ltd. 59.6058.7314.32175.244.16202603441.4442.11
Quick info Awfis Space Solutions Ltd 233.8880.559.901,673.7223.622026031,493.4870.85
Quick info Banka Bioloo Ltd. 61.4636.140.3267.22191.4620260357.090.35
Quick info BCPL Railway Infrastruct... 65.2160.563.85109.0516.92202603210.176.44
Quick info Brahmaputra Infrastructu... 162.68124.6920.53472.077.92202603365.4759.58
Quick info Ceigall India Ltd. 390.20126.4017.906,797.4721.802026034,022.40311.89
Quick info Chavda Infra Ltd. 44.8534.352.60292.9217.24202603320.6317.00
Quick info Crane Infrastructure Ltd. 11.5442.270.638.3618.202026031.410.46
Quick info Current Infraprojects Lt... 90.0041.617.34172.3312.26202603160.3914.05
Quick info Dev Accelerator Ltd. 41.9919.490.93397.3645.13202603225.928.80
Quick info Dhara Rail Projects Ltd. 125.0048.8210.24188.5512.2120260356.7415.44
Quick info Dhruv Consultancy Servic... 19.9735.560.0037.880.0020260342.90-28.48
Quick info Dilip Buildcon Ltd. 375.80428.2780.176,104.684.692026038,983.931,302.37
Quick info Ekansh Concepts Ltd. 208.6530.250.00315.640.0020260326.94-3.04
Quick info G R Infraprojects Ltd. 754.851,006.3493.317,303.978.092026038,398.62902.84
Quick info GBL Industries Ltd. 2.8410.840.001.420.002020030.00-0.14
Quick info GE Power India Ltd. 566.4094.4737.583,807.7615.072026031,269.39252.61
Quick info Genus Prime Infra Ltd. 16.2528.810.59126.7127.632026034.244.59
Quick info GHV Infra Projects Ltd. 237.6519.296.801,712.8634.95202603615.4749.02
Quick info Goel Construction Compan... 400.10175.8332.01578.1312.50202603657.3046.26
Quick info Highway Infrastructure L... 67.2531.974.47482.3215.04202603608.0032.06
Quick info Ikoma Technologies Ltd. 61.394.170.10142.43632.892026031.660.23
Quick info Indiqube Spaces Ltd. 169.9523.150.003,602.900.002026031,450.81-106.34
Quick info J Kumar Infraprojects Lt... 405.65458.0051.093,069.377.942026035,723.03386.58
Quick info Jayant Infratech Ltd. 115.0058.658.31116.8013.84202603111.708.44
Quick info Kontor Space Ltd. 52.9046.223.6732.6914.4020260324.552.27
Quick info Kridhan Infra Ltd. 2.21-26.940.2222.0110.212026033.442.16
Quick info Manglam Infra & Engineer... 11.6526.941.7820.506.5320260334.873.14
Quick info Marc Technocrats Ltd. 138.2040.016.10239.2722.6520260369.7310.56
Quick info Markolines Pavement Tech... 169.9893.3311.81377.4214.39202603348.4926.23
Quick info Mayasheel Ventures Ltd. 29.5028.925.1465.055.74202603205.9911.33
Quick info MITCON Consultancy & Eng... 70.5092.274.64122.8015.18202603125.678.09
Quick info Mizzen Ventures Ltd. 23.0223.250.4748.7748.572026032.561.01
Quick info NACDAC Infrastructure Lt... 21.6127.294.2122.745.1420260363.194.43
Quick info Nukleus Office Solutions... 170.00102.695.3068.5432.1120260335.482.14
Quick info PBA Infrastructure Ltd. 5.50-146.630.007.430.0020260323.35-82.02
Quick info Power and Instrumentatio... 91.6173.546.70193.9313.67202603218.7614.19
Quick info Prabhav Industries Ltd. 0.4929.530.002.260.002026030.00-0.01
Quick info Prerna Infrabuild Ltd. 22.1129.300.9079.8824.702026039.493.24
Quick info Rachana Infrastructure L... 31.9558.075.4459.445.87202603137.9510.13
Quick info RattanIndia Enterprises ... 23.595.600.003,260.770.002026037,530.51-165.42
Quick info RBM Infracon Ltd. 189.85176.4642.58201.874.46202603492.2245.28
Quick info Refex Renewables & Infra... 365.10-184.900.00164.360.0020260366.47-42.03

Global Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
DOW Jones45473.55Up0.16%
Nasdaq21794.16Up0.43%
S&P 5006496.04Up0.22%
Nikkei 22543643.81Up1.45%
Hang Seng25633.91Up0.85%
Shanghai Composite3826.84Up0.38%

Indian Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
Sensex74459.53Up0.42%
NSE Index23053.1Up0.50%
B500DIVL503361.12Down-0.17%
BSE 1000 10252.49Down-0.43%
BSE 100LCTMC8653.71Up0.17%
BSE Auto 55965.1Down-0.93%

Commodity


Commodity prices table showing commodity names, current prices, and percentage changes
Commodity Name Current Price Direction Change (%)
Gold139830Down-1.27%
Silver182442Down-4.18%
Copper1395.5Up242.20%
Crude Oil9728Up51.69%
Lead199.5Up48.44%
Mentha Oil1427.8Up33.76%
Nickel1515.7Up97.64%

Currency


Currency exchange rates table showing currency pairs, exchange rates, and percentage changes
Currency Pair Exchange Rate Direction
USD/INR95.2500 (-0.12%)Down
GBP/INR127.6000 (0.50%)Up
EUR/INR106.5500 (0.31%)Up
JPY/INR0.6000 (-0.69%)Down
CAD/INR68.0800 (0.00%)Up
HKD/INR12.1400 (0.00%)Up