Skip to main content
CIN- L67120MH1995PLC084899
  

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID




Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd.

NSE : SHREDIGCEMEQ BSE : 502180 ISIN CODE : INE232A01011Industry : Cement

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison loaded. 40 results found.
Peer Comparison - company price, book value, EPS, market cap, P/E, year end, sales, and PAT
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
Quick info ACC Ltd. 1,130.001,102.06113.8021,219.969.9320260325,961.852,137.07
Quick info Ambuja Cements Ltd. 348.05242.7519.1386,031.8218.2020260340,655.684,728.18
Quick info Andhra Cements Ltd. 35.944.860.00331.270.00202603442.49-67.16
Quick info Anjani Portland Cement L... 81.25122.300.00238.670.00202603455.21-28.78
Quick info Barak Valley Cements Ltd. 36.0257.940.1379.82272.88202603212.170.29
Quick info Bheema Cements Ltd. 16.15-2.860.0052.670.002025030.00-30.10
Quick info Birla Corporation Ltd. 776.30971.4272.415,977.9310.722026039,655.61557.59
Quick info Burnpur Cement Ltd. 11.35-345.540.0019.550.002026030.00-79.23
Quick info Dalmia Bharat Ltd. 1,326.20968.7560.7324,875.0021.8420260314,804.001,139.00
Quick info Deccan Cements Ltd. 467.05530.6320.40654.2222.89202603635.6128.58
Quick info Grasim Industries Ltd. 2,981.401,576.5972.982,02,890.5940.852026031,75,430.744,966.48
Quick info Gujarat Sidhee Cement Lt... 33.1053.172.26295.9114.68202203703.4420.17
Quick info Heidelberg Cement India ... 120.9761.885.912,741.3420.472026032,329.59133.97
Quick info Hemadri Cements Ltd. 51.4641.410.0034.320.002026030.00-5.08
Quick info India Cements Ltd. 312.10327.560.009,671.890.002026034,484.69-67.25
Quick info JK Cement Ltd. 4,785.50946.30128.4536,976.7237.2620260313,722.30992.49
Quick info JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. 453.85321.6133.195,634.2913.672026036,762.63412.05
Quick info JSW Cement Ltd. 115.5049.240.0015,746.870.002026036,512.46-756.32
Quick info Kakatiya Cement Sugar & ... 90.84226.820.0070.620.0020260378.86-24.06
Quick info KCP Ltd. 144.65142.5415.291,864.849.462026032,576.16197.10
Quick info Keerthi Industries Ltd. 40.1023.100.0032.150.0020260393.59-15.29
Quick info Mangalam Cement Ltd. 877.65361.9946.902,413.3018.722026031,758.41128.95
Quick info NCL Industries Ltd. 158.00211.7021.09714.687.492026031,422.0895.39
Quick info Nuvoco Vistas Corporatio... 320.40290.8610.0611,443.2831.8520260311,338.29359.35
Quick info Orient Cement Ltd. 112.74108.1916.442,316.356.862026032,793.12337.69
Quick info Panyam Cements & Mineral... 93.30-298.530.0074.840.0020260384.88-38.24
Quick info Prism Johnson Ltd. 94.5132.531.454,757.2265.272026037,380.6272.90
Quick info RCC Cements Ltd. 14.955.030.008.370.002026030.00-0.28
Quick info Sagar Cements Ltd. 123.04127.370.001,608.230.002026032,650.02-11.07
Quick info Saurashtra Cements Ltd. 45.1987.231.30502.9134.902026031,666.0414.42
Quick info Shiva Cement Ltd. 12.55-1.470.00370.230.00202603435.17-125.53
Quick info Shree Cements Ltd. 22,995.006,595.94483.2482,967.6847.5920260320,943.471,743.56
Quick info Shree Digvijay Cement Co... 50.7025.191.69749.9330.04202603749.1024.97
Quick info Shri Keshav Cements & In... 70.0352.010.00122.640.00202603161.31-6.53
Quick info Sri Chakra Cement Ltd. 32.10-35.890.0028.890.00202603128.55-23.09
Quick info Star Cement Ltd. 171.1080.789.736,915.5317.582026033,776.49393.42
Quick info The Ramco Cements Ltd. 719.65343.8329.5717,004.7824.342026039,028.76698.65
Quick info Udaipur Cement Works Ltd. 36.2313.550.182,030.83201.282025031,472.4810.09
Quick info UltraTech Cement Ltd. 11,045.002,688.55277.103,25,473.1439.8620260388,511.538,165.64
Quick info Vaishno Cement Company L... 3.01-1.730.002.690.002026030.00-0.51

Global Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
DOW Jones45473.55Up0.16%
Nasdaq21794.16Up0.43%
S&P 5006496.04Up0.22%
Nikkei 22543643.81Up1.45%
Hang Seng25633.91Up0.85%
Shanghai Composite3826.84Up0.38%

Indian Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
Sensex74459.53Up0.42%
NSE Index23053.1Up0.50%
B500DIVL503361.12Down-0.17%
BSE 1000 10252.49Down-0.43%
BSE 100LCTMC8653.71Up0.17%
BSE Auto 55965.1Down-0.93%

Commodity


Commodity prices table showing commodity names, current prices, and percentage changes
Commodity Name Current Price Direction Change (%)
Gold139830Down-1.27%
Silver182442Down-4.18%
Copper1395.5Up242.20%
Crude Oil9728Up51.69%
Lead199.5Up48.44%
Mentha Oil1427.8Up33.76%
Nickel1515.7Up97.64%

Currency


Currency exchange rates table showing currency pairs, exchange rates, and percentage changes
Currency Pair Exchange Rate Direction
USD/INR95.2500 (-0.12%)Down
GBP/INR127.6000 (0.50%)Up
EUR/INR106.5500 (0.31%)Up
JPY/INR0.6000 (-0.69%)Down
CAD/INR68.0800 (0.00%)Up
HKD/INR12.1400 (0.00%)Up