Skip to main content
CIN- L67120MH1995PLC084899
  

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID




Viaz Tyres Ltd.

NSE : VIAZSM BSE : ISIN CODE : INE0MO401019Industry : Rubber Processing/Rubber Products

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison loaded. 26 results found.
Peer Comparison - company price, book value, EPS, market cap, P/E, year end, sales, and PAT
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
Quick info Advance Multitech Ltd. 275.1038.593.57112.1577.042026030.871.46
Quick info Ameenji Rubber Ltd. 237.3548.475.62267.7342.24202603123.256.34
Quick info Apcotex Industries Ltd. 520.45135.0019.562,698.2726.612026031,441.50101.41
Quick info Defrail Technologies Ltd. 72.0034.165.7150.5812.6120260380.264.01
Quick info Dolfin Rubbers Ltd. 173.5040.765.52174.0231.42202603169.755.54
Quick info Eastern Treads Ltd. 29.95-24.780.1615.67183.7420260362.410.09
Quick info Elgi Rubber Company Ltd. 48.1623.280.00241.040.00202603366.50-240.24
Quick info Gayatri Rubbers and Chem... 575.0034.349.74329.9459.0520260341.795.59
Quick info GRP Ltd. 1,696.00342.306.04904.53280.89202603535.333.22
Quick info Harrisons Malayalam Ltd. 154.4798.9215.78285.089.79202603539.0829.13
Quick info Horizon Reclaim (India) ... 118.4515.425.38231.1622.0220260349.4210.50
Quick info Indag Rubber Ltd. 99.9589.893.88262.3725.77202603214.5110.18
Quick info Lead Reclaim and Rubber ... 93.0027.964.7380.3619.6520260339.824.09
Quick info M M Rubber Company Ltd. 56.9721.720.0035.500.0020260340.06-1.20
Quick info Mahalaxmi Rubtech Ltd. 166.8390.8120.51177.188.13202603111.9721.78
Quick info Modi Rubber Ltd. 110.83269.410.13277.52879.6020260334.250.32
Quick info Pentagon Rubber Ltd. 85.5043.792.3865.9235.8920260350.851.84
Quick info Pix Transmissions Ltd. 1,702.00550.0378.452,319.0121.70202603582.31106.89
Quick info Rishiroop Ltd. 118.25163.447.31108.3616.1720260371.996.70
Quick info Rubber Products Ltd. 6.459.670.642.6410.032021030.510.26
Quick info Rubfila International Lt... 50.8658.284.90276.0010.37202603602.5026.61
Quick info Tinna Rubber and Infrast... 741.85178.0729.331,336.5025.29202603545.8152.85
Quick info Unimers India Ltd. 5.67-51.870.009.020.002017030.00-0.80
Quick info Vamshi Rubber Ltd. 37.9534.201.5915.9623.8520260384.150.67
Quick info Viaz Tyres Ltd. 90.0035.953.23146.7627.84202603108.345.27
Quick info Vikas Ecotech Ltd. 0.982.860.01136.0681.67202603353.181.67

Global Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
DOW Jones45473.55Up0.16%
Nasdaq21794.16Up0.43%
S&P 5006496.04Up0.22%
Nikkei 22543643.81Up1.45%
Hang Seng25633.91Up0.85%
Shanghai Composite3826.84Up0.38%

Indian Indices table showing index names, current values, and percentage changes
Index Name Current Value Direction Change (%)
Sensex73123.83Down-0.17%
NSE Index22600Down-0.38%
B500DIVL503321.34Down-1.49%
BSE 1000 10048.38Down-1.24%
BSE 100LCTMC8479.61Down-0.65%
BSE Auto 54824.81Down-1.01%

Commodity


Commodity prices table showing commodity names, current prices, and percentage changes
Commodity Name Current Price Direction Change (%)
Gold141031Down-1.25%
Silver194170Down-3.33%
Copper1387.5Up240.24%
Crude Oil9420Up46.89%
Lead196.6Up46.28%
Mentha Oil1390.6Up30.28%
Nickel1543.2Up101.23%

Currency


Currency exchange rates table showing currency pairs, exchange rates, and percentage changes
Currency Pair Exchange Rate Direction
USD/INR94.9400 (0.25%)Up
GBP/INR127.1300 (0.16%)Up
EUR/INR106.4500 (-0.04%)Down
JPY/INR0.6000 (-0.41%)Down
CAD/INR67.1800 (0.00%)Up
HKD/INR12.0800 (0.03%)Up


Announcement Calendar

Previous monthOctober 2026Next month
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2829301 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2345678

Upcoming

BOARD MEETINGS
Company Name : ACE Engitech
Date : 31-10-2026