Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Market News

 
  • Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd. debuts w.. 19 Aug 2019 | 20:40 | Dion Global

    Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd. makes a weak debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 824....more...

  • Affle (India) Ltd. debuts with 24.81% pr.. 08 Aug 2019 | 18:50 | Dion Global

    Affle (India) Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 929.90 on the Bo...more...

  • Sterling & Wilson Solar IPO subscribed 32.. 08 Aug 2019 | 09:47 | Dion Global

    The initial public offer of Sterling & Wilson Solar Limited was subscribed 32 per cent on the secon...more...

  • Sterling and Wilson Solar's Rs 3,125 cr I.. 02 Aug 2019 | 11:28 | Dion Global

    Sterling and Wilson Solar Ltd will hit the bourses with its initial public offer (IPO) to raise aro...more...

  • Sterling and Wilson announces launch of i.. 01 Aug 2019 | 11:50 | Dion Global

    Sterling and Wilson Solar Ltd. has announced public offering of 40064102 shares at a price of Rs 1....more...

  • Angel Broking receives Sebi nod for Rs 60.. 01 Aug 2019 | 09:49 | Dion Global

    Angel Broking has received markets regulator Sebi's nod for its initial public offer to raise about...more...

  • Spandana Sphoorty Fi announces launch of .. 31 Jul 2019 | 10:10 | Dion Global

    Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd. has announced public offering of 14029622 shares at a price of Rs ...more...

  • Affle India's Rs 459-cr IPO to open on Ju.. 24 Jul 2019 | 15:29 | Dion Global

    The Rs 459-crore initial public offer (IPO) of mobile marketing company Affle India will open for b...more...

  • Affle (India) announces launch of initial.. 24 Jul 2019 | 11:20 | Dion Global

    Affle (India) Ltd. has announced public offering of 6161073 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for ...more...

  • Wonder Fibromats announces launch of init.. 15 Jul 2019 | 11:40 | Dion Global

    Wonder Fibromats Ltd. has announced public offering of 2224000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each f...more...

  • AB Infrabuild Ltd. debuts with 0.00% dis.. 12 Jul 2019 | 20:20 | Dion Global

    AB Infrabuild Ltd. makes a flat debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 29.00 on the Bomba...more...

  • City Pulse Multiplex Ltd. debuts with 5.0.. 11 Jul 2019 | 19:20 | Dion Global

    City Pulse Multiplex Ltd. makes a weak debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 28.50 on th...more...

  • Sterling and Wilson Solar gets Sebi appro.. 09 Jul 2019 | 09:58 | Dion Global

    Sterling and Wilson Solar Ltd (SWSL) has received approval from markets regulator Sebi to float its...more...

  • Earum Pharmaceuticals Ltd. debuts with 0... 04 Jul 2019 | 21:50 | Dion Global

    Earum Pharmaceuticals Ltd. makes a flat debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 36.00 on t...more...

  • IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd. debuts with 21.2.. 04 Jul 2019 | 21:50 | Dion Global

    IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 1,180.00 o...more...

  • SBC Exports Ltd. debuts with 0.00% disco.. 04 Jul 2019 | 21:50 | Dion Global

    SBC Exports Ltd. makes a flat debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 22.00 on the Bombay ...more...

  • Anand Rayons Ltd. debuts with 4.62% prem.. 03 Jul 2019 | 16:00 | Dion Global

    Anand Rayons Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 28.25 on the Bomb...more...

  • KPR Agrochem announces launch of initial .. 24 Jun 2019 | 13:00 | Dion Global

    KPR Agrochem Ltd. has announced public offering of 46426231 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for ...more...

  • City Pulse Multiplex announces launch of .. 24 Jun 2019 | 10:40 | Dion Global

    City Pulse Multiplex Ltd. has announced public offering of 1328000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 ea...more...

  • SK International Exp announces launch of .. 21 Jun 2019 | 12:30 | Dion Global

    SK International Export Ltd. has announced public offering of 1980000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00...more...

  • Alumilite Architectu announces launch of .. 21 Jun 2019 | 11:30 | Dion Global

    Alumilite Architecturals Ltd. has announced public offering of 3828000 shares at a price of Rs 10.0...more...

  • AB Infrabuild announces launch of initial.. 19 Jun 2019 | 16:00 | Dion Global

    AB Infrabuild Ltd. has announced public offering of 4428000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for ...more...

  • SBC Exports announces launch of initial p.. 19 Jun 2019 | 14:50 | Dion Global

    SBC Exports Ltd. has announced public offering of 2982000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for Ca...more...

  • IndiaMART InterMESH announces launch of i.. 19 Jun 2019 | 11:20 | Dion Global

    IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd. has announced public offering of 4887862 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 eac...more...

  • Earum Pharmaceutical announces launch of .. 17 Jun 2019 | 11:30 | Dion Global

    Earum Pharmaceuticals Ltd. has announced public offering of 1848000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 e...more...

  • Parshva Enterprises announces launch of i.. 14 Jun 2019 | 14:30 | Dion Global

    Parshva Enterprises Ltd. has announced public offering of 810000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each...more...

  • Anand Rayons announces launch of initial .. 13 Jun 2019 | 09:50 | Dion Global

    Anand Rayons Ltd. has announced public offering of 4688000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for C...more...

  • Meera Industries announces launch of init.. 10 Jun 2019 | 11:20 | Dion Global

    Meera Industries Ltd. has announced public offering of 522000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each fo...more...

  • Sudarshan Pharma Ind announces launch of .. 07 Jun 2019 | 16:20 | Dion Global

    Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd. has announced public offering of 3440000 shares at a price of Rs 1...more...

  • Suich Industries announces launch of init.. 27 May 2019 | 13:00 | Dion Global

    Suich Industries Ltd. has announced public offering of 4115200 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each f...more...

  • Cian Healthcare Ltd. debuts with 4.61% d.. 23 May 2019 | 20:00 | Dion Global

    Cian Healthcare Ltd. makes a weak debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 62.00 on the Bom...more...

  • Par Drugs & Chemicals Ltd. debuts with 3... 16 May 2019 | 20:20 | Dion Global

    Par Drugs & Chemicals Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 52.90 on...more...

  • Evans Electric Ltd. debuts with 0.38% pr.. 14 May 2019 | 19:30 | Dion Global

    Evans Electric Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 52.20 on the Bo...more...

  • Artemis Electricals Ltd. debuts with 16.6.. 14 May 2019 | 19:20 | Dion Global

    Artemis Electricals Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 70.00 on t...more...

  • GKP Printing & Packaging Ltd. debuts with.. 08 May 2019 | 21:40 | Dion Global

    GKP Printing & Packaging Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 34.20...more...

  • Neogen Chemicals Ltd. debuts with 16.74% .. 08 May 2019 | 21:30 | Dion Global

    Neogen Chemicals Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 251.00 on the...more...

  • Listing of equity shares of Neogen Chemic.. 08 May 2019 | 17:00 | Dion Global

    Neogen Chemicals Ltd said in a filing to BSE that effective from May 08, 2019, the equity shares of...more...

  • Listing of equity shares of G. K. P. Prin.. 08 May 2019 | 16:57 | Dion Global

    G. K. P. Printing & Packaging Ltd said in a filing to BSE that effective from May 08, 2019, the equ...more...

  • Listing of equity shares of Vikas Multico.. 08 May 2019 | 16:55 | Dion Global

    Vikas Multicorp Ltd said in a filing to BSE that effective from May 08, 2019, the equity shares of ...more...

  • Par Drugs & Chemical announces launch of .. 30 Apr 2019 | 08:40 | Dion Global

    Par Drugs & Chemicals Ltd. has announced public offering of 30000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 eac...more...

  • Jinaam's Dress Ltd. debuts with 0.00% di.. 26 Apr 2019 | 20:10 | Dion Global

    Jinaam's Dress Ltd. makes a flat debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 59.00 on the Bomb...more...

  • White Organic Retail Ltd IPO on the BSE S.. 26 Apr 2019 | 12:35 | Dion Global

    White Organic Agro Ltd. on Friday said in a filing to BSE that the receipt of all necessary statuto...more...

  • Cian Healthcare announces launch of initi.. 25 Apr 2019 | 13:00 | Dion Global

    Cian Healthcare Ltd. has announced public offering of 6216000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each fo...more...

  • Evans Electric announces launch of initia.. 24 Apr 2019 | 14:40 | Dion Global

    Evans Electric Ltd. has announced public offering of 372000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for ...more...

  • White Organic Retail announces launch of .. 22 Apr 2019 | 13:00 | Dion Global

    White Organic Retail Ltd. has announced public offering of 2454000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 ea...more...

  • Neogen Chemicals announces launch of init.. 22 Apr 2019 | 10:50 | Dion Global

    Neogen Chemicals Ltd. has announced public offering of 6155814 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each f...more...

  • GKP Printing & Pack announces launch of i.. 17 Apr 2019 | 16:10 | Dion Global

    GKP Printing & Packaging Ltd. has announced public offering of 2056000 shares at a price of Rs 10.0...more...

  • Artemis Electricals announces launch of i.. 17 Apr 2019 | 10:30 | Dion Global

    Artemis Electricals Ltd. has announced public offering of 7000000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 eac...more...

  • Polycab India Ltd. debuts with 17.65% pr.. 16 Apr 2019 | 21:40 | Dion Global

    Polycab India Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 633.00 on the Bo...more...

  • Metropolis Healthcare Ltd. debuts with 9... 15 Apr 2019 | 17:50 | Dion Global

    Metropolis Healthcare Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 960.00 o...more...

  • Metropolis Healthcare shares rally 9 pc o.. 15 Apr 2019 | 11:09 | Dion Global

    The shares of diagnostic chain Metropolis Healthcare Limited on Monday made their market debut by r...more...

  • KHFM Hospitality & Facility Management Se.. 12 Apr 2019 | 20:30 | Dion Global

    KHFM Hospitality & Facility Management Services Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip...more...

  • Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. debuts with 0.00% .. 11 Apr 2019 | 20:50 | Dion Global

    Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. makes a flat debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 19.00 on the Bo...more...

  • V R Films & Studios announces launch of i.. 08 Apr 2019 | 13:00 | Dion Global

    V R Films & Studios Ltd. has announced public offering of 372000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each...more...

  • Jinaam's Dress announces launch of initia.. 08 Apr 2019 | 11:10 | Dion Global

    Jinaam's Dress Ltd. has announced public offering of 360000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for ...more...

  • Northern Spirits Ltd. debuts with 1.62% .. 04 Apr 2019 | 18:40 | Dion Global

    Northern Spirits Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 43.70 on the ...more...

  • RVNL IPO to fetch about Rs 480 cr by sell.. 04 Apr 2019 | 10:01 | Dion Global

    The government is expected to raise about Rs 480 crore by selling 12.12 per cent stake in Rail Vika...more...

  • Polycab India announces launch of initial.. 03 Apr 2019 | 12:50 | Dion Global

    Polycab India Ltd. has announced public offering of 42778934 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for...more...

  • Annai Infra Developers files draft papers.. 02 Apr 2019 | 14:02 | Dion Global

    Engineering, procurement and construction company Annai Infra Developers has filed draft papers wit...more...

  • Rail Vikas Nigam IPO subscribed 18 pc 02 Apr 2019 | 12:00 | Dion Global

    The initial public offer (IPO) of state-owned Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd was subscribed 18 per cent on th...more...

  • Roopshri Resorts Ltd. debuts with 1.25% .. 02 Apr 2019 | 10:30 | Dion Global

    Roopshri Resorts Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 20.25 on the ...more...

  • Metropolis Healthcare to launch Rs 1,200 .. 01 Apr 2019 | 16:38 | Dion Global

    Diagnostics chain Metropolis Healthcare, which is launching a Rs 1,200-crore initial public offerin...more...

  • Artedz Fabs Ltd. debuts with 11.11% prem.. 29 Mar 2019 | 21:40 | Dion Global

    Artedz Fabs Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 40.00 on the Bomba...more...

  • MSTC Ltd. debuts with 13.28% discount a.. 29 Mar 2019 | 21:40 | Dion Global

    MSTC Ltd. makes a weak debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 111.00 on the Bombay Stock ...more...

  • Metropolis Healthcar announces launch of .. 29 Mar 2019 | 12:40 | Dion Global

    Metropolis Healthcare Ltd. has announced public offering of 13385095 shares at a price of Rs 2.00 e...more...

  • Aartech Solonics Ltd. debuts with 0.14% .. 28 Mar 2019 | 10:00 | Dion Global

    Aartech Solonics Ltd. makes a weak debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 33.95 on the Bo...more...

  • Ashapuri Gold Ornament Ltd. debuts with 1.. 28 Mar 2019 | 10:00 | Dion Global

    Ashapuri Gold Ornament Ltd. makes a weak debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 50.00 on ...more...

  • Rail Vikas Nigam announces launch of init.. 27 Mar 2019 | 11:30 | Dion Global

    Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. has announced public offering of 253457280 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each...more...

  • Osia Hyper Retail announces launch of ini.. 25 Mar 2019 | 11:30 | Dion Global

    Osia Hyper Retail Ltd. has announced public offering of 1578400 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each ...more...

  • KHFM Hospitality announces launch of init.. 20 Mar 2019 | 14:30 | Dion Global

    KHFM Hospitality & Facility Management Services Ltd. has announced public offering of 2950000 share...more...

  • Northern Spirits announces launch of init.. 15 Mar 2019 | 15:43 | Dion Global

    Northern Spirits Ltd. has announced public offering of 4302000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each f...more...

  • Roopshri Resorts announces launch of init.. 15 Mar 2019 | 12:00 | Dion Global

    Roopshri Resorts Ltd. has announced public offering of 1800000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each f...more...

  • IPO of MSTC subscribed 12 pc on second da.. 15 Mar 2019 | 09:50 | Dion Global

    The initial public offer of state-owned e-commerce company MSTC was subscribed 12 per cent on the s...more...

  • Artedz Fabs announces launch of initial p.. 14 Mar 2019 | 16:40 | Dion Global

    Artedz Fabs Ltd. has announced public offering of 2310000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for Ca...more...

  • Humming Bird Educat announces launch of i.. 13 Mar 2019 | 15:00 | Dion Global

    Humming Bird Education Ltd. has announced public offering of 163000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 e...more...

  • Mahip Industries Ltd. debuts with 0.00% .. 12 Mar 2019 | 21:40 | Dion Global

    Mahip Industries Ltd. makes a flat debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 32.00 on the Bo...more...

  • Govt to raise upto Rs 226 cr from MSTC IPO 12 Mar 2019 | 10:56 | Dion Global

    State owned MSTC Limited's initial public offering (IPO) that hits market on March 13 will raise ar...more...

  • Powerica files preliminary papers for ini.. 11 Mar 2019 | 18:45 | Dion Global

    Power solutions provider Powerica Ltd has filed preliminary papers for an initial public offer of m...more...

  • Aartech Solonics announces launch of init.. 11 Mar 2019 | 18:40 | Dion Global

    Aartech Solonics Ltd. has announced public offering of 2120000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each f...more...

  • Ashapurit Gold Ornam announces launch of .. 11 Mar 2019 | 15:30 | Dion Global

    Ashapurit Gold Ornament Ltd. has announced public offering of 5750000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00...more...

  • MSTC Ltd. announces launch of initial pub.. 11 Mar 2019 | 11:00 | Dion Global

    MSTC Ltd. has announced public offering of 13200000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for Cash at ...more...

  • MSTC Ltd gets SEBI nod for the firm's pro.. 05 Mar 2019 | 10:11 | Dion Global

    E-commerce company MSTC Ltd on Monday said it has got approval from the Securities and Exchange Boa...more...

  • Mahip Industries announces launch of init.. 26 Feb 2019 | 11:51 | Dion Global

    Mahip Industries Ltd. has announced public offering of 5196000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each f...more...

  • Jonjua Overseas Ltd. debuts with 20.00% .. 25 Feb 2019 | 22:00 | Dion Global

    Jonjua Overseas Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 12.00 on the B...more...

  • Aartech Solonics announces launch of init.. 19 Feb 2019 | 12:20 | Dion Global

    Aartech Solonics Ltd. has announced public offering of 2120000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each f...more...

DOW Jones26046.29-0.34%
Nasdaq7972.39-0.38%
S&P 5002909.13-0.50%
Nikkei 22520677.220.55%
Hang Seng26231.54-0.23%
Shanghai Composite2880-0.11%
Sensex37328.01-0.20%
NSE Index11017-0.33%
BSE Auto 15840.761.18%
BSE CARBONEX1796.91-0.36%
BSE CPSE 1243.79-1.26%
BSE DFRGI841.01-1.51%

Commodity

Gold376880.58%
Silver435520.72%
Copper440.10.14%
Crude Oil40102.51%
Lead155.1523.72%
Mentha Oil1449.1-0.56%
Nickel1148.637.41%

Currency

USD/INR 71.44(0.13 %)
GBP/INR 86.65(-0.17 %)
EUR/INR 79.22(0.10 %)
JPY/INR 0.67(-0.07 %)
CAD/INR 53.62(0.17 %)
HKD/INR 9.11(0.15 %)

Latest Research