Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Market News

 
  • GKP Printing & Pack announces launch of i.. 17 Apr 2019 | 16:10 | Dion Global

    GKP Printing & Packaging Ltd. has announced public offering of 2056000 shares at a price of Rs 10.0...more...

  • Artemis Electricals announces launch of i.. 17 Apr 2019 | 10:30 | Dion Global

    Artemis Electricals Ltd. has announced public offering of 7000000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 eac...more...

  • Polycab India Ltd. debuts with 17.65% pr.. 16 Apr 2019 | 21:40 | Dion Global

    Polycab India Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 633.00 on the Bo...more...

  • Metropolis Healthcare Ltd. debuts with 9... 15 Apr 2019 | 17:50 | Dion Global

    Metropolis Healthcare Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 960.00 o...more...

  • Metropolis Healthcare shares rally 9 pc o.. 15 Apr 2019 | 11:09 | Dion Global

    The shares of diagnostic chain Metropolis Healthcare Limited on Monday made their market debut by r...more...

  • KHFM Hospitality & Facility Management Se.. 12 Apr 2019 | 20:30 | Dion Global

    KHFM Hospitality & Facility Management Services Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip...more...

  • Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. debuts with 0.00% .. 11 Apr 2019 | 20:50 | Dion Global

    Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. makes a flat debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 19.00 on the Bo...more...

  • V R Films & Studios announces launch of i.. 08 Apr 2019 | 13:00 | Dion Global

    V R Films & Studios Ltd. has announced public offering of 372000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each...more...

  • Jinaam's Dress announces launch of initia.. 08 Apr 2019 | 11:10 | Dion Global

    Jinaam's Dress Ltd. has announced public offering of 360000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for ...more...

  • Northern Spirits Ltd. debuts with 1.62% .. 04 Apr 2019 | 18:40 | Dion Global

    Northern Spirits Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 43.70 on the ...more...

  • RVNL IPO to fetch about Rs 480 cr by sell.. 04 Apr 2019 | 10:01 | Dion Global

    The government is expected to raise about Rs 480 crore by selling 12.12 per cent stake in Rail Vika...more...

  • Polycab India announces launch of initial.. 03 Apr 2019 | 12:50 | Dion Global

    Polycab India Ltd. has announced public offering of 42778934 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for...more...

  • Annai Infra Developers files draft papers.. 02 Apr 2019 | 14:02 | Dion Global

    Engineering, procurement and construction company Annai Infra Developers has filed draft papers wit...more...

  • Rail Vikas Nigam IPO subscribed 18 pc 02 Apr 2019 | 12:00 | Dion Global

    The initial public offer (IPO) of state-owned Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd was subscribed 18 per cent on th...more...

  • Roopshri Resorts Ltd. debuts with 1.25% .. 02 Apr 2019 | 10:30 | Dion Global

    Roopshri Resorts Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 20.25 on the ...more...

  • Metropolis Healthcare to launch Rs 1,200 .. 01 Apr 2019 | 16:38 | Dion Global

    Diagnostics chain Metropolis Healthcare, which is launching a Rs 1,200-crore initial public offerin...more...

  • Artedz Fabs Ltd. debuts with 11.11% prem.. 29 Mar 2019 | 21:40 | Dion Global

    Artedz Fabs Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 40.00 on the Bomba...more...

  • MSTC Ltd. debuts with 13.28% discount a.. 29 Mar 2019 | 21:40 | Dion Global

    MSTC Ltd. makes a weak debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 111.00 on the Bombay Stock ...more...

  • Metropolis Healthcar announces launch of .. 29 Mar 2019 | 12:40 | Dion Global

    Metropolis Healthcare Ltd. has announced public offering of 13385095 shares at a price of Rs 2.00 e...more...

  • Aartech Solonics Ltd. debuts with 0.14% .. 28 Mar 2019 | 10:00 | Dion Global

    Aartech Solonics Ltd. makes a weak debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 33.95 on the Bo...more...

  • Ashapuri Gold Ornament Ltd. debuts with 1.. 28 Mar 2019 | 10:00 | Dion Global

    Ashapuri Gold Ornament Ltd. makes a weak debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 50.00 on ...more...

  • Rail Vikas Nigam announces launch of init.. 27 Mar 2019 | 11:30 | Dion Global

    Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. has announced public offering of 253457280 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each...more...

  • Osia Hyper Retail announces launch of ini.. 25 Mar 2019 | 11:30 | Dion Global

    Osia Hyper Retail Ltd. has announced public offering of 1578400 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each ...more...

  • KHFM Hospitality announces launch of init.. 20 Mar 2019 | 14:30 | Dion Global

    KHFM Hospitality & Facility Management Services Ltd. has announced public offering of 2950000 share...more...

  • Northern Spirits announces launch of init.. 15 Mar 2019 | 15:43 | Dion Global

    Northern Spirits Ltd. has announced public offering of 4302000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each f...more...

  • Roopshri Resorts announces launch of init.. 15 Mar 2019 | 12:00 | Dion Global

    Roopshri Resorts Ltd. has announced public offering of 1800000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each f...more...

  • IPO of MSTC subscribed 12 pc on second da.. 15 Mar 2019 | 09:50 | Dion Global

    The initial public offer of state-owned e-commerce company MSTC was subscribed 12 per cent on the s...more...

  • Artedz Fabs announces launch of initial p.. 14 Mar 2019 | 16:40 | Dion Global

    Artedz Fabs Ltd. has announced public offering of 2310000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for Ca...more...

  • Humming Bird Educat announces launch of i.. 13 Mar 2019 | 15:00 | Dion Global

    Humming Bird Education Ltd. has announced public offering of 163000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 e...more...

  • Mahip Industries Ltd. debuts with 0.00% .. 12 Mar 2019 | 21:40 | Dion Global

    Mahip Industries Ltd. makes a flat debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 32.00 on the Bo...more...

  • Govt to raise upto Rs 226 cr from MSTC IPO 12 Mar 2019 | 10:56 | Dion Global

    State owned MSTC Limited's initial public offering (IPO) that hits market on March 13 will raise ar...more...

  • Powerica files preliminary papers for ini.. 11 Mar 2019 | 18:45 | Dion Global

    Power solutions provider Powerica Ltd has filed preliminary papers for an initial public offer of m...more...

  • Aartech Solonics announces launch of init.. 11 Mar 2019 | 18:40 | Dion Global

    Aartech Solonics Ltd. has announced public offering of 2120000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each f...more...

  • Ashapurit Gold Ornam announces launch of .. 11 Mar 2019 | 15:30 | Dion Global

    Ashapurit Gold Ornament Ltd. has announced public offering of 5750000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00...more...

  • MSTC Ltd. announces launch of initial pub.. 11 Mar 2019 | 11:00 | Dion Global

    MSTC Ltd. has announced public offering of 13200000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for Cash at ...more...

  • MSTC Ltd gets SEBI nod for the firm's pro.. 05 Mar 2019 | 10:11 | Dion Global

    E-commerce company MSTC Ltd on Monday said it has got approval from the Securities and Exchange Boa...more...

  • Mahip Industries announces launch of init.. 26 Feb 2019 | 11:51 | Dion Global

    Mahip Industries Ltd. has announced public offering of 5196000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each f...more...

  • Jonjua Overseas Ltd. debuts with 20.00% .. 25 Feb 2019 | 22:00 | Dion Global

    Jonjua Overseas Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 12.00 on the B...more...

  • Aartech Solonics announces launch of init.. 19 Feb 2019 | 12:20 | Dion Global

    Aartech Solonics Ltd. has announced public offering of 2120000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each f...more...

  • Gleam Fabmat Ltd. announces launch of ini.. 14 Feb 2019 | 13:10 | Dion Global

    Gleam Fabmat Ltd. has announced public offering of 3120000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for C...more...

  • Neogen Chemicals gets Sebi's go ahead for.. 12 Feb 2019 | 15:48 | Dion Global

    Specialty chemicals maker Neogen Chemicals has received capital markets regulator Sebi's go ahead t...more...

  • Kranti Industries announces launch of ini.. 12 Feb 2019 | 11:50 | Dion Global

    Kranti Industries Ltd. has announced public offering of 2319000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each ...more...

  • Reliance Insurance files fresh IPO papers.. 11 Feb 2019 | 18:44 | Dion Global

    Reliance General Insurance, part of Anil Ambani-led Reliance Group, has filed fresh papers with the...more...

  • Mindpool Technologie announces launch of .. 11 Feb 2019 | 11:30 | Dion Global

    Mindpool Technologies Ltd. has announced public offering of 1200000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 e...more...

  • Jonjua Overseas announces launch of initi.. 08 Feb 2019 | 16:20 | Dion Global

    Jonjua Overseas Ltd. has announced public offering of 1300000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each fo...more...

  • Anmol India announces launch of initial p.. 08 Feb 2019 | 12:14 | Dion Global

    Anmol India Ltd. has announced public offering of 3100000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for Ca...more...

  • State-run MSTC files IPO papers with Sebi 04 Feb 2019 | 13:44 | Dion Global

    State-run MSTC has filed draft papers with capital markets regulator Sebi to float an initial publi...more...

  • Chalet Hotels IPO subscribed 1.57 times o.. 01 Feb 2019 | 10:22 | Dion Global

    The initial public offering of Chalet Hotels, which owns, develops and manages high-end hotels in k...more...

  • Chalet Hotels IPO subscribed 1.48 times 31 Jan 2019 | 16:44 | Dion Global

    The initial public offering of Chalet Hotels, which owns, develops and manages high-end hotels in k...more...

  • Chalet Hotels allots equity shares worth .. 29 Jan 2019 | 13:39 | Dion Global

    IPO-bound Chalet Hotels which owns, develops and manages high-end hotels in major metro cities has ...more...

  • Chalet Hotels L announces launch of initi.. 25 Jan 2019 | 15:50 | Dion Global

    Chalet Hotels Ltd. has announced public offering of 58613571 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for...more...

  • Surani Steel Tubes announces launch of in.. 25 Jan 2019 | 11:10 | Dion Global

    Surani Steel Tubes Ltd. has announced public offering of 2484000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each...more...

  • Ritco Logistics announces launch of initi.. 24 Jan 2019 | 14:50 | Dion Global

    Ritco Logistics Ltd. has announced public offering of 6600000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each fo...more...

  • Xelpmoc Design and T announces launch of .. 21 Jan 2019 | 16:40 | Dion Global

    Xelpmoc Design and Tech Ltd. has announced public offering of 3484849 shares at a price of Rs 10.00...more...

  • Axita Cotton Ltd. debuts with 1.66% prem.. 10 Jan 2019 | 15:30 | Dion Global

    Axita Cotton Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 61.00 on the Bomb...more...

  • KPI Global Infra announces launch of init.. 07 Jan 2019 | 15:02 | Dion Global

    KPI Global Infrastructure Ltd. has announced public offering of 4992000 shares at a price of Rs 10....more...

  • Deccan Health Care Ltd. debuts with 8.00%.. 31 Dec 2018 | 19:30 | Dion Global

    Deccan Health Care Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 108.00 on t...more...

  • Hindustan Construction raises over Rs 4.9.. 28 Dec 2018 | 13:17 | Dion Global

    Infrastructure developer Hindustan Construction Company (HCC) on Thursday raised Rs 4.976 billion t...more...

  • Axita Cotton announces launch of initial .. 26 Dec 2018 | 12:30 | Dion Global

    Axita Cotton Ltd. has announced public offering of 1752000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for C...more...

  • Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem Ltd. debuts w.. 24 Dec 2018 | 20:30 | Dion Global

    Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 46...more...

  • Deccan Healthcare breaks lull in SME IPO .. 21 Dec 2018 | 15:18 | Dion Global

    Deccan Health Care Ltd ("Deccan/Company"), engaged in the business of developing, manufacturing and...more...

  • Deccan Health Care announces launch of in.. 14 Dec 2018 | 16:00 | Dion Global

    Deccan Health Care Ltd. has announced public offering of 4960000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each...more...

  • DRS Dilip Roadlines Ltd. debuts with 0.20.. 10 Dec 2018 | 20:50 | Dion Global

    DRS Dilip Roadlines Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 75.15 on t...more...

  • Shankar Lal Rampal announces launch of in.. 10 Dec 2018 | 11:10 | Dion Global

    Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem Ltd. has announced public offering of 1620000 shares at a price of Rs 1...more...

  • Diksha Greens Ltd. debuts with 20.66% pr.. 05 Dec 2018 | 20:00 | Dion Global

    Diksha Greens Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 36.20 on the Bom...more...

  • Roni Households Ltd. debuts with 0.25% p.. 04 Dec 2018 | 20:30 | Dion Global

    Roni Households Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 20.05 on the B...more...

  • Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art Ltd. debuts with 4.2.. 04 Dec 2018 | 20:00 | Dion Global

    Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 27.10 on ...more...

  • Diksha Greens announces launch of initial.. 22 Nov 2018 | 11:50 | Dion Global

    Diksha Greens Ltd. has announced public offering of 4440000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each for ...more...

  • Phosphate Company to make debut on BSE to.. 22 Nov 2018 | 10:19 | Dion Global

    Phosphate Company on Thursday said that shares of company are listed and admitted to dealings on th...more...

  • DRS Dilip Roadlines announces launch of i.. 19 Nov 2018 | 15:10 | Dion Global

    DRS Dilip Roadlines Ltd. has announced public offering of 4200000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 eac...more...

  • Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art announces launch of .. 19 Nov 2018 | 11:21 | Dion Global

    Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art Ltd. has announced public offering of 2504000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 ea...more...

  • ICL Multitrading announces launch of init.. 16 Nov 2018 | 11:20 | Dion Global

    ICL Multitrading India Ltd. has announced public offering of 2100800 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 ...more...

  • Roni Households announces launch of initi.. 12 Nov 2018 | 15:30 | Dion Global

    Roni Households Ltd. has announced public offering of 1500000 shares at a price of Rs 10.00 each fo...more...

  • Reliance Insurance plans to file fresh IP.. 12 Nov 2018 | 08:01 | Dion Global

    Reliance General Insurance, part of Anil Ambani-led Reliance, plans to file fresh papers with the S...more...

  • Shree Krishna Infras announces launch of .. 09 Nov 2018 | 12:10 | Dion Global

    Shree Krishna Infrastructure Ltd. has announced public offering of 900000 shares at a price of Rs 1...more...

  • Penna Cement files Rs 1,550-cr IPO papers.. 05 Nov 2018 | 16:50 | Dion Global

    Penna Cement Industries has filed draft papers with capital markets regulator Sebi to raise Rs 1,55...more...

  • Adani Gas makes strong debut on bourses 05 Nov 2018 | 10:28 | Dion Global

    Adani Gas kicked-off trading on local bourses on strong note with shares locking in the upper circu...more...

  • BCPL Railway Infrastructure Ltd. debuts w.. 29 Oct 2018 | 17:40 | Dion Global

    BCPL Railway Infrastructure Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 36...more...

  • Ultra Wiring Connectivity Systems Ltd. de.. 26 Oct 2018 | 19:40 | Dion Global

    Ultra Wiring Connectivity Systems Ltd. makes a weak debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at R...more...

  • IRIS Clothings Ltd. debuts with 2.22% pr.. 23 Oct 2018 | 21:10 | Dion Global

    IRIS Clothings Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 92.00 on the Bo...more...

  • Veeram Infra Engineering Ltd. debuts with.. 23 Oct 2018 | 21:00 | Dion Global

    Veeram Infra Engineering Ltd. makes a strong debut on the bourses with scrip got listed at Rs 53.00...more...

DOW Jones26559.540.42%
Nasdaq7998.060.02%
S&P 5002905.030.16%
Nikkei 22522200.560.50%
Hang Seng29963.26-0.54%
Shanghai Composite3270.80.63%
Sensex39140.28-0.34%
NSE Index11752.8-0.29%
BSE Auto 20201.09-0.18%
BSE CARBONEX1946.3-0.37%
BSE CPSE 1451.7-0.32%
BSE DFRGI971.91-1.36%

Commodity

Gold31394-0.78%
Silver371910.03%
Copper455.21.27%
Crude Oil4436-0.45%
Lead133.2-0.75%
Mentha Oil1604.40.33%
Nickel876.6-2.69%

Currency

USD/INR 69.40(-0.02 %)
GBP/INR 90.16(-0.42 %)
EUR/INR 77.99(-0.56 %)
JPY/INR 0.62(-0.06 %)
CAD/INR 51.83(-0.06 %)
HKD/INR 8.85(0.04 %)

Latest Research