Login

Register


3 months Free Trial

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Aarnav Fashions Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 539562 ISIN CODE : INE750R01016Industry : Finance & Investments
57.85-1.05
(-1.78%)

18 May 2022 | 11:25

Open (Rs.) 61.90
Prev. close (Rs.) 58.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 57.10(223)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 57.85(1288)
Volume (Rs.) 109531.00
Today's High / Low
62.5056.00
52 Week High / Low
202.2543.00

Company Info

Management
  • Mr. Champalal Gopiram AgarwalChairman & Director
  • Mr. Sumit Champalal AgarwalManaging Director
  • Ms. Nidhi AggrawalNon Executive Director
  • Mr. Kuldeep ShahIndependent Director
  • Mr. Madhur Murari TodiIndependent Director
Incorporation Year

26/02/1983

Registered Address

Registered Office : 1, New Cloth Market, O/s Raipur Gate, Raipur,
Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 380002
Tel: Tel: 079-29702983
Fax:
Email : aarnavfashions@gmail.com
Website : http://www.aarnavgroup.com

Registrar Office

MCS Share Transfer Agent Ltd.
12/1/5, Manoharpukur Road
Kolkata - 700026Tel: 033-40724051
Fax: 40724050

Listing

BSE

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ 5Paisa Capital Ltd. 334.0057.534.67982.5471.54202203296.9613.74
+ A F Enterprises Ltd. 88.3012.500.61114.03145.4720210318.690.78
+ Aagam Capital Ltd. 46.504.040.0023.250.002021030.06-0.04
+ Aar Shyam India Investme... 3.3612.060.531.016.332021030.290.16
+ Aarnav Fashions Ltd. 57.8515.432.0686.8028.0820210332.103.09

MF Holding

No Data Available

Individual Holding

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
05/05/2022Interim Dividend
29/01/2022Quarterly Results
16/10/2021Quarterly Results
12/08/2021Quarterly Results
12/06/2021Audited Results
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
06/09/2019AGM 30/09/201921/09/201929/09/2019 
29/08/2018AGM 25/09/201818/09/201825/09/2018 
04/09/2017AGM 29/09/201722/09/201729/09/2017 
26/08/2016AGM 28/09/201623/09/201628/09/2016 
Year - MonthDividend (%)
2021 - 035.00
2020 - 035.00
DateNew Company NameOld Company Name
30/06/2019 Aarnav Fashions Ltd. Kayel Securities Ltd.
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones32538.940.98%
Nasdaq11906.252.09%
S&P 5004070.061.55%
Nikkei 22526860.070.75%
Hang Seng20591.89-0.05%
Shanghai Composite3091.86-0.06%
Sensex54544.050.42%
NSE Index16332.70.45%
BSE 100LCTMC60420.52%
BSE Auto 25057.950.87%
BSE Bharat224096.36-0.09%
BSE CARBONEX2712.540.53%

Commodity

Gold504600.78%
Silver613692.20%
Copper820.15101.12%
Crude Oil88343.36%
Lead192.443.15%
Mentha Oil1209.80.67%
Nickel2480223.38%

Currency

USD/INR 77.45(-0.25 %)
GBP/INR 96.73(0.71 %)
EUR/INR 81.73(0.65 %)
JPY/INR 0.60(-0.36 %)
CAD/INR 60.47(0.87 %)
HKD/INR 9.87(0.15 %)