Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Aarnav Fashions Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 539562 ISIN CODE : INE750R01016Industry : Finance & Investments
72.950.90
(1.25%)

02 Dec 2021

Open (Rs.) 74.65
Prev. close (Rs.) 72.05
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Volume (Rs.) 47128.00
Today's High / Low
75.6571.00
52 Week High / Low
109.0041.00

Company Info

Management
  • Mr. Champalal Gopiram AgarwalChairman & Director
  • Mr. Sumit Champalal AgarwalManaging Director
  • Ms. Nidhi AggrawalNon Executive Director
  • Mr. Kuldeep ShahIndependent Director
  • Mr. Madhur Murari TodiIndependent Director
Incorporation Year

26/02/1983

Registered Address

Registered Office : 1, New Cloth Market, O/s Raipur Gate, Raipur,
Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 380002
Tel: Tel: 079-29702983
Fax:
Email : aarnavfashions@gmail.com
Website : http://www.aarnavgroup.com

Registrar Office

MCS Share Transfer Agent Ltd.
12/1/5, Manoharpukur Road
Kolkata - 700026Tel: 033-40724051
Fax: 40724050

Listing

BSE

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ 5Paisa Capital Ltd. 405.9052.864.991,193.8181.28202103192.9114.69
+ A F Enterprises Ltd. 50.3512.140.6560.9977.8220210318.690.78
+ Aagam Capital Ltd. 46.504.040.0023.250.002021030.06-0.04
+ Aar Shyam India Investme... 3.3612.060.531.016.332021030.290.16
+ Aarnav Fashions Ltd. 72.9515.432.06109.4635.4120210332.103.09

MF Holding

No Data Available

Individual Holding

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
16/10/2021Quarterly Results
12/08/2021Quarterly Results
12/06/2021Audited Results
25/01/2021Quarterly Results
23/01/2021Others
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
06/09/2019AGM 30/09/201921/09/201929/09/2019 
29/08/2018AGM 25/09/201818/09/201825/09/2018 
04/09/2017AGM 29/09/201722/09/201729/09/2017 
26/08/2016AGM 28/09/201623/09/201628/09/2016 
Year - MonthDividend (%)
2021 - 035.00
2020 - 035.00
DateNew Company NameOld Company Name
30/06/2019 Aarnav Fashions Ltd. Kayel Securities Ltd.
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34639.791.82%
Nasdaq15381.320.83%
S&P 5004577.11.42%
Nikkei 22527753.370.00%
Hang Seng23788.930.55%
Shanghai Composite3573.84-0.09%
Sensex58461.291.35%
NSE Index17401.651.36%
BSE 100LCTMC6411.91.33%
BSE Auto 24585.171.00%
BSE Bharat223873.881.17%
BSE CARBONEX2860.861.24%

Commodity

Gold47394-0.41%
Silver60655-1.89%
Copper727.7578.46%
Crude Oil4912-1.15%
Lead187.1539.25%
Mentha Oil1064-0.15%
Nickel1560.4103.47%

Currency

USD/INR 74.96(0.06 %)
GBP/INR 99.65(-0.20 %)
EUR/INR 84.72(-0.22 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(0.37 %)
CAD/INR 58.49(-0.59 %)
HKD/INR 9.62(0.69 %)

Announcement Calendar

Upcoming

BOARD MEETINGS
Company Name : Sindhu Trade Links
Date : 10-12-2021