Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Aarti Surfactants Ltd.

NSE : AARTISURFEQ BSE : 543210 ISIN CODE : INE09EO01013Industry : Chemicals - Speciality - Others
1072.3530.35
(2.91%)

02 Dec 2021

Open (Rs.) 1059.00
Prev. close (Rs.) 1038.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Volume (Rs.) 23856.00
Today's High / Low
1102.001030.25
52 Week High / Low
1887.00833.00

Company Info

Management
  • Mr. Mulesh Manilal SavlaChairman & Ind.Director
  • Mr. Nikhil Parimal DesaiManaging Director
  • Mr. Santosh Madhaorao KakadeExecutive Director
  • Mr. Chandrakant Vallabhaji GogriNon Executive Director
  • Mr. Dattatray Sidram GalpalliNon Executive Director
Incorporation Year

18/06/2018

Registered Address

Registered Office : Plot Nos. 801, 801/23, GIDC Estate, Phase - III, Vapi,
Valsad District, Gujarat - 396195
Tel:
Fax:
Email : investors@aarti-surfactants.com
Website : http://www.aarti-surfactants.com

Registrar Office

Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park, L.B.S. Marg, Vikhroli (West)
Mumbai - 400083Tel: 022-49186270
Fax: 49186060

Listing

BSE , NSE

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ Aarti Surfactants Ltd. 1,072.35174.9028.52813.3237.59202103465.7721.63
+ Alkali Metals Ltd. 88.7047.670.0090.320.0020210355.38-1.21
+ Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. 792.70157.467.047,920.85112.68202103810.8970.30
+ Arvee Laboratories (Indi... 74.1014.942.4381.6630.5120210347.382.68
+ Black Rose Industries Lt... 209.6518.235.381,069.2238.96202103379.7827.44

MF Holding

Scheme NameScheme TypeHolding DateValue ( ₹ Cr)Holding (%)
IDBI Midcap Fund Open Ended 31/10/20212.681.25

Individual Holding

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
29/10/2021Audited Results
10/08/2021Audited Results
21/05/2021Audited Results & Final Dividend
29/01/2021Quarterly Results
05/11/2020Quarterly Results
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
23/07/2021AGM 10/08/2021   
06/11/2020EGM 05/12/2020   
07/09/2020AGM 22/09/2020   
No Data Available
No Data Available
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34639.791.82%
Nasdaq15381.320.83%
S&P 5004577.11.42%
Nikkei 22527783.220.11%
Hang Seng23788.930.00%
Shanghai Composite3573.84-0.09%
Sensex58461.291.35%
NSE Index17401.651.36%
BSE 100LCTMC6411.91.33%
BSE Auto 24585.171.00%
BSE Bharat223873.881.17%
BSE CARBONEX2860.861.24%

Commodity

Gold47394-0.41%
Silver60655-1.89%
Copper727.7578.46%
Crude Oil4912-1.15%
Lead187.1539.25%
Mentha Oil1064-0.15%
Nickel1560.4103.47%

Currency

USD/INR 74.96(0.06 %)
GBP/INR 99.65(-0.20 %)
EUR/INR 84.72(-0.22 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(0.37 %)
CAD/INR 58.49(-0.59 %)
HKD/INR 9.62(0.69 %)

Announcement Calendar

Upcoming

BOARD MEETINGS
Company Name : Sindhu Trade Links
Date : 10-12-2021