Login

Register


3 months Free Trial

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Abhishek Finlease Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 538935 ISIN CODE : INE723C01015Industry : Finance & Investments
15.380.73
(4.98%)

18 Jan 2022

Open (Rs.) 15.38
Prev. close (Rs.) 14.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Volume (Rs.) 100.00
Today's High / Low
15.3815.38
52 Week High / Low
15.7012.26

Company Info

Management
  • Mr. Mahendrabhai M ShahChairman & Managing Director
  • Mr. Sanket M ShahNon Executive Director
  • Mr. Vasantbala M ShahNon Executive Director
  • Mr. Vipul B ThakkarInd. Non-Executive Director
  • Mr. Krushang KansaraInd. Non-Executive Director
Incorporation Year

10/02/1995

Registered Address

Registered Office : 402, Wall Street -1, , Opposite Orient Club, Near Gujarat College, ,Ellisbridge,
Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 380009
Tel: Tel: 079-26464089
Fax: Fax: 079-26464089
Email : abhishekvm5@rediffmail.com
Website : http://www.finservices.co.in

Registrar Office

MCS Share Transfer Agent Ltd.
12/1/5, Manoharpukur Road
Kolkata - 700026Tel: 033-40724051
Fax: 40724050

Listing

BSE

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ 5Paisa Capital Ltd. 399.9552.864.991,176.4980.10202103192.9114.69
+ A F Enterprises Ltd. 74.9012.140.6590.73115.7720210318.690.78
+ Aagam Capital Ltd. 46.504.040.0023.250.002021030.06-0.04
+ Aar Shyam India Investme... 3.3612.060.531.016.332021030.290.16
+ Aarnav Fashions Ltd. 89.5015.432.06134.2943.4520210332.103.09

MF Holding

No Data Available

Individual Holding

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
24/01/2022Quarterly Results
30/10/2021Quarterly Results
28/08/2021A.G.M.
03/08/2021Quarterly Results
25/06/2021Audited Results
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
03/09/2020AGM 30/09/202025/09/202030/09/2020 
22/08/2019AGM 21/09/201916/09/201921/09/2019 
09/08/2018AGM 22/09/201817/09/201822/09/2018 
04/09/2017AGM 29/09/2017   
06/09/2016AGM 29/09/201625/09/201629/09/2016 
No Data Available
No Data Available
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34715.39-0.89%
Nasdaq14154.02-1.30%
S&P 5004482.73-1.10%
Nikkei 22527317.91-1.64%
Hang Seng24889.66-0.25%
Shanghai Composite3538.39-0.47%
Sensex59464.62-1.06%
NSE Index17757-1.01%
BSE 100LCTMC6541.8-0.86%
BSE Auto 26155.59-0.80%
BSE Bharat224136.670.13%
BSE CARBONEX2922.1-0.84%

Commodity

Gold485350.97%
Silver643561.64%
Copper760.8586.57%
Crude Oil64872.04%
Lead192.843.45%
Mentha Oil11032.07%
Nickel1778.3131.88%

Currency

USD/INR 74.45(0.11 %)
GBP/INR 101.16(-0.18 %)
EUR/INR 84.24(-0.19 %)
JPY/INR 0.65(0.69 %)
CAD/INR 59.43(0.60 %)
HKD/INR 9.56(0.44 %)