Login

Register


3 months Free Trial

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Almondz Global Securities Ltd.

NSE : ALMONDZEQ BSE : 531400 ISIN CODE : INE326B01027Industry : Finance & Investments
116.80-2.05
(-1.71%)

20 Jan 2022

Open (Rs.) 121.00
Prev. close (Rs.) 119.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Volume (Rs.) 8841.00
Today's High / Low
121.75115.90
52 Week High / Low
154.5018.45

Company Info

Management
  • Mr. Satish Chandra SinhaInd.Non Exe.Director&Chairman
  • Mr. Navjeet Singh SobtiManaging Director
  • Mr. Jagdeep SinghWhole Time Director
  • Mr. Sanjay Kumar TiwariNon Executive Director
  • Mr. Abdul Redha Mustafa Abdul Redha SultanNon Executive Director
Incorporation Year

28/06/1994

Registered Address

Registered Office : F-33/3, Phase-II, Okhla Industrial Area,
New Delhi, Delhi - 110020
Tel: Tel: 011-43500700
Fax:
Email : complianceofficer@almondz.com
Website : http://www.almondzglobal.com

Registrar Office

Beetal Financial & Computer Services (P) Ltd
Beetal House, 3rd Floor,
99 Madangir, Behind Local Shopping Centre,
Near Dada Harsukhdas Mandir
New Delhi - 110062Tel: 011-29961281
Fax: 29961284

Listing

BSE , MCXSX , NSE

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ 5Paisa Capital Ltd. 399.9552.864.991,176.4980.10202103192.9114.69
+ A F Enterprises Ltd. 74.9012.140.6590.73115.7720210318.690.78
+ Aagam Capital Ltd. 46.504.040.0023.250.002021030.06-0.04
+ Aar Shyam India Investme... 3.3612.060.531.016.332021030.290.16
+ Aarnav Fashions Ltd. 89.5015.432.06134.2943.4520210332.103.09

MF Holding

No Data Available

Individual Holding

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
10/11/2021Quarterly Results
10/08/2021Quarterly Results
24/06/2021Audited & Quarterly Results
11/02/2021Quarterly Results
12/11/2020Quarterly Results
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
10/08/2021AGM 29/09/2021   
14/09/2020AGM 06/11/202031/10/202006/11/2020 
08/08/2019AGM 27/09/201921/09/201927/09/2019 
16/08/2018AGM 27/09/201821/09/201827/09/2018 
14/08/2017AGM 28/09/201721/09/201728/09/2017 
Year - MonthDividend (%)
2011 - 037.00
2010 - 037.00
2009 - 035.00
2008 - 035.00
2007 - 0315.00
DateNew Company NameOld Company Name
12/07/2007 Almondz Global Securities Ltd. Allianz Securities Ltd.
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34715.39-0.89%
Nasdaq14154.02-1.30%
S&P 5004482.73-1.10%
Nikkei 22527317.91-1.64%
Hang Seng24889.66-0.25%
Shanghai Composite3538.39-0.47%
Sensex59464.62-1.06%
NSE Index17757-1.01%
BSE 100LCTMC6541.8-0.86%
BSE Auto 26155.59-0.80%
BSE Bharat224136.670.13%
BSE CARBONEX2922.1-0.84%

Commodity

Gold485350.97%
Silver643561.64%
Copper760.8586.57%
Crude Oil64872.04%
Lead192.843.45%
Mentha Oil11032.07%
Nickel1778.3131.88%

Currency

USD/INR 74.45(0.11 %)
GBP/INR 101.16(-0.18 %)
EUR/INR 84.24(-0.19 %)
JPY/INR 0.65(0.69 %)
CAD/INR 59.43(0.60 %)
HKD/INR 9.56(0.44 %)