Login

Register


3 months Free Trial

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Anjani Finance Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 531878 ISIN CODE : INE283D01018Industry : Finance & Investments
7.000.10
(1.45%)

20 Jan 2022

Open (Rs.) 6.95
Prev. close (Rs.) 6.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Volume (Rs.) 11039.00
Today's High / Low
7.276.95
52 Week High / Low
10.522.81

Company Info

Management
  • Mr. Sanjay Kumar AgarwalManaging Director
  • Mrs. Kalpana JainInd. Non-Executive Director
  • Mr. Ankur AgarwalInd. Non-Executive Director
  • Mr. Champalal DangiNon Exe.Non Ind.Director
Incorporation Year

20/04/1989

Registered Address

Registered Office : "The Agarwal Corporate House" , 5th Floor, 1, Sanjana Park, , Adjoining Agarwal Public School, Bicholi Mardana Road,
Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452016
Tel: Tel: 0731-4949699
Fax:
Email : anjanifin@rediffmail.com
Website : http://www.anjanifin.com

Registrar Office

Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
Unit No 303, 3rd Floor Shoppers Plaza V,
Opp Municipal Market,
Behind Shoppers Plaza II,
Ahmedabad - 380009Tel: 079-26465179
Fax: 26465179

Listing

BSE

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ 5Paisa Capital Ltd. 399.9552.864.991,176.4980.10202103192.9114.69
+ A F Enterprises Ltd. 74.9012.140.6590.73115.7720210318.690.78
+ Aagam Capital Ltd. 46.504.040.0023.250.002021030.06-0.04
+ Aar Shyam India Investme... 3.3612.060.531.016.332021030.290.16
+ Aarnav Fashions Ltd. 89.5015.432.06134.2943.4520210332.103.09

MF Holding

No Data Available

Individual Holding

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
19/10/2021Quarterly Results
19/07/2021Quarterly Results
10/06/2021Quarterly Results
05/02/2021Quarterly Results
16/10/2020Quarterly Results
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
07/09/2020AGM 30/09/202024/09/202030/09/2020 
30/08/2019AGM 30/09/201923/09/201930/09/2019 
31/08/2018AGM 29/09/2018   
07/09/2017AGM 29/09/201722/09/201730/09/2017 
06/09/2016AGM 30/09/201623/09/201630/09/2016 
No Data Available
DateNew Company NameOld Company Name
16/04/2003 Anjani Finance Ltd. Gujarat Guaranty & Financials Ltd.
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34715.39-0.89%
Nasdaq14154.02-1.30%
S&P 5004482.73-1.10%
Nikkei 22527392.27-1.37%
Hang Seng24920.16-0.13%
Shanghai Composite3536.01-0.54%
Sensex59464.62-1.06%
NSE Index17757-1.01%
BSE 100LCTMC6541.8-0.86%
BSE Auto 26155.59-0.80%
BSE Bharat224136.670.13%
BSE CARBONEX2922.1-0.84%

Commodity

Gold485350.97%
Silver643561.64%
Copper760.8586.57%
Crude Oil64872.04%
Lead192.843.45%
Mentha Oil11032.07%
Nickel1778.3131.88%

Currency

USD/INR 74.45(0.11 %)
GBP/INR 101.16(-0.18 %)
EUR/INR 84.24(-0.19 %)
JPY/INR 0.65(0.69 %)
CAD/INR 59.43(-0.32 %)
HKD/INR 9.56(-0.13 %)