Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Avenue Supermarts Ltd.

NSE : DMARTEQ BSE : 540376 ISIN CODE : INE192R01011Industry : Retail - Departmental Stores
4782.9590.80
(1.93%)

02 Dec 2021

Open (Rs.) 4750.00
Prev. close (Rs.) 4693.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Volume (Rs.) 351343.00
Today's High / Low
4794.554718.45
52 Week High / Low
5900.002380.15

Company Info

Management
  • Mr. Ramesh DamaniChairman & Ind.Director
  • Mr. Ignatius Navil NoronhaManaging Director & CEO
  • Mr. Ramakant BahetiWholeTime Director & Group CFO
  • Mr. Elvin MachadoWhole Time Director
  • Mrs. Manjri ChandakNon Executive Director
Incorporation Year

12/05/2000

Registered Address

Registered Office : Anjaneya Co-op. Housing Society Ltd., Orchard Avenue, Opp. Hiranandani Foundation School,Powai,
Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400076
Tel: Tel: 022-40496500
Fax: Fax: 022-40496503
Email : investorrelations@dmartindia.com
Website : http://www.dmartindia.com

Registrar Office

Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
C 101, 247 Park, L.B.S. Marg, Vikhroli (West)
Mumbai - 400083Tel: 022-49186270
Fax: 49186060

Listing

BSE , NSE

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ Aditya Consumer Marketin... 51.0017.940.0174.635,100.0020210393.710.02
+ Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 4,782.95188.0916.97309,827.40281.8020210324,143.061,099.49
+ Future Retail Ltd. 48.9020.170.002,651.770.002021036,303.94-3,189.53
+ Osia Hyper Retail Ltd. 200.00138.269.11119.0721.96202103315.825.42
+ Praxis Home Retail Ltd. 44.15-1.840.00332.490.00202103313.10-103.22

MF Holding

Scheme NameScheme TypeHolding DateValue ( ₹ Cr)Holding (%)
Axis Long Term Equity Fund Open Ended 31/10/20213251.609.50
Axis Bluechip Fund Open Ended 31/10/20212571.367.57
Axis Focused 25 Fund Open Ended 31/10/20211882.469.23
SBI Equity Hybrid Fund Open Ended 31/10/20211330.342.77
Axis Flexi Cap Fund Open Ended 31/10/2021834.137.60

Individual Holding

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
16/10/2021Quarterly Results
10/07/2021Quarterly Results
08/05/2021Audited & Quarterly Results
09/01/2021Quarterly Results
17/10/2020Quarterly Results
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
14/07/2021AGM 17/08/202111/08/202117/08/2021 
30/07/2020AGM 01/09/202026/08/202001/09/2020 
24/07/2019AGM 20/08/201914/08/201920/08/2019 
25/07/2018AGM 28/08/201822/08/201828/08/2018 
24/07/2017AGM 06/09/201731/08/201706/09/2017 
No Data Available
No Data Available
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34639.791.82%
Nasdaq15381.320.83%
S&P 5004577.11.42%
Nikkei 22527753.370.00%
Hang Seng23788.930.55%
Shanghai Composite3573.84-0.09%
Sensex58461.291.35%
NSE Index17401.651.36%
BSE 100LCTMC6411.91.33%
BSE Auto 24585.171.00%
BSE Bharat223873.881.17%
BSE CARBONEX2860.861.24%

Commodity

Gold47394-0.41%
Silver60655-1.89%
Copper727.7578.46%
Crude Oil4912-1.15%
Lead187.1539.25%
Mentha Oil1064-0.15%
Nickel1560.4103.47%

Currency

USD/INR 74.96(0.06 %)
GBP/INR 99.65(-0.20 %)
EUR/INR 84.72(-0.22 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(0.37 %)
CAD/INR 58.49(-0.59 %)
HKD/INR 9.62(0.69 %)

Announcement Calendar

Upcoming

BOARD MEETINGS
Company Name : Sindhu Trade Links
Date : 10-12-2021