Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Digjam Ltd.

NSE : DIGJAMLMTDEQ BSE : 539979 ISIN CODE : INE731U01028Industry : Textiles - General
76.353.65
(4.98%)

29 Nov 2021

Open (Rs.) 76.35
Prev. close (Rs.) 72.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Volume (Rs.) 58.00
Today's High / Low
76.3576.35
52 Week High / Low
76.352.80

Company Info

Management
  • Mr. Bharat PatelDirector
  • Mr. Hardik PatelDirector
  • Mr. Ajay Kumar AgarwalDirector
  • Mr. D G RajanIndependent Director
  • Ms. Sudha BhushanIndependent Director
Incorporation Year

17/06/2015

Registered Address

Registered Office & Factory : Aerodrome Road,
Jamnagar, Gujarat - 361006
Tel: Tel: 0288-2712972, 2712973
Fax: Fax: 0288-2712991
Email : digjamcosec@gmail.com
Website : http://www.digjam.co.in

Registrar Office

MCS Share Transfer Agent Ltd.
383 Lake Gardens,
1st Floor
Kolkata - 700045Tel: 033-40724051-54
Fax: 40724050

Listing

BSE , NSE

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ Aarya Global Shares & Se... 0.4615.800.711.000.652015032.051.54
+ AKM Lace and Embrotex Lt... 32.0025.250.009.640.002021032.46-0.03
+ Alps Industries Ltd. 3.20-166.880.0012.520.00202103254.10-74.93
+ Amsons Apparels Ltd. 0.7310.140.001.630.002021030.000.00
+ Anand Rayons Ltd. 193.0018.040.48289.21401.25202103207.290.72

MF Holding

No Data Available

Individual Holding

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
13/11/2021Quarterly Results
13/08/2021Quarterly Results
24/06/2021Audited Results
19/03/2021Others
08/02/2021Quarterly Results & Others
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
10/02/2021Others    Reduction of Capital
10/07/2020AGM 26/09/202018/09/202026/09/2020 
04/02/2020AGM    (Cancelled)
25/05/2018AGM 28/09/201821/09/201828/09/2018 
09/05/2017AGM 22/09/201715/09/201722/09/2017 
No Data Available
DateNew Company NameOld Company Name
23/03/2016 Digjam Ltd. Digjam Textiles Ltd.
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34899.34-2.53%
Nasdaq15491.66-2.23%
S&P 5004594.62-2.27%
Nikkei 22528283.92-1.63%
Hang Seng23852.24-0.95%
Shanghai Composite3562.7-0.04%
Sensex57260.580.27%
NSE Index17053.950.16%
BSE 100LCTMC6285.47-0.01%
BSE Auto 24193.89-0.56%
BSE Bharat223773.1-1.22%
BSE CARBONEX2806.67-0.01%

Commodity

Gold47964-0.39%
Silver62820-0.87%
Copper744.982.66%
Crude Oil5092-12.70%
Lead188.6540.36%
Mentha Oil1043.4-2.08%
Nickel1580.5106.09%

Currency

USD/INR 75.08(0.48 %)
GBP/INR 99.77(0.41 %)
EUR/INR 84.78(1.10 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(1.07 %)
CAD/INR 58.86(0.03 %)
HKD/INR 9.62(0.66 %)