Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

15.95-0.05
(-0.31%)

29 Nov 2021

Open (Rs.) 16.35
Prev. close (Rs.) 16.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Volume (Rs.) 27500.00
Today's High / Low
16.3515.20
52 Week High / Low
24.557.45

Company Info

Management
  • Mr. Dinesh Chhaganlal RathiChairman & Managing Director
  • Mrs. Uma Dinesh RathiExecutive Director
  • Ms. Siddhi Dinesh RathiNon Executive Director
  • Mr. Aditya Dinesh RathiNon Executive Director
  • Mr. Manavendra JayapalIndependent Director
Incorporation Year

05/05/2009

Registered Address

Registered Office : Plot No 58, , Ingole Nagar, Wardha Road,
Nagpur, Maharashtra - 440005
Tel: Tel: 0712-2320240, 3027575
Fax: Fax: 0712-3027527
Email : investors@dra.net.in
Website : http://www.dra.net.in

Registrar Office

Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
1st Floor, Bharat Tin Works Building,
Opp. Vasant Oasis, Makwana Road, Marol,
Andheri (East),
Mumbai - 400059Tel: 022-62638200
Fax: 62638299

Listing

BSE

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ Aikyam Intellectual Prop... 7.10-0.880.0032.760.002015030.08-0.01
+ Apex Buildsys Ltd. 9.196.320.0063.040.0020160387.63-115.00
+ ART Nirman Ltd. 114.8018.030.01286.4914,350.0020210385.060.02
+ DRA Consultants Ltd. 15.9522.211.4717.5010.8420210315.141.61
+ Filtra Consultants & Eng... 15.0016.741.6412.339.1520210357.951.35

MF Holding

No Data Available

Individual Holding

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
12/11/2021Half Yearly Results
30/08/2021A.G.M.
22/07/2021Others
12/07/2021Others
30/06/2021Audited Results
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
28/08/2020AGM 30/09/202024/09/202030/09/2020 
03/03/2020EGM 20/04/202014/04/202020/04/2020 
19/08/2019AGM 30/09/201925/09/201930/09/2019 
16/08/2018AGM 29/09/201825/09/201829/09/2018 
17/08/2017AGM 29/09/201726/09/201729/09/2017 
No Data Available
No Data Available
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones34899.34-2.53%
Nasdaq15491.66-2.23%
S&P 5004594.62-2.27%
Nikkei 22528283.92-1.63%
Hang Seng23852.24-0.95%
Shanghai Composite3562.7-0.04%
Sensex57260.580.27%
NSE Index17053.950.16%
BSE 100LCTMC6285.47-0.01%
BSE Auto 24193.89-0.56%
BSE Bharat223773.1-1.22%
BSE CARBONEX2806.67-0.01%

Commodity

Gold47964-0.39%
Silver62820-0.87%
Copper744.982.66%
Crude Oil5092-12.70%
Lead188.6540.36%
Mentha Oil1043.4-2.08%
Nickel1580.5106.09%

Currency

USD/INR 75.08(0.48 %)
GBP/INR 99.77(0.41 %)
EUR/INR 84.78(1.10 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(1.07 %)
CAD/INR 58.86(0.03 %)
HKD/INR 9.62(0.66 %)