Login

Register


3 months Free Trial

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Inditalia Refcon Ltd.

NSE : BSE : 517526 ISIN CODE : INE149C01013Industry : Miscellaneous
Company is not registered in the selected exchange.

Company Info

Management
  • Dr. Silvano Dias SapecoChairman
  • Ms. Sujata R MitalManaging Director
  • Mr. N D ShethDirector
  • Mr. Dattatraya S S AmonkerIndependent Director
  • Mr. Abhay Ganpat DadarkarIndependent Director
Incorporation Year

16/04/1986

Registered Address

Registered Office : 7 & 8B, West View Bldg. No.1, 309, SV Road, Santacruz (W),
Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400054
Tel: Tel: 022-26126420, 65704199
Fax: Fax: 022-26126420
Email : ohminditalia@yahoo.com
Website : http://www.ohminditalia.com

Registrar Office

In House

Listing

N/A

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ Adani Ports & Special Ec... 796.95180.2922.38168,345.5835.6120220315,934.034,728.09
+ Add-Shop E-Retail Ltd. 82.6037.234.96318.1216.67202203159.6519.09
+ Alpha Hi-Tech Fuel Ltd. 0.871.350.000.320.002022030.00-0.03
+ Anil Ltd. 28.90362.2957.0828.220.512016031,226.7155.75
+ Antony Waste Handling Ce... 326.00147.3324.00922.1613.58202203648.4267.89

MF Holding

No Data Available

Individual Holding

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
12/07/2022Others
28/05/2022Audited Results
13/04/2022Others
14/02/2022Quarterly Results
13/01/2022Others
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
03/09/2019AGM 30/09/2019   
03/08/2017AGM 30/09/2017   
09/09/2016AGM 30/09/2016   
14/04/2016AGM 30/06/201615/06/201629/06/2016 
01/12/2012AGM 31/12/201224/12/201229/12/2012 
No Data Available
No Data Available
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones33433.160.37%
Nasdaq12819.15-0.28%
S&P 5004220.370.24%
Nikkei 22528467.532.33%
Hang Seng20146.930.32%
Shanghai Composite3276.53-0.16%
Sensex59332.60.88%
NSE Index17666.850.04%
BSE 100LCTMC6533.460.71%
BSE Auto 29684.76-0.03%
BSE Bharat224342.04-0.06%
BSE CARBONEX2920.120.70%

Commodity

Gold522020.00%
Silver583880.00%
Copper820.15101.12%
Crude Oil73091.49%
Lead192.443.15%
Mentha Oil1117.51.62%
Nickel2480223.38%

Currency

USD/INR 79.56(0.09 %)
GBP/INR 97.05(0.01 %)
EUR/INR 82.17(0.39 %)
JPY/INR 0.60(0.10 %)
CAD/INR 62.33(0.14 %)
HKD/INR 10.15(0.13 %)