Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Surya Roshni Ltd.

NSE : SURYAROSNIEQ BSE : 500336 ISIN CODE : INE335A01012Industry : Steel - Tubes/Pipes
696.15-11.35
(-1.61%)

18 Oct 2021 | 03:54

Open (Rs.) 710.70
Prev. close (Rs.) 704.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 696.15(630)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00(0)
Volume (Rs.) 94195.00
Today's High / Low
714.00689.10
52 Week High / Low
867.40195.00

Company Info

Management
  • Mr. Jai Prakash AgarwalExecutive Chairman
  • Mr. Raju BistaManaging Director
  • Mr. Vinay SuryaWhole Time Director
  • Mr. Kaustubh N KarmarkarWhole Time Director
  • Mr. T S BhattacharyaIndependent Director
Incorporation Year

17/10/1973

Registered Address

Registered Office & Factory : Prakash Nagar, Rohtak Road, Sankhol,
Bahadurgarh, Haryana - 124507
Tel: Tel: 01276-241540
Fax: Fax: 01276-241886
Email : investorgrievances@sroshni.com
Website : http://www.surya.co.in

Registrar Office

Mas Services Ltd.

- 0

Listing

BSE , BSE , MCXSX , NSE

Financials

Owners Fund (₹ Cr.)

Net Block (₹ Cr.)

Curr. Assets (₹ Cr.)

Investments (₹ Cr.)

Note: Values are based on Consolidated Data

Emkay Research

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Emkay Trading Ideas

  • Please Login to view Research & Trading Ideas

Peer Comparison

Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book
Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
(₹ Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
(₹ Cr.)
PAT
(₹ Cr.)
+ APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 860.0067.6914.4221,482.1159.652021038,499.75360.16
+ Crimson Metal Engineerin... 8.1012.840.883.599.172021039.350.39
+ Dina Iron & Steel Ltd. 1.5528.511.351.061.15202003179.380.92
+ Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd. 442.65133.1027.98571.8415.82202103113.5336.15
+ Goodluck India Ltd. 307.15151.7711.55798.7826.582021031,572.1230.05

MF Holding

No Data Available

Individual Holding

Announcements

Date of MeetingPurpose
31/07/2021Quarterly Results
25/05/2021Audited Results & Final Dividend
27/01/2021Quarterly Results
29/10/2020Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
30/07/2020Quarterly Results
AnnouncementPurposeDateFrom DateTo DateRemarks
27/05/2021EGM 19/06/2021   
25/05/2021AGM 16/09/2021   
29/06/2020AGM 23/09/2020   
22/05/2019AGM 04/09/2019   
21/05/2018AGM 28/09/201811/09/201814/09/2018 
Year - MonthDividend (%)
2021 - 0330.00
2020 - 0320.00
2019 - 0320.00
2018 - 0320.00
2017 - 0315.00
No Data Available
No Data Available

Enter Stock

DOW Jones35169.27-0.36%
Nasdaq14906.70.06%
S&P 5004466.81-0.10%
Nikkei 22529025.461.66%
Hang Seng25409.750.31%
Shanghai Composite3568.14-0.12%
Sensex61765.590.75%
NSE Index18477.050.76%
BSE 100LCTMC6799.450.68%
BSE Auto 26464.10.11%
BSE Bharat224332.742.12%
BSE CARBONEX3047.460.76%

Commodity

Gold47184-1.49%
Silver62935-0.03%
Copper813.299.41%
Crude Oil61980.00%
Lead195.545.46%
Mentha Oil1048.21.14%
Nickel1587106.94%

Currency

USD/INR 75.03(-0.36 %)
GBP/INR 103.42(0.38 %)
EUR/INR 87.29(-0.04 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(-0.58 %)
CAD/INR 60.64(-0.34 %)
HKD/INR 9.65(-0.32 %)