Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

IPO/FPO Issues

Company NameIssue TypeOffer Price
(₹)
Issue OpenIssue CloseIssue Size
(₹ in Lakhs)
List Price
BSE (₹ )
List Price
NSE (₹ )
D K Enterprises Glo Public Issue 40.0007/10/202112/10/2021799.20----
Adishakti Loha Public Issue 11.0030/09/202105/10/2021200.2012.00--
CWD L Public Cum O...180.0030/09/202105/10/20211,801.44180.90--
Destiny Logistics Public Issue 20.0030/09/202105/10/2021538.80--20.70
Dynamic Services Public Issue 51.0030/09/202105/10/20212,413.32--53.00
Samor Reality Public Issue 62.0030/09/202105/10/2021806.0064.80--
Bombay Metrics Suppl Public Issue 93.0030/09/202104/10/2021428.54--98.30
Promax Power Public Issue 10.0030/09/202104/10/2021160.0011.00--
Aditya Birla SL AMC Offer For Sa...712.0029/09/202101/10/2021276,825.60712.00715.00
Shri Venkatesh Refin Public Issue 40.0029/09/202101/10/20211,171.2042.00--
Getalong Enterprises Public Issue 69.0027/09/202130/09/2021517.5073.05--
Jainam Ferro Alloys Public Cum O...70.0028/09/202130/09/20211,961.40--73.00
Paras Defence Public Cum O...175.0021/09/202123/09/202117,077.86475.00469.00
Quadpro ITeS Public Cum O...20.0020/09/202122/09/20211,410.00--19.80
Markolines Traffic Public Issue 78.0015/09/202120/09/20213,999.8462.20--
SBL Infratech Public Issue 111.0016/09/202120/09/2021237.10130.00--
Prevest Denpro Public Cum O...84.0015/09/202117/09/20212,661.12180.55--
Sansera Engineering Public Cum O...744.0014/09/202116/09/2021128,297.80811.35811.50

Enter Stock

DOW Jones35294.761.09%
Nasdaq14897.340.50%
S&P 5004471.370.75%
Nikkei 22529025.461.66%
Hang Seng25409.750.31%
Shanghai Composite3568.14-0.12%
Sensex61765.590.75%
NSE Index18477.050.76%
BSE 100LCTMC6799.450.68%
BSE Auto 26464.10.11%
BSE Bharat224332.742.12%
BSE CARBONEX3047.460.76%

Commodity

Gold47184-1.49%
Silver62935-0.03%
Copper813.299.41%
Crude Oil61980.00%
Lead195.545.46%
Mentha Oil1048.21.14%
Nickel1587106.94%

Currency

USD/INR 75.03(-0.36 %)
GBP/INR 103.42(0.38 %)
EUR/INR 87.29(-0.04 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(-0.58 %)
CAD/INR 60.64(-0.34 %)
HKD/INR 9.65(-0.32 %)