Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

IPO/FPO Issues

Company NameIssue TypeOffer Price
(₹)
Issue OpenIssue CloseIssue Size
(₹ in Lakhs)
List Price
BSE (₹ )
List Price
NSE (₹ )
Jonjua Overseas Public Issue 10.0012/02/201915/02/2019130.00----
Anmol India Public Issue 33.0012/02/201914/02/20191,023.00----
Chalet Hotels L Public Cum O...280.0029/01/201931/01/2019164,118.010.000.00
Ritco Logistics Public Cum O...73.0028/01/201930/01/20194,818.000.00--
Surani Steel Tubes Public Cum O...52.0025/01/201929/01/20191,291.68--53.10
Xelpmoc Design and T Public Issue 66.0023/01/201925/01/20192,310.9556.0057.00
KPI Global Infra Public Issue 80.0008/01/201911/01/20193,993.600.00--
Axita Cotton Public Issue 60.0027/12/201802/01/20191,051.2061.00--
Deccan Health Care Public Cum O...100.0018/12/201820/12/20184,212.00108.00--
Shankar Lal Rampal Public Issue 45.0012/12/201814/12/2018729.0046.15--
DRS Dilip Roadlines Public Issue 75.0027/11/201830/11/20183,150.00--75.15
Diksha Greens Public Issue 30.0026/11/201828/11/20181,332.0036.20--
Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art Public Issue 26.0022/11/201827/11/2018651.04--27.10
ICL Multitrading Public Issue 85.0019/11/201822/11/20181,785.68----
Roni Households Public Issue 20.0019/11/201822/11/2018300.0020.05--
Shree Krishna Infras Public Cum O...13.0015/11/201822/11/2018117.000.00--
Ultra Wiring Connect Public Issue 45.0012/10/201817/10/2018619.20--33.10
IRIS Clothings Public Issue 90.0010/10/201812/10/20181,107.36--92.00

Enter Stock

DOW Jones25891.320.03%
Nasdaq7486.770.19%
S&P 5002779.760.15%
Nikkei 22521431.490.60%
Hang Seng28489.1190.92%
Shanghai Composite2755.651.27%
Sensex35522.880.48%
NSE Index10656.250.49%
BSE Auto 18192.620.38%
BSE CARBONEX1764.10.57%
BSE CPSE 1272.020.79%
BSE DFRGI832.070.65%

Commodity

Gold335190.44%
Silver402200.19%
Copper452.93.03%
Crude Oil40091.21%
Lead143.55-1.00%
Mentha Oil1718.5-0.43%
Nickel8880.69%

Currency

USD/INR 71.31(-0.22 %)
GBP/INR 93.09(0.89 %)
EUR/INR 80.87(0.06 %)
JPY/INR 0.65(-0.21 %)
CAD/INR 53.94(-0.11 %)
HKD/INR 9.09(-0.23 %)