Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

IPO/FPO Issues

Company NameIssue TypeOffer Price
(₹)
Issue OpenIssue CloseIssue Size
(₹ in Lakhs)
List Price
BSE (₹ )
List Price
NSE (₹ )
V R Films & Studios Public Issue 61.0012/04/201918/04/2019226.92----
Jinaam's Dress Public Issue 59.0009/04/201915/04/20194,248.00----
Polycab India Public Cum O...538.0005/04/201909/04/2019230,150.68633.00633.00
Metropolis Healthcar Public Cum O...880.0003/04/201905/04/2019117,788.84960.000.00
KHFM Hospitality Public Issue 36.0022/03/201904/04/20191,062.00--36.50
Rail Vikas Nigam Public Cum O...19.0029/03/201903/04/201948,156.8819.0019.00
Osia Hyper Retail Public Issue 252.0026/03/201928/03/20193,977.57--255.00
Northern Spirits Public Issue 43.0022/03/201927/03/20191,849.8643.70--
Roopshri Resorts Public Issue 20.0019/03/201922/03/2019360.0020.25--
Artedz Fabs Public Issue 36.0018/03/201920/03/2019831.60--40.00
Humming Bird Educat Public Issue 132.0015/03/201919/03/2019215.16132.00--
Aartech Solonics Public Issue 34.0012/03/201918/03/2019720.8033.95--
Ashapuri Gold Ornam Public Issue 51.0013/03/201918/03/20192,932.5050.00--
MSTC Ltd. Public Cum O...120.0013/03/201915/03/201921,204.48111.00115.00
Mahip Industries Public Issue 32.0026/02/201901/03/20191,662.7232.00--
Gleam Fabmat Public Issue 10.0019/02/201922/02/2019312.009.00--
Kranti Industries Public Cum O...37.0014/02/201920/02/2019858.0335.25--
Mindpool Technologie Public Issue 30.0014/02/201920/02/2019360.00--0.00

Enter Stock

DOW Jones26559.540.42%
Nasdaq7998.060.02%
S&P 5002905.030.16%
Nikkei 22522200.560.50%
Hang Seng29963.26-0.54%
Shanghai Composite3270.80.63%
Sensex39140.28-0.34%
NSE Index11752.8-0.29%
BSE Auto 20201.09-0.18%
BSE CARBONEX1946.3-0.37%
BSE CPSE 1451.7-0.32%
BSE DFRGI971.91-1.36%

Commodity

Gold31394-0.78%
Silver371910.03%
Copper455.21.27%
Crude Oil4436-0.45%
Lead133.2-0.75%
Mentha Oil1604.40.33%
Nickel876.6-2.69%

Currency

USD/INR 69.40(-0.02 %)
GBP/INR 90.16(-0.42 %)
EUR/INR 77.99(-0.56 %)
JPY/INR 0.62(-0.06 %)
CAD/INR 51.83(-0.06 %)
HKD/INR 8.85(0.04 %)