Login

Register


3 months Free Trial

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

IPO/FPO Issues

Company NameIssue TypeOffer Price
(₹)
Issue OpenIssue CloseIssue Size
(₹ in Lakhs)
List Price
BSE (₹ )
List Price
NSE (₹ )
Delhivery L Public Cum O...487.0011/05/202213/05/2022523,499.970.000.00
Venus Pipes & Tubes Public Issue 326.0011/05/202213/05/202216,541.570.000.00
Prudent Corporate Ad Offer For Sa...630.0010/05/202212/05/202253,860.850.000.00
LIC Offer For Sa...949.0004/05/202209/05/20222,100,847.90867.20872.00
Sonu Infratech Public Issue 36.0029/04/202205/05/2022864.00--36.00
Rainbow Childrens Public Cum O...542.0027/04/202229/04/2022158,084.88506.00510.00
Campus Activewear Public Cum O...292.0026/04/202228/04/2022140,014.00355.00360.00
Le Merite Exports Public Issue 75.0025/04/202228/04/20224,800.00--75.00
Fone4 Communication Public Issue 10.0025/04/202227/04/2022680.0010.00--
Nanavati Ventures Public Issue 50.0025/04/202227/04/2022218.0050.00--
Global Longlife Hosp Public Issue 140.0021/04/202225/04/20224,900.00141.10--
Shashwat Furnishing Public Issue 45.0020/04/202225/04/2022251.1045.00--
Jeena Sikho Lifecare Public Issue 150.0030/03/202207/04/20225,550.00--165.10
Eighty Jewellers Public Issue 41.0031/03/202205/04/20221,107.0042.00--
Hariom Pipe Industri Public Issue 153.0030/03/202205/04/202213,005.00214.00220.00
Sunrise Efficient Ma Public Issue 121.0030/03/202205/04/20221,669.80121.25--
Dhyaani Tile and Mar Public Issue 51.0030/03/202204/04/2022244.8052.25--
Veranda Learning Sol Public Issue 137.0029/03/202231/03/202220,000.00157.00125.00

Enter Stock

DOW Jones32538.940.98%
Nasdaq11906.252.09%
S&P 5004070.061.55%
Nikkei 22526860.070.75%
Hang Seng20591.89-0.05%
Shanghai Composite3091.86-0.06%
Sensex54517.510.37%
NSE Index16332.70.45%
BSE 100LCTMC6039.450.48%
BSE Auto 25057.760.87%
BSE Bharat224095.53-0.11%
BSE CARBONEX2711.50.49%

Commodity

Gold504600.78%
Silver613692.20%
Copper820.15101.12%
Crude Oil88343.36%
Lead192.443.15%
Mentha Oil1209.80.67%
Nickel2480223.38%

Currency

USD/INR 77.45(-0.25 %)
GBP/INR 96.73(0.71 %)
EUR/INR 81.73(0.65 %)
JPY/INR 0.60(-0.36 %)
CAD/INR 60.47(0.87 %)
HKD/INR 9.87(0.15 %)