Register

3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

IPO/FPO Issues

Company NameIssue TypeOffer Price
(₹)
Issue OpenIssue CloseIssue Size
(₹ in Lakhs)
List Price
BSE (₹ )
List Price
NSE (₹ )
Geekay Wires Public Issue 33.0009/08/201714/08/20171,099.56----
Servotech Power Syst Public Issue 31.0009/08/201714/08/20171,512.80----
Ashok Masala Mart Public Issue 10.0007/08/201711/08/2017201.00----
Lexus Granito(India) Public Issue 45.0009/08/201711/08/20172,592.00----
Vaishali Pharma Public Issue 72.0007/08/201710/08/20171,422.72----
Cochin Shipyard Public Cum O...432.0001/08/201703/08/2017146,810.88435.00440.15
Security and Intelli Public Cum O...815.0031/07/201702/08/201777,958.04875.00879.80
Surevin BPO Services Public Issue 40.0028/07/201701/08/2017364.80--48.00
GlobalSpace Techno Public Issue 66.0026/07/201728/07/20172,002.4466.00--
Keerti Knowledge Public Issue 52.0024/07/201728/07/2017405.60--51.00
Total Transport Sys Public Issue 45.0025/07/201728/07/20171,701.00--54.00
Shanti Overseas (Ind Public Issue 50.0021/07/201726/07/20171,002.00--60.00
Captain Technocast Public Cum O...40.0020/07/201724/07/2017570.0048.00--
Jigar Cables Public Issue 30.0018/07/201720/07/2017559.2033.15--
Univastu India Public Issue 40.0014/07/201719/07/2017598.80--48.00
Salasar Techno Engin Public Issue 108.0012/07/201717/07/20173,586.68259.15250.00
7NR Retail Ltd. Public Issue 27.0005/07/201710/07/2017511.9227.00--
Shrenik L Public Issue 40.0006/07/201710/07/20172,160.00--41.90

Enter Stock

DOW Jones21998.990.02%
Nasdaq6333.01-0.11%
S&P 5002464.61-0.05%
Nikkei 22519753.311.11%
Hang Seng27174.96-0.28%
Shanghai Composite3251.26170.43%
Sensex31575.03-0.69%
NSE Index9850.65-0.54%
BSE Auto 23718.89-0.40%
BSE CARBONEX1659.24-0.45%
BSE CPSE 1699.740.67%
BSE GREENEX 2659.56-0.06%

Commodity

Gold289890.92%
Silver389732.17%
Copper418.32.02%
Crude Oil3005-1.38%
Mentha Oil1359.11.30%
Lead157.852.60%
Nickel687.71.46%

Currency

USD/INR 64.13(-0.17 %)
GBP/INR 82.65(0.03 %)
EUR/INR 75.24(-0.18 %)
JPY/INR 0.59(1.08 %)
CAD/INR 50.64(-0.66 %)
HKD/INR 8.20(-0.17 %)