Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Year Wise IPO's

Company NameIssue TypeIssue Open DateIssue Close DateOffer PriceFace ValueBSE LTP
(₹)
NSE LTP
(₹)
Aartech Soloni... Public Issue 21/02/1926/02/1934.0010.00--
Gleam Fabmat L... Public Issue 19/02/1922/02/1910.0010.00--
Kranti Industr... Public Cum Offe...14/02/1920/02/1937.0010.00--
Mindpool Techn... Public Issue 14/02/1920/02/1930.0010.00--
Jonjua Oversea... Public Issue 12/02/1915/02/1910.0010.00--
Anmol India Lt... Public Issue 12/02/1914/02/1933.0010.00--
Chalet Hotels ... Public Cum Offe...29/01/1931/01/19280.0010.00280.10280.35
Ritco Logistic... Public Cum Offe...28/01/1930/01/1973.0010.0069.00-
Surani Steel T... Public Cum Offe...25/01/1929/01/1952.0010.00-53.00
Xelpmoc Design... Public Issue 23/01/1925/01/1966.0010.0067.8068.40
KPI Global Inf... Public Issue 08/01/1911/01/1980.0010.0071.00-
Axita Cotton L... Public Issue 27/12/1802/01/1960.0010.0059.30-

Enter Stock

DOW Jones25891.320.03%
Nasdaq7486.770.19%
S&P 5002779.760.15%
Nikkei 22521431.490.60%
Hang Seng28489.1190.92%
Shanghai Composite2755.651.27%
Sensex35509.170.44%
NSE Index10660.90.53%
BSE Auto 18184.990.34%
BSE CARBONEX1763.470.53%
BSE CPSE 1271.680.76%
BSE DFRGI831.830.63%

Commodity

Gold335190.44%
Silver402200.19%
Copper452.93.03%
Crude Oil40091.21%
Lead143.55-1.00%
Mentha Oil1718.5-0.43%
Nickel8880.69%

Currency

USD/INR 71.31(-0.22 %)
GBP/INR 93.09(0.89 %)
EUR/INR 80.87(0.06 %)
JPY/INR 0.65(-0.21 %)
CAD/INR 53.94(-0.11 %)
HKD/INR 9.09(-0.23 %)