Login

Register


3 months Free Trial

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Year Wise IPO's

Company NameIssue TypeIssue Open DateIssue Close DateOffer PriceFace ValueBSE LTP
(₹)
NSE LTP
(₹)
Globesecure Te... Public Issue 23/05/2225/05/2229.0010.00--
Rachana Infras... Public Cum Offe...20/05/2225/05/22138.0010.00--
eMudhra Ltd. Public Cum Offe...20/05/2224/05/22256.005.00--
Ethos Ltd. Public Cum Offe...18/05/2220/05/22878.0010.00--
Paradeep Phosp... Public Cum Offe...17/05/2219/05/2242.0010.00--
Delhivery Ltd. Public Cum Offe...11/05/2213/05/22487.001.00--
Venus Pipes & ... Public Issue 11/05/2213/05/22326.0010.00--
Prudent Corpor... Offer For Sale10/05/2212/05/22630.005.00--
Life Insurance... Offer For Sale04/05/2209/05/22949.0010.00882.00882.20
Sonu Infratech... Public Issue 29/04/2205/05/2236.0010.00-33.30
Rainbow Childr... Public Cum Offe...27/04/2229/04/22542.0010.00439.90443.25
Campus Activew... Public Cum Offe...26/04/2228/04/22292.005.00340.90342.90
Le Merite Expo... Public Issue 25/04/2228/04/2275.0010.00-72.70
Fone4 Communic... Public Issue 25/04/2227/04/2210.0010.007.54-
Nanavati Ventu... Public Issue 25/04/2227/04/2250.0010.0037.90-
Global Longlif... Public Issue 21/04/2225/04/22140.0010.0094.25-
Shashwat Furni... Public Issue 20/04/2225/04/2245.0010.0042.60-
Jeena Sikho Li... Public Issue 30/03/2207/04/22150.0010.00-148.30

Enter Stock

DOW Jones32538.940.98%
Nasdaq11906.252.09%
S&P 5004070.061.55%
Nikkei 22526860.070.75%
Hang Seng20591.89-0.05%
Shanghai Composite3091.86-0.06%
Sensex54607.970.53%
NSE Index16328.650.43%
BSE 100LCTMC6048.980.64%
BSE Auto 25062.20.89%
BSE Bharat224097.7-0.06%
BSE CARBONEX2716.030.66%

Commodity

Gold504600.78%
Silver613692.20%
Copper820.15101.12%
Crude Oil88343.36%
Lead192.443.15%
Mentha Oil1209.80.67%
Nickel2480223.38%

Currency

USD/INR 77.45(-0.25 %)
GBP/INR 96.73(0.71 %)
EUR/INR 81.73(0.65 %)
JPY/INR 0.60(-0.36 %)
CAD/INR 60.47(0.87 %)
HKD/INR 9.87(0.15 %)