Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Year Wise IPO's

Company NameIssue TypeIssue Open DateIssue Close DateOffer PriceFace ValueBSE LTP
(₹)
NSE LTP
(₹)
Artemis Electr... Public Issue 24/04/1930/04/1960.0010.00--
GKP Printing &... Public Issue 23/04/1926/04/1932.0010.00--
V R Films & St... Public Issue 12/04/1918/04/1961.0010.00--
Jinaam's Dress... Public Issue 09/04/1915/04/1959.0010.00--
Polycab India ... Public Cum Offe...05/04/1909/04/19538.0010.00640.45643.55
Metropolis Hea... Public Cum Offe...03/04/1905/04/19880.002.00966.25970.45
KHFM Hospitali... Public Issue 22/03/1904/04/1936.0010.00-36.05
Rail Vikas Nig... Public Cum Offe...29/03/1903/04/1919.0010.0026.1526.15
Osia Hyper Ret... Public Issue 26/03/1928/03/19252.0010.00-279.50
Northern Spiri... Public Issue 22/03/1927/03/1943.0010.0037.35-
Roopshri Resor... Public Issue 19/03/1922/03/1920.0010.0020.25-
Artedz Fabs Lt... Public Issue 18/03/1920/03/1936.0010.00-38.95
Humming Bird E... Public Issue 15/03/1919/03/19132.0010.00141.00-
Aartech Soloni... Public Issue 12/03/1918/03/1934.0010.0036.00-
Ashapuri Gold ... Public Issue 13/03/1918/03/1951.0010.0048.00-
MSTC Ltd. Public Cum Offe...13/03/1915/03/19120.0010.00105.30105.95
Mahip Industri... Public Issue 26/02/1901/03/1932.0010.0030.35-
Gleam Fabmat L... Public Issue 19/02/1922/02/1910.0010.006.35-

Enter Stock

DOW Jones26559.540.42%
Nasdaq7998.060.02%
S&P 5002905.030.16%
Nikkei 22522200.560.50%
Hang Seng29963.26-0.54%
Shanghai Composite3270.80.63%
Sensex39140.28-0.34%
NSE Index11752.8-0.29%
BSE Auto 20201.09-0.18%
BSE CARBONEX1946.3-0.37%
BSE CPSE 1451.7-0.32%
BSE DFRGI971.91-1.36%

Commodity

Gold31394-0.78%
Silver371910.03%
Copper455.21.27%
Crude Oil4436-0.45%
Lead133.2-0.75%
Mentha Oil1604.40.33%
Nickel876.6-2.69%

Currency

USD/INR 69.40(-0.02 %)
GBP/INR 90.16(-0.42 %)
EUR/INR 77.99(-0.56 %)
JPY/INR 0.62(-0.06 %)
CAD/INR 51.83(-0.06 %)
HKD/INR 8.85(0.04 %)