Login

Register


3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Generate password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Would you like to create a personalised login id for logging in to Emkay Website ?

Change Personalised Login ID

Year Wise IPO's

Company NameIssue TypeIssue Open DateIssue Close DateOffer PriceFace ValueBSE LTP
(₹)
NSE LTP
(₹)
D K Enterprise... Public Issue 07/10/2112/10/2140.0010.00--
Adishakti Loha... Public Issue 30/09/2105/10/2111.0010.0011.40-
CWD Ltd. Public Cum Offe...30/09/2105/10/21180.0010.00180.10-
Destiny Logist... Public Issue 30/09/2105/10/2120.0010.00-17.85
Dynamic Servic... Public Issue 30/09/2105/10/2151.0010.00-50.60
Samor Reality ... Public Issue 30/09/2105/10/2162.0010.0063.00-
Bombay Metrics... Public Issue 30/09/2104/10/2193.0010.00-119.40
Promax Power L... Public Issue 30/09/2104/10/2110.0010.0013.35-
Aditya Birla S... Offer For Sale29/09/2101/10/21712.005.00684.55683.95
Shri Venkatesh... Public Issue 29/09/2101/10/2140.0010.0044.90-
Getalong Enter... Public Issue 27/09/2130/09/2169.0010.0069.00-
Jainam Ferro A... Public Cum Offe...28/09/2130/09/2170.0010.00-70.00
Paras Defence ... Public Cum Offe...21/09/2123/09/21175.0010.00759.90750.35
Quadpro ITeS L... Public Cum Offe...20/09/2122/09/2120.002.00-18.20
Markolines Tra... Public Issue 15/09/2120/09/2178.0010.0074.50-
SBL Infratech ... Public Issue 16/09/2120/09/21111.0010.0077.00-
Prevest Denpro... Public Cum Offe...15/09/2117/09/2184.0010.00285.20-
Sansera Engine... Public Cum Offe...14/09/2116/09/21744.002.00803.50803.60

Enter Stock

DOW Jones35115.62-0.51%
Nasdaq14853.36-0.30%
S&P 5004453.96-0.39%
Nikkei 22529025.461.66%
Hang Seng25409.750.31%
Shanghai Composite3568.14-0.12%
Sensex61765.590.75%
NSE Index18477.050.76%
BSE 100LCTMC6799.450.68%
BSE Auto 26464.10.11%
BSE Bharat224332.742.12%
BSE CARBONEX3047.460.76%

Commodity

Gold47184-1.49%
Silver62935-0.03%
Copper813.299.41%
Crude Oil61980.00%
Lead195.545.46%
Mentha Oil1048.21.14%
Nickel1587106.94%

Currency

USD/INR 75.03(-0.36 %)
GBP/INR 103.42(0.38 %)
EUR/INR 87.29(-0.04 %)
JPY/INR 0.66(-0.58 %)
CAD/INR 60.64(-0.34 %)
HKD/INR 9.65(-0.32 %)