Register

3 months Free Trail

Get world class research developed by an in house team of professionals backed with strong institutional support. With reports that span across time horizons, styles and easily actionable strategies, you are never too far from executing a winning trade.

Key features and benefits of Registeration :
  • My Portfolio : Access 360° View not only of your Portfolio with Emkay, but all your Investment Portfolios
  • Emkay Research : Get Emkay's exclusive Research Reports & Trading Ideas.
  • My Watch list : Track your favorite stocks, Derivatives, Currencies, Commodities, Mutual funds on the go
  • Markets : Grab Stock Market Information at your fingertips
  • News & Announcements : Stay Updated 24x7 with news that matters.
  • Alerts : Get Alerts on Emkay Research, Trading Ideas, news on your portfolio holdings & watchlist

Forgot password

Change password

Forgot Customer Code

Year Wise IPO's

Company NameIssue TypeIssue Open DateIssue Close DateOffer PriceFace ValueBSE LTP
(₹)
NSE LTP
(₹)
Apex Frozen Fo... Public Cum Offe...22/08/1724/08/17175.0010.00--
Seven Hills Be... Public Issue 18/08/1723/08/1726.0010.00--
Geekay Wires L... Public Issue 09/08/1714/08/1733.0010.00--
Servotech Powe... Public Issue 09/08/1714/08/1731.0010.00--
Ashok Masala M... Public Issue 07/08/1711/08/1710.0010.00--
Lexus Granito ... Public Issue 09/08/1711/08/1745.0010.00--
Vaishali Pharm... Public Issue 07/08/1710/08/1772.0010.00--
Cochin Shipyar... Public Cum Offe...01/08/1703/08/17432.0010.00525.80523.50
Security and I... Public Cum Offe...31/07/1702/08/17815.0010.00804.00804.40
Surevin BPO Se... Public Issue 28/07/1701/08/1740.0010.00-38.00
GlobalSpace Te... Public Issue 26/07/1728/07/1766.0010.0060.00-
Keerti Knowled... Public Issue 24/07/1728/07/1752.0010.00-48.00
Total Transpor... Public Issue 25/07/1728/07/1745.0010.00-47.60
Shanti Oversea... Public Issue 21/07/1726/07/1750.0010.00-37.55
Captain Techno... Public Cum Offe...20/07/1724/07/1740.0010.0046.00-
Jigar Cables L... Public Issue 18/07/1720/07/1730.0010.0042.40-
Univastu India... Public Issue 14/07/1719/07/1740.0010.00-42.90
Salasar Techno... Public Issue 12/07/1717/07/17108.0010.00213.85212.50

Enter Stock

DOW Jones21998.990.02%
Nasdaq6333.01-0.11%
S&P 5002464.61-0.05%
Nikkei 22519753.311.11%
Hang Seng27174.96-0.28%
Shanghai Composite3251.26170.43%
Sensex31568.85-0.71%
NSE Index9844.15-0.61%
BSE Auto 23748.58-0.28%
BSE CARBONEX1659.46-0.44%
BSE CPSE 1699.670.67%
BSE GREENEX 2659.61-0.05%

Commodity

Gold289890.92%
Silver389732.17%
Copper416.1-0.53%
Crude Oil30250.67%
Mentha Oil1359.11.30%
Lead157.850.00%
Nickel687.70.00%

Currency

USD/INR 64.13(-0.17 %)
GBP/INR 82.65(0.03 %)
EUR/INR 75.24(-0.18 %)
JPY/INR 0.59(1.08 %)
CAD/INR 50.64(-0.66 %)
HKD/INR 8.20(-0.17 %)